Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
Plot.
Where to Watch.
Currently Terminator: Dark Fate is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Google Play Movies, Apple TV, Amazon Video, Microsoft Store, YouTube, Vudu, AMC on Demand
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
Cast & Crew.
Linda Hamilton
Sarah Connor
Mackenzie Davis
Grace
Natalia Reyes
Daniella 'Dani' Ramos
Arnold Schwarzenegger
T-800 / Carl
Gabriel Luna
Gabriel / REV-9
Diego Boneta
Diego Ramos
Ferran Fernández
Flacco
Tristán Ulloa
Felipe Gandal
Stephanie Gil
Young Grace (10yrs)
Tomás Álvarez
Lucas / Floor Guard
Tom Hopper
Hadrell
Alicia Borrachero
Carl's Wife
Enrique Arce
Dani Ramos's Father
Manuel Pacific
Mateo
Fraser James
Major Dean
Pedro Rudolphi
Cholo
Diego Martínez
Cesar Mateo
Kevin Medina
Pepito
Steven Cree
Rigby
Matt Devere
US Border Riot & Locker Officer
Karen Gagnon
AFB Operator
Neil Corbould
BBQ Host Dad / Special Effects Supervisor
Lorna Brown
US Border - Agent Brenner
Stuart McQuarrie
Craig - Factory Supervisor
José Cerós
Dam Worker
Shadday López
Diego's Friend at Workstation
Tonucha Vidal
CastingDirector
Pedro Hernández
Foreman Silvio
Sean Haworth
ProductionDesigner
Mariah Nonnemacher
BBQ Female Guest
Peter Schueller
US Border Gate Officer
Jacques A. Nevils
US Border Agent
Daniel Ibáñez
Miguel
Mona Martínez
Old Street Seller
Francis McBurney
USAF Loader
Mikey Bharj
ICE Medic
Samantha Coughlan
ICE Medic
James Barriscale
US Border X-Ray Officer
Alejandra Mayo
Mexican Mum on Train
Angelica Andreu
Bario Neighbor
Iria Calero
Guatemalan Girl (10yrs)
Dan Stroiman
Airman Graham / Tech
Tábata Cerezo
Julia
Nicholas Wittman
F-35 Pilot
Daniel Ortiz
Pharmacist
Mark Hesketh
Texas Ranger
Peter Ormond
Texas Ranger
Joaquín Molla
Detainee Axel
Alberto Da La Sinda
Oldsmobile Driver
Mario de la Rosa
Mexico City Cop
Zoltán Téglás
US Border Desk Sergeant
Blair Jackson
JP
Phillip Garcia
Rusty
Tarnue Massaquoi
Zack Hardy
Cleveland Berto
T. Gill
Christine Horn
Owens
Pete Ploszek
Ackers
Mark Weiler
Surgeon
Kacy Owens
Maggie Curtis
Stephen Oyoung
Technician Curtis
Anisha Gibbs
Cohort
Anthony Oh
Scavenger with Club
Josh Wood
Pilot #2
Edward Furlong
John Connor
Aaron Kunitz
John Connor (voice)
Geneviève Doang
Resistance Nurse
Georgia Simon
Grace's Mother (voice) / ADR Voice Casting
Rochelle Neil
C-5 Co-Pilot (uncredited)
Brett Azar
T-800 (uncredited)
Jude Collie
Young John Connor (uncredited)
James Cameron
Producer / Characters / Story
David Ellison
Producer
Tim Miller
Director
