Transformers: The Last Knight (2017)
Transformers: The Last Knight (2017)
Plot.
Where to Watch.
Currently Transformers: The Last Knight is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Paramount Plus, Paramount Plus Apple TV Channel , Apple TV, Google Play Movies, Amazon Video, Microsoft Store, YouTube, Paramount+ Amazon Channel, FlixFling, fuboTV, Paramount+ Roku Premium Channel, Vudu, Spectrum On Demand, AMC on Demand
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
This Movie Is About.
Cast & Crew.
Mark Wahlberg
Cade Yeager
Josh Duhamel
Col. William Lennox
Stanley Tucci
Wizard Merlin
Anthony Hopkins
Sir Edmund Burton
Isabela Merced
Izabella
Laura Haddock
Vivian Wembly
Jerrod Carmichael
Jimmy
Santiago Cabrera
Santos
John Turturro
Seymour Simmons
Glenn Morshower
General Morshower
Liam Garrigan
King Arthur
Peter Cullen
Optimus Prime / Nemesis Prime (voice)
Frank Welker
Megatron (voice)
Gemma Chan
Quintessa
Erik Aadahl
Bumblebee (voice) / Sound Designer
Jim Carter
Cogman (voice)
Omar Sy
Hot Rod (voice)
Ken Watanabe
Drift (voice)
John Goodman
Hound (voice)
John DiMaggio
Crosshairs / Nitro Zeus (voice)
Reno Wilson
Sqweeks / Mohawk (voice)
Jess Harnell
Barricade (voice)
Tom Kenny
Wheelie (voice)
Steve Buscemi
Daytrader (voice)
Steven Barr
Topspin (voice)
Mark Ryan
Lieutenant / Bulldog (voice)
Mitch Pileggi
TRF Group Leader
Tony Hale
JPL Engineer
Ruth Lambert
CastingDirector
Robert McGee
CastingDirector
Gil Birmingham
Chief Sherman
Remi Adeleke
TRF Lieutenant
Stephen Hogan
Viviane's Father
Martin McCreadie
Lancelot
Rob Witcomb
Percival
Marcus Fraser
Gawain
John Hollingworth
Tristan
Daniel Adegboyega
Saebert
Benjamin Maurice Webb
Hengist
Claude Knowlton
JPL Director
Jacob Zachar
Young JPL Engineer
Maggie Steed
Viviane's Grandmum
Sara Stewart
Viviane's Mum
Phoebe Nicholls
Aunt Helen
Rebecca Front
Aunt Marie
Minti Gorne
Young Viviane
Benjamin Flores Jr.
Kid
Juliocesar Chavez
Kid
Samuel Parker
Kid
Daniel Iturriaga
Kid
Aisha Kabia
Lawyer
Andy Bean
Lawyer
Sam Yim
Lawyer
Mark Dexter
U.K. Prime Minister
Rob Jarvis
Downing Street Policeman
Tim Downie
Polo Player
Elizabeth Croft
High Society Woman
Emily Tierney
High Society Woman
Wolfgang Young
Saxon Knight
Nicholas Khan
Scientist
Leighton Sharpe
Scientist
Christina Tam
Scientist
Aiyaz Ahmed
Scientist
Pauline McLynn
Female Researcher
Matthew Castle
Student
Mia Maria
Student
Poppy Carter
Student
Seeta Indrani
News Reporter
Phill Langhorne
News Reporter
Simon Harrison
News Reporter
Wendy Albiston
Submarine Ticket Agent
John Burke
Pentagon Colonel
Barbara Eve Harris
Pentagon Colonel
Granville Ames
Pentagon Official
Jim Wisniewski
Government Suit
Perry Yee
TRF Operator
Brian William Price
TRF Operator
Vincent Jerome
TRF Operator
Alan Pietruszewski
F-35 Pilot
Christoper Vasquez
F-16 Pilot
Drew Waters
F-16 Pilot
Krista Schaeffer
Osprey Pilot
Walles Hamonde
American Serviceman
Tom Wright
Military Attache
Dan Warner
Military Attache
Michael Richard
Namibian Scientist
Charlie Bouguenon
Namibian Scientist
Jandre le Roux
Namibian Scientist
Eddie Hall
Saxon Warrior (uncredited)
Kevin Kent
TRF Group Leader (uncredited) / Stunts / Utility Stunts
Jude Poyer
German Soldier (uncredited) / Stunts
Akiva Goldsman
Story
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Producer
Ian Bryce
Producer
Michael Bay
Director / Executive Producer
Denise Chamian
Casting
Arturo del Río
Line Producer
John Refoua
Editor