Ken Seng
Director of Photography
Gale Anne Hurd
Characters
Derek Vanderhorst
Sound Designer
Julian Clarke
Editor
Ngila Dickson
Costume Design
Justin Rhodes
Screenplay / Story
Edward Cheng
Executive Producer
Billy Ray
Screenplay
Tom Holkenborg
Original Music Composer
Bonnie Curtis
Executive Producer
Julie Lynn
Executive Producer
Dana Goldberg
Executive Producer
Lucinda Syson
Casting
Sonja Klaus
Production Design
David S. Goyer
Screenplay / Story
John J. Kelly
Executive Producer
Don Granger
Executive Producer
Mindy Marin
Casting
David Bryan
Art Direction
Damián Galán Álvarez
Set Decoration
Tom Still
Art Direction
Monica Alberte
Art Direction
Ana Martínez Fernández
Set Decoration
Dawn Brown
Set Designer
Daniel Izar de la Fuente
Set Dresser
Francesc Masso
Art Direction
Florian Müller
Art Direction
Nimrod Hajdu
Set Decoration
Pau Albin
Set Dresser
David Jiménez Díaz
Art Department Coordinator
Gyongyi Horvath
Set Decorating Coordinator
Geoff Leavitt
Graphic Designer
Ana Medina
Set Decoration
Jill Salaver
Set Decoration Buyer
Pedro Díaz Peinado
Set Dresser
Zoltán Virányi-Fontan
Standby Art Director
Nuria Muni
Set Decoration
Ana Palazón
Set Decoration Buyer
Éva Zöld
Set Decorating Coordinator
Mike Britton
Set Decoration
Alejandro Fernández
Art Direction
Laura Musso
Set Decoration
Danny Florian
Set Dresser
Luke Edwards
Art Direction
Claire Fleming
Art Direction
Stuart Frossell
Art Direction
Christopher Stanback
Property Master
Jared Purrington
Storyboard Artist
Enci Bognar
Graphic Designer
Fante Zamora
Set Dresser
Dan Milligan
Storyboard Artist
Lucienne Suren
Supervising Art Director
Zsolt Várhelyi
Set Decoration
Annamária Orosz
Standby Art Director
José Luis Rodríguez
Gaffer
Virgil Tatu
Camera Operator
Adam Dale
Aerial Director of Photography
Pablo Suárez Fernández
Electrician
Attila Szücs
Key Grip
Krisztián Horváth
Lighting Technician
Matt Hawkins
Rigging Grip
Attila Csoboth
Camera Operator
Keith Dunkerley
Camera Operator
Guy Micheletti
Key Grip
Miguel Benavides
Key Grip
Micky Froehlich
Camera Operator
Eduardo González Mon
Electrician
Almási Gábor
Electrician
Sergio Morilla
Lighting Technician
Máté Tollay
Best Boy Grip
Karina Silva
Camera Operator
László Bánszki
Electrician
Bruce Carothers
Best Boy Grip
Tom Howard
Lighting Programmer
King Lanaux
Rigging Grip
Gábor Balda
Dolly Grip
Adam Varadi
Drone Pilot
Attila Korponai
Electrician
Dávid Perlaki
Electrician
Julio Fernández Santa
Key Grip
Vilmos Keszler
Best Boy Grip
Gonzalo Mañana
Electrician
Ben D. Griffith Jr.
Best Boy Grip
Máté Bankhardt
Dolly Grip
Tim Christie
Dolly Grip
Edgar Solé
Electrician
John Curran
Rigging Grip
Péter Orosz
Electrician
Alex Narváez
Rigging Gaffer
Daniel Pershing
Dolly Grip
Chisko Blanco
Electrician
Gonzalo Fernández de la Vega
Electrician
József Tibor Pap
Electrician
Attila Bilik
Gaffer
Alan Downs
Rigging Grip
James Hughes
Rigging Grip
László Bille
Camera Operator
Víctor Sarasa
Electrician
Brian Bartolini
Gaffer
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
Key Rigging Grip
John Skotchdopole
Camera Operator
Guillermo Moreno Garcia
Camera Operator
Roberto Escudero
Electrician
Diego Perez Hurtado
Electrician
Béla Rácz
Electrician
Ádám Fillenz
Camera Operator
James D. Wickman
Dolly Grip
Roman Bugovskiy
Drone Operator
József Kiss
Electrician
John Clisham
Epk Camera Operator
Nándor Gulyás
Camera Operator
John Warner
Key Rigging Grip
Christopher TJ McGuire
Steadicam Operator
Mark Epstein
Techno Crane Operator
Felix Merinda
Rigging Grip
Bruce McCleery
Second Unit Director of Photography
Emil Kovács
Video Assist Operator
Toby Plaskitt
Russian Arm Operator
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Techno Crane Operator
Kerry Brown
Still Photographer
Adam Murray
Rigging Grip
Lee Grumett
First Assistant Director
Kristin Arrigo
Hairstylist
Michael Ornelaz
Makeup Artist
Brian Sipe
Makeup Department Head
Martina Vazzoler
Script Supervisor
Kornél Hidas
Key Hairdresser
Cristina Patterson
Contact Lens Designer
Becky Cotton
Makeup Artist
Dennis Liddiard
Key Makeup Artist
Samantha Ward
Makeup Artist
Rita Horváth
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Susana Sánchez
Makeup Supervisor
Paula Casarin
Script Supervisor
Isabel Auernheimer
Makeup Artist
Jamie Kelman
Makeup Artist
Pedro Raúl de Diego
Tattoo Designer
Michael White
Hair Department Head
Bill Corso
Makeup Designer
Szilvia Homolya
Makeup Artist
Francesco Alberico
Key Hair Stylist
Jessie Harrison
Key Hair Stylist
Montse Damas
Makeup Artist
Anna Daniel
Assistant Makeup Artist
Kate Biscoe
Makeup Artist
Jo Best
Key Hair Stylist
Csaba Toth
Costume Coordinator
Angel Concepcion
Wardrobe Supervisor
Anabel Vázquez
Extras Casting Assistant
Petr Hepner
3D Artist
Eric Petey
Animation Supervisor
Katya Lebedev
Visual Effects Coordinator
Amelia Bianchi
Costume Assistant
Natasha Vincent
Casting Associate
Hasan Bajramovic
3D Artist
Mathew Praveen
CG Supervisor
Aleksandra Sienkiewicz
Compositing Supervisor
Samantha Finkler Brainerd
Visual Effects Producer
Rebeca Sola
Costume Assistant
David Craig
Costume Supervisor
Kara Lipson
Casting Associate
Geordie Martinez
Creature Technical Director
Dalmas Rémy
Lighting Supervisor
Julian Gregory
Matchmove Supervisor
Juliette Lemaire
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jay Barton
Visual Effects Supervisor
Joseph Scarr
Visual Effects Supervisor
Veronika Varjasi
Extras Casting
Yaël Moreno
Extras Casting Coordinator
Maxime Luère
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Bridges
Lead Animator
Audrey Deschênes
Visual Effects Coordinator
Marc St-Gelais
Visual Effects Coordinator
Neha Samant
Visual Effects Coordinator
Harry Mukhopadhyay
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rachael Webb-Crozier
Costume Supervisor
Mike Beaulieu
Animation Supervisor
Chloe Feodoroff
Visual Effects Coordinator
Thomas Boland
Visual Effects Producer
Laura Bonde Pedersen
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Pasquale Antonelli
Visual Effects Production Manager
Alex Wang
Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael S. Harbour
Visual Effects Supervisor
Belen Hernandez Sanchez
Costume Assistant
Erik Spangler
Set Costumer
Zsuzsa Tóth
Extras Casting
Zack Mazerolle
Visual Effects Editor
Lane Howard
Visual Effects Coordinator
Viktor Müller
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Akers
Visual Effects Supervisor
Georgia Fleury Reynolds
Casting Assistant
Alex C Rivera
Extras Casting Assistant
Liz Bernard