Anthony Caron-Delion
Art Direction
Mark Walters
Art Direction
Michael Kase
Co-Producer
Steve Jablonsky
Original Music Composer
Andrew McCarthy
Art Direction / Set Decoration
David E. Scott
Art Direction
Matthew Cohan
Co-Producer
Lisa Lovaas
Costume Design
Tom Strahle
Score Engineer
Robert Sealey
Assistant Editor
Jason Ruder
Music Editor
Mark Sanger
Editor
Sebastian Schroder
Art Direction
Hugo Santiago
Art Direction
Bart Samolis
Musician
Roger Barton
Editor
Adam Gerstel
Editor
Todd Cherniawsky
Art Direction
Don Murphy
Producer
Peter Rotter
Orchestrator
Brian Goldner
Executive Producer
Geoffrey S. Grimsman
Art Direction
Jonathan Sela
Director of Photography
Jeffrey Beecroft
Production Design
Karen Frick
Set Decoration
Richard Roberts
Set Decoration
Scott David Winn
Art Direction
Orla Maxwell
Casting Associate
Michael Mooney
Assistant Costume Designer
Jared Slater
Aerial Camera Technician
Martin Smith
Gaffer
Art Marcum
Story / Screenplay
Ken Nolan
Screenplay / Story
Jennie Murphy
Costume Coordinator
Eric Dvorsky
Drone Operator
Laurent Taillefer
CG Supervisor
Timothy Brakensiek
CG Supervisor
Adam Goodall
Armory Coordinator
Diane Heller
Key Makeup Artist
Frank Buono
Camera Operator
Marc Wostak
Rigging Gaffer
Douglas Smythe
CG Supervisor
Cris Rankin
Animal Coordinator
Michael Kelem
Aerial Director of Photography
Nikhil Paniz
Camera Operator
Wesley Alley
Gaffer
Peta Bayley
Animation Supervisor
Mike Makara
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Dan Osborne
Armorer
Yolanda Toussieng
Hair Department Head
John Buckley
Gaffer
Jason C. Fitzgerald
Rigging Gaffer
Andrew Cooper
Still Photographer
Josh Methven
Creature Technical Director
Michelle Victoria McGrath
Set Costumer
Kris Smith
Script Supervisor
Jacques Jouffret
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Rick O'Connor
Animation Supervisor
Tanner Scott
Creature Technical Director
Priscilla John
Casting
Francesca Bradley
Casting Associate
Howard Berger
Makeup Artist
Peter Graf
Aerial Camera Technician
Matthew Pebler
Camera Operator
Dominic Drane
CG Supervisor
Frédéric North
Aerial Coordinator
Edouard F. Henriques
Makeup Department Head
Johnny Villanueva
Hairstylist
Dionys Frei
Drone Operator
Ryan Busscher
Dolly Grip
Brian Bartolini
Gaffer
Matt Holloway
Screenplay / Story
Debra Neil-Fisher
Editor
Jason Knox-Johnston
Supervising Art Director
Dani Phelps
Assistant Costume Designer
Chrissy Callan
Key Costumer
Francis Smith
Armorer
Yiotis Panayiotou
Key Hair Stylist
Nimoul Nims Bun
Creature Technical Director
Faith Hibbs-Clark
Casting
Davide Tiraboschi
Camera Operator
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Camera Operator
Oliver Loncraine
Camera Operator
Sean Devine
Dolly Grip
Walid Mouawad
CG Supervisor
Sam Gutentag
Creature Technical Director
Panat Thamrongsombutsakul
Creature Technical Director
Deborah Zimmerman
Costume Supervisor
Jeanie Baker
Key Set Costumer
Paul Biddiss
Armorer
David Fencl
Armorer
Nicola Buck
Key Makeup Artist
Richard Roles
Aerial Camera
Jonathan Dennis
Russian Arm Operator
John Ringhoff
Ager/Dyer
Chris Leidholdt
Rigging Grip
Peter Lyons Collister
Second Unit Director of Photography
Leah Beevers
CG Supervisor
Robin Fredriksz
Makeup Artist
Jeremy Bloch
CG Supervisor
Tom Reta
Supervising Art Director
Liz Ludwitzke
Casting Associate
Pete Romano
Underwater Director of Photography
Paul Kavanagh
Animation Supervisor
Calvin Wimmer
Editor