Animation Supervisor
Martin Cicmanec
Compositing Supervisor
Michael Melchiorre
Compositing Supervisor
Dominic Hellier
Compositing Supervisor
Margaux Durand-Rival
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Neil Mayo
Visual Effects Editor
Daniel Booty
Visual Effects Producer
Jake Maymudes
Visual Effects Supervisor
Avi Goodman
CG Supervisor
Nathan Ortiz
CG Supervisor
Ilia Goncharov
Compositing Supervisor
Gem Ronn Cadiz
Creature Technical Director
Llewellyn Littlemore
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lenka Líkařová
Visual Effects Producer
Libby Dempster
Assistant Costume Designer
María Checa
Costume Assistant
Marina Marit
Set Costumer
Eliseo Ruiz
Casting Consultant
Nicholas Tripodi
Animation Supervisor
Bridgette Perrers
Animation Technical Director
George Antzoulides
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Glenn Melenhorst
VFX Supervisor
Lesly Cazares
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jacquelyn Racine
Visual Effects Coordinator
Melanie Weldon
Visual Effects Coordinator / Production Coordinator
Arek Komorowski
Visual Effects Supervisor
François-Côme Du Boistesselin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Marton Dancz
Extras Casting
Mathias Lautour
CG Supervisor
Henrique Moser
Compositing Supervisor
Ben Sledge
Creature Technical Director
Rebecca j Smith
Visual Effects Coordinator
David Fox
Visual Effects Producer
Kane Stewart
Visual Effects Production Manager
Eric Barba
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Anderson
3D Artist
Miroslav Kolárík
3D Artist
James Hollingworth
Animation Technical Director
Sergej Eichmann
CG Supervisor
Vincent Papaix
Compositing Supervisor
Amer Alameddine
Creature Technical Director
Greg Teegarden
Digital Effects Supervisor
Evan Fraser
Matchmove Supervisor
Kenneth Meyer
Senior Animator
Martine Losier
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeff White
Visual Effects Supervisor
Zoltán Horváth
Costumer
Zsolt Ferenc Maier
Extras Casting
Vendula Gresova
3D Artist
Gallois-Montbrun Volcy
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Michael Gilbert
VFX Editor
Victoria Liu
Visual Effects Coordinator
Hailie Yang
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matthew Dravitzki
Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Stift
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Rou Diaz Prieto
Extras Casting Assistant
Zdenek Hrazdira
CG Artist
Ben Warner
Compositing Supervisor
Randall Bahnsen
Creature Technical Director
Magnus Skagerlund
Modelling Supervisor
Katrina Taylor
Visual Effects Editor
Sina Sultani
Visual Effects Coordinator
Yegor Tesler
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sheldon Stopsack
Visual Effects Supervisor
Carolina Sapina
Costumer
Wendy J. Greiner
Key Costumer
Nora Gondocs
Set Costumer
Andrés Cuenca
Casting Associate
Alejandro Alvarez
Extras Casting Assistant
Scott Benza
Animation Supervisor
Ebrahim Jahromi
CG Supervisor
Scott Dace
Senior Animator
Elijah Watson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lisa Beroud
Visual Effects Producer
Jody Wilson
Visual Effects Production Manager
David Seager
Visual Effects Supervisor
Daisuke Nagae
CG Supervisor
Gary Wu
Creature Technical Director
Alfonso Sicilia
Lead Animator
Drew Wood-Davies
Lighting Supervisor
Matt Hallen
VFX Supervisor
Lei Zhang
Visual Effects Editor
Catherine Lecavalier
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jamie Hallett
Visual Effects Supervisor
Marco Maldonado
Visual Effects Supervisor
Skip Longfellow
First Assistant Sound Editor
Ben Greaves
Boom Operator
Lee Orloff
Sound Mixer
Tim Stipan
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Dániel Tóth
Location Manager
Laura Zsofia Kotz
Production Coordinator
Uxue Sáenz
Production Coordinator
Ignacio Arrojo
ADR Recordist
Caitlin Dechelle
Stunt Coordinator
Cuco Usín
Stunt Coordinator
Jeff Bauer
Assistant Editor
Jack Whittaker
Sound Designer
János Csáki Jr.