Greg Corke
Armorer
Łukasz Bielan
Camera Operator
Igor Meglic
Second Unit Director of Photography
Leah Jones
VFX Editor
Julian Foddy
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Cerchiai
Boom Operator
Eilam Hoffman
Sound Recordist
James Mather
Sound Recordist
Daren Hicks
Production Supervisor / Associate Producer
Jeff Capogreco
VFX Supervisor
Jim Schwalm
Special Effects Coordinator
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ethan van der Ryn
Supervising Sound Editor
Leah Palen
Art Department Coordinator
Marco Anton Restivo
Assistant Art Director
Seong Joon Lee
Creature Technical Director
Thang Le
Visual Effects Art Director
Ryan Church
Visual Effects Art Director
Christoph Roth
Visual Effects Producer
Ryan Wiederkehr
Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Jones
Dialogue Editor
Tobias Poppe
Sound Designer
Chris Diebold
Sound Effects Editor
Greg P. Russell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Summers
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jennifer Bash
Assistant Art Director
Graeme Purdy
Property Master
Steve Bobertz
Visual Effects Editor
Ralph Osborn
Dialogue Editor
David Richard Nelson
Creature Technical Director
Jonas Kluger
Visual Effects Editor
Jason Smith
Visual Effects Supervisor
Malte Bieler
Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Moriana
Foley
Jason W. Jennings
Sound Designer
Jeff Okabayashi
First Assistant Director
Scott Herbertson
Set Designer
Jonas Kirk
Construction Coordinator
Nico Sanghrajka
Creature Technical Director
Sheldon Stopsack
Visual Effects Supervisor
Michelle Thieme
Art Department Coordinator
Guillaume DeLouche
Property Master
Zuzana Milfort
Special Effects Coordinator
Randy Torres
Sound Effects Editor
Reymel Delgado
First Assistant Director
Mike Stassi
Set Designer
Wes Walcott
VFX Editor
Antoine Whyte
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Frazier
Special Effects Supervisor
Russell Farmarco
Dialogue Editor
Joel Erickson
Supervising Sound Editor
K.C. Hodenfield
First Assistant Director / Co-Producer
Alyson Dee Moore
Foley
Jourdan Henderson
Assistant Art Director
Julie Kubbillun
Visual Effects Producer
Brendan-John Allen
Boom Operator
Erik Rogers
Digital Intermediate
Matthew Horan
Assistant Art Director
Robert Woodruff
Set Designer
Ed Natividad
Conceptual Design
Annie Normandin
Visual Effects Producer
Kevin Cross
Set Designer
Erick Donaldson
Set Designer
Julien Pougnier
Set Designer
Lorelei David
Visual Effects Editor
Michael Dressel
Foley Editor
Jon Title
Sound Effects Editor
Bria Kinter
Set Designer
Steve Yamamoto
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Amy Taylor
Creature Technical Director
Christopher Kowal
Visual Effects Editor
Scott Farrar
Visual Effects Supervisor
Laura Miller
Draughtsman
Robert Andrew Johnson
Set Designer
Luke Dhand
VFX Editor
Rick Lupton
VFX Supervisor
Berter Orpak
Visual Effects Supervisor
Brandon Jones
Sound Effects Editor
Rudie Schaefer
Assistant Art Director
Thomas Goodwin
Draughtsman
Terry Glass
Special Effects Supervisor
David Bach
Dialogue Editor
Tim Walston
Sound Effects Editor
Anna Bregman
Assistant Art Director
Rick Thomas
Gaffer
Yang Liang
Stunts
Coy Aune
Camera Operator
Daniel Rogers
Health and Safety
Nick Milner
Assistant Property Master
Vanessa Zamarripa
Stunt Double / Stunts
Steen Young
Stunts
Kofi Yiadom
Stunts
Kyle Woods
Stunt Driver
Monica Wong
Stunts
Webster P. Whinery Jr.