Sound Mixer
Freddy Bouciegues
Stunt Coordinator
Samuel R. Green
Sound Engineer
Mike Massa
Stunt Coordinator
Brian Zwiener
Assistant Editor
Anna Stalter
Colorist
Cassandra Howland
Digital Intermediate
Kinga Trimmel
Production Accountant
Mario Parra Barba
Production Secretary
David Betancourt
ADR Mixer
Tim Garris
Stunt Coordinator
Peter Schulteisz
Boom Operator
Diego Casares
Production Sound Mixer
Tamás Bohács
Sound Recordist
Steven Moth
Aerial Coordinator
Péter Szántó
Armorer
Joss Skottowe
Supervising Armorer
Amanda Brand
Unit Publicist
Steve Baine
Foley Artist
Lee Gilmore
Sound Designer
Csaba László Eröss
Special Effects Coordinator
Lance Gilbert
Stunt Coordinator
Matthew G. Carson
Additional Editor
Zsolt Molnar
Location Manager
Kathleen Keller
Production Coordinator
David Grimaldi
Sound Designer
Craig Henighan
Sound Re-Recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Faye Green
Special Effects Coordinator
Debbie Evans
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Double
Jason Schmid
Music Editor
Mac Ruth
Production Sound Mixer
Aaron Cox
Special Effects Supervisor
Jimmy N. Roberts
Stunt Coordinator
Gary Lam
Assistant Editor
Anna Boglarka Botka
Production Coordinator
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
Peter Persaud
Foley Mixer
Andy Nelson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Urs Inauen
Stunt Coordinator
Kolos Trimmel
Production Accountant
Nick Nassif
Color Assistant
Enric Llopis
Production Accountant
Tim Gomillion
Sound Recordist
Jim Brookshire
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Carl S.G. Moore
Digital Intermediate Producer
Julie Feiner
ADR Editor
Regis Harrington
Stunt Coordinator
Vanessa Zamarripa
Stunt Coordinator
Amanda Boyd
Writers' Assistant
James Wright
Dolby Consultant
Pau Costa
Special Effects Supervisor
Jason Chu
Stunt Coordinator
Beverly Cole
Travel Coordinator
Marta Meseguer
ADR Recordist
Seon Rogers
Stunt Coordinator
Stephen Brown
Sound Recordist
Carolina Jiménez
Layout
Ryan Watson
Stunt Coordinator
Charles H. Eglee
Story
Maciej Kuciara
Concept Artist
Amy Johnston
Stunts
Gilbert Juarez III
Compositor
Media.
Details.
Release DateOctober 23, 2019
StatusReleased
Running Time2h 8m
Content RatingR
Budget$185,000,000
Box Office$261,119,292
Genres
Wiki.
Terminator: Dark Fate is a 2019 American science fiction action film that is the sixth installment in the Terminator franchise and a direct sequel to Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991), ignoring the events of Rise of the Machines (2003), Salvation (2009), and the reboot Genisys (2015). The film stars Linda Hamilton and Arnold Schwarzenegger as Sarah Connor and the T-800 Terminator, respectively, reuniting the actors after 23 years. It is directed by Tim Miller and written by David S. Goyer, Justin Rhodes and Billy Ray from a story by James Cameron, Charles H. Eglee, Josh Friedman, Goyer, and Rhodes. Cameron also produced the film with David Ellison.
It introduces Mackenzie Davis, Natalia Reyes, Gabriel Luna and Diego Boneta as new characters. Set 25 years after the events of Terminator 2, the film sees the machines sending an advanced Terminator (Luna), designated Rev-9, back in time to 2020 to kill Dani Ramos (Reyes), whose fate is connected to the future. The Resistance also sends Grace (Davis), an augmented soldier, back in time to defend Dani, while they are joined by Sarah Connor and Skynet's T-800.
Principal photography took place from June to November 2018 in Hungary, Spain and the United States. Distributed by Paramount Pictures in North America and 20th Century Fox in other territories, the film was released theatrically in the United States on November 1, 2019. Although considered an improvement over recent predecessors by critics, the film only grossed $261.1 million worldwide and lost $122.6 million, making it one of the biggest box-office bombs of all time. As a result, initial plans for future films were later canceled.