Stunt Driver
Richard Wheeldon
Stunts
Josh Webster
Stunts
Calvin Warrington-Heasman
Stunts
Jamie Wall
Stunt Driver
David Wald
Stunts
Martin Vose
Stunts
Torrey Vogel
Stunts
Miguel Villalba
Stunts
Pablo Verdejo
Stunts
Jose Vasquez
Stunts
Tony van Silva
Stunt Double / Stunts
Edward Upcott
Stunts
Luke Tumber
Stunt Driver / Stunts
Lukas Tomsik
Stunts
Dan Thomas
Stunts
Sean Taylor
Stunt Double
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Stunts
Theresa Sutera
Stunt Driver
Shane Steyn
Stunts
James Stewart
Stunts
Inge Sildnik
Stunts
Matt Sherren
Stunts
Jared Shaw
Stunts
Alex Schoenauer
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Spencer Sano
Stunt Driver
Ryan Sangster
Utility Stunts
Joshua Romeo
Stunts
J.P. Romano
Stunt Double
David 'Flip' Rodriguez
Stunts
Tom Rodgers
Stunts
Douglas Robson
Stunts
Florian Robin
Stunts
Shane Roberts
Stunts
Larry Rippenkroeger
Stunt Driver
Andrej Riabokon
Stunts
Dieter Rauter
Stunts
Jade Quon
Stunts
Ryan Pirie
Stunts
Andy Pilgrim
Stunts
Dave Phillips
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Matt Philliben
Stunts
Scott Philbrick
Stunt Driver
Kara Petersen
Stunt Double
Randy Peters
Stunt Driver
Rob Pavey
Stunts
James Pavey
Stunts
Philip Partridge
Stunts
Cali Parrish
Stunts
Iván Orsányi
Stunts
Béla Orsányi
Stunts
Ryan Orr
Stunts
Jason Oettle
Stunts
Richard Nunez
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Jessen Noviello
Stunts
David Newton
Stunts
Cali Nelle
Stunts
Mike Mukatis
Stunts
Theo Morton
Stunts
Lee Millham
Stunts
Craig Miller
Stunts
Trayan Milenov-Troy
Stunts
Brandon Melendy
Stunts
Niall McShea
Stunt Driver
Nick McKinless
Stunt Coordinator
Adrian McGaw
Stunts
Hamish McDood
Stunts
Antony Matos
Stunts
Dan Mast
Stunt Double / Stunts
Boris Martinez
Stunts
Tim Marshall-Rowe
Stunt Driver
Darren Malkin
Stunts
Mike Majesky
Stunt Driver
Billy D. Lucas
Stunts
Guy List
Stunts
Sli Lewis
Stunt Driver
Scott Lang
Stunts
Danny Lang
Stunts
Efka Kvaraciejus
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Cody Bo Kruger
Stunts
Bjarni Kristjánsson
Stunts
Joe Kras
Stunts
Cristian Knight
Stunts
George Kirby
Stunts
Nandalie Campbell Killick
Stunts
Antal Kalik
Stunt Double / Stunts
Dylan Jones
Stunt Double
Michael B. Johnson
Stunt Driver
Derek Johnson
Utility Stunts
Ramón Jiménez Montoya
Stunts
Jack Jagodka
Stunts
Rob Inch
Stunt Coordinator
Samuel Icasto
Stunts
Zach Hudson
Stunts
Paul Howell
Stunts
Lajos Ottó Horváth
Stunts
Jessica Hooker
Stunts
Jermaine Holt
Stunt Driver / Stunts
Al Holland
Stunts
Sara Holden
Stunts
Dan Hirst
Stunts
Lyndon S. Hellewell
Stunts
Tom Hatt
Stunts
Shawn Paul Hastings
Stunts
Jessica Harbeck
Stunt Double / Stunts
Nicklas Hansson
Stunts
Raúl Gutiérrez
Stunts
Mike Gunther
Stunts / Second Unit Director / Stunt Coordinator
Dean Grimes
Utility Stunts
Evangelos Grecos
Stunts
David R. Grant
Stunts
Oliver Gough
Stunts
Scott Goudie
Stunts
David Garrick
Stunts
Brenda Lorena Garcia
Stunt Double
Joey Freitas
Stunt Driver / Utility Stunts
Amanda Foster
Stunts
Alice Ford
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Niki Faulkner
Stunt Driver
Rachael Evelyn
Stunts
Danny Euston
Stunts
Corey Michael Eubanks
Stunt Driver / Stunts
Casey Michael Eubanks
Stunts
Ben Essex
Stunts
Tom Erickson
Stunt Driver
Rick English
Stunt Driver
Josh Dyer
Stunts
Sam Durrani
Stunts
Levan Doran
Stunts
Michael Dengel
Stunt Driver
Andrew Emilio DeCesare
Stunts
Andrius Davidenas
Stunts
Nicholas Daines
Stunts
Jason Curle
Stunts
Ricardo Cruz
Stunts
Ricardo Cruz Jr.
Stunts
Tom Cox
Stunts
James Cox
Stunts
Tom Cotton
Stunts
Geo Corvera
Stunt Double
Joel Conlan
Stunts
Ben Collins
Stunt Driver / Stunts
Adam Collins
Stunts
Kieran Clarke
Stunts
Tony Christian
Stunts
Nicole Chapman
Stunts
Carlos Castillo
Stunts
Darryl Canham
Stunts
Kial Butler
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Andy Butcher
Stunts
Nellie Burroughes
Stunts
Andrew Burford
Stunts
Trent Brya
Stunts
Steven John Brown
Stunts
Scheryl W Brown
Stunt Double
Max Breitenbach
Stunt Double
Aaron Blackman
Stunts
Phil Blackaby
Stunts
Michael Sean Birdwell
Stunts
Pete Bianco
Stunts
Chick Bernhard
Stunts
Shawn Bernal
Stunts
Kenny Bates
Stunt Driver
Jeffrey G. Barnett
Stunts
Ele Bardha
Stunts
Luciano Bacheta
Stunt Driver
Benjamin Ashley
Stunts
Luis Miguel Arranz
Stunts
Andrew Arrabito
Stunts
Mark Archer
Stunts
Daryl Andrews
Stunts
Gordon Alexander
Stunts
Alina Andrei
Stunt Double
David Fleming
Additional Music
Spiro Razatos
Second Unit Director
Media.
Details.
Release DateJune 16, 2017
StatusReleased
Running Time2h 34m
Content RatingPG-13
Budget$217,000,000
Box Office$605,400,000
Filming LocationsArizona, United States
Genres
Wiki.
Transformers: The Last Knight is a 2017 science fiction action film based on Hasbro's Transformers toy line. It is the sequel to Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) and the fifth installment in the Transformers film series. The film is directed by Michael Bay from a screenplay by Art Marcum, Matt Holloway, and Ken Nolan. It stars Mark Wahlberg reprising his role from Age of Extinction, while Josh Duhamel, John Turturro, and Glenn Morshower reprise their roles from the first three films, as well as Laura Haddock, Isabela Moner, Jerrod Carmichael, Santiago Cabrera, and Anthony Hopkins all joining the cast.
In the film, following Optimus Prime's departure from Earth to find his creator in space, Cade Yeager is gifted a Talisman by a dying Transformer knight, finds himself and the Autobots pursued by both the Decepticons and the Transformers Reaction Force (TRF). Cade is soon recruited along with a British professor by an astronomer, who is the last of the Order of the Witwiccans to once again save the world from a new impending threat.
Transformers: The Last Knight premiered on June 18, 2017, at the Odeon Leicester Square in London and was released in the United States on June 21, by Paramount Pictures. Upon its release, the film was heavily panned by critics, who especially focused on its cinematography, editing, plot, screenplay and runtime. It's often considered the worst-reviewed installment of the series. While it grossed $605.4 million worldwide against a production budget between $217–260 million, that was deemed a disappointment, resulting in an estimated $100 million loss on its theatrical release from Paramount and Hasbro, including marketing and distribution costs factored in. Luckily, a prequel, titled Bumblebee, was released in December 2018 to better critical and commercial success.