Black Mirror (2011)
Black Mirror (2011)
Plot.
Where to Watch.
Currently Black Mirror is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Apple TV, Amazon Video, Netflix, Netflix basic with Ads
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
Cast & Crew.
Charlie Brooker
Creator / Executive Producer / Writer / Story
Tara Bhoola
Post Production Producer
Rob Davidson
Foley Editor
Jane Lo
Sound Effects Editor
Antony Bayman
Supervising Sound Editor
Bisha K. Ali
Executive Producer / Executive Producer / Co-Executive Producer / Writer
Jessica Rhoades
Executive Producer
Joel Stokes
Co-Producer / Production Manager / Co-Producer
Will Cummins
Production Manager
Udo Kramer
Production Design
Rebecca Samuelson
Finance
Louise Sutton
Consulting Producer / Consulting Producer / Producer
Jo Kay
Head of Production
Amelia Hartley
Music Supervisor
Adam Betterton
Location Manager
Josie Henwood
Visual Effects Producer
Aida Abdul-Raheem
Script Editor
Ellie Isherwood
Casting Assistant
Aurora Causin
Casting Assistant
Sophie Aiken
Casting Assistant
John Pegg
Post Production Supervisor
Jonah Mayfield
Production Coordinator
Amy Harris
Assistant Production Coordinator
Sean Montinaro
Production Secretary
Kristina Yu
Production Assistant
Kieran Wall
Production Runner
Tarif Bayliss
Production Assistant
Chrystal Siersma
Executive Assistant
Jamie Blumhardt
Executive Assistant
Hass Mosa
Other
Kyra Thomas
Other
Ellie Newland
Clearances Coordinator
Charlotte Forster
Other
Stephanie Brown
Other
Maria Finlay
Other
Nuria Casellas
Other
Nick Wall
Still Photographer
Lisa Hanley
Production Accountant
Ruari Watson
First Assistant Accountant
Shezad Ameeralee
Payroll Accountant
Mohammad Allahham
Accounting Trainee
Barry Rivers
Standby Carpenter
Olivia Quinn
Location Coordinator
Philip Barber
Supervising Art Director
Louis Burnett
Graphic Designer
Sam Morley
Graphic Designer
Ella Jackson
Art Department Assistant
Nicole Batterink
Art Department Trainee
Temple Clark
Storyboard Artist
Mike Britton
Set Decoration
Ray Perry Sr.
Property Master
Sergio Cozar
Other
Martin Rojas
Other
Mark Hawkins
Other
Holly Potter
First Assistant Editor
Anda Coca-Cozma
Assistant Editor
Richard Cradick
Online Editor
Alex Gascoigne
Colorist
Tom Cushing
Digital Intermediate Producer
Ross Brunton
Digital Intermediate Editor
Hollie Hogger
VFX Editor
Kieran Nicholas
Additional Visual Effects
Stephen Mulholland
Additional Visual Effects
Louis Martin
Data Wrangler
Freddie Adam
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jonathan Caruana
Visual Effects Supervisor
Gillian Eve Buttigieg
Visual Effects Production Manager
Marvin Vella
Visual Effects Editor
Rachel Azzopardi
Visual Effects Editor
Alperen Tonyukuk Ayhan
Compositing Lead
Amira Borg
Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Pullicino
Visual Effects Producer
James Spiteri
Visual Effects Producer
Andrei Xuereb
Painter
Gabriel Borg
Painter
Federico Carnevali
Visual Effects Coordinator
Rebecca Micallef
Visual Effects Coordinator
Dylan Abela
Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrei Titarenko
Compositing Artist
Laura Bricnet
Compositing Artist
Nikita Ovchinnikov
Compositing Artist
Molly Bradbrook
Script Supervisor
Jina Jay
Casting Director
Annabel Jones
Executive Producer
Claire Keelan
Naomi
Sinead Matthews
Sarah
Julia Davis
Judge Charity
Ashley Thomas
Judge Wraith
Alice Eve
Naomi Blestow
Cherry Jones
Susan Taylor
Tuppence Middleton
Jem
Ian Bonar
Damien
Elisabeth Hopper
Knife Woman
Nick Bartlett
Welder Guy
Nick Ofield
Iain Rannoch
Joel Collins
Production Design
Alex Lawther
Kenny
Robyn Paiba
Production Design
Jerome Flynn
Hector
Susannah Doyle
Blackmailed Woman
George Fisher
Dressing Prop
Frankie Wilson
Tom
Lucy Bower
Petty Cash Buyer / Property Buyer
George Kelman
Dressing Prop
Jimmy Roye-Dunne
Red
Hannah Steele
Melissa
Morgan Kennedy
Production Design
Charlotte Zoe Osborn
Standby Property Master
Sarah Beck Mather
Restaurant Mother
Oli Novadnieks
Property Buyer
Malachi Kirby
Stripe
Madeline Brewer
Raiman
Chris Benson
Other / Dressing Prop
Ariane Labed
Catarina
Grace Demetriou
Assistant Art Director
Sarah Snook
Medina
Lewis Kirkpatrick
Props
Russell Daly
Construction Manager
Michael Kelly
Arquette
Kola Bokinni
Lennard
Finnan James Bennett
Other
Phil Sims
Production Design
Francis Magee
Parn Heidekker
Kelly Macdonald
Karin Parke
Marc O’Donnell
Props
Faye Marsay
Blue Colson
James Foster
Production Design
Benedict Wong
Shaun Li
Catrin Meredydd
Production Design
Jonas Karlsson
Rasmus Sjolberg
Daniel Murray
Dressing Prop
Olalla Carballar
Set Dresser
Joe Armstrong
Nick Shelton
Nick Dent
Construction Manager
Katerina Michail
Standby Art Director
Lydia Rose
Assistant Set Decoration
Mani Martínez
Art Direction
Jos Richardson
Art Direction
Alastair Fletcher
Standby Property Master
Chloe Pirrie
Gwendolyn Harris
Josephine Martin
Assistant Set Decoration
Jason Flemyng
Jack Napier
Daniel May
Production Design
Rosemarie DeWitt
Marie
Byron Broadbent
Production Design
Marlow Hope
Assistant Set Decoration
Brenna Harding
Sara
Owen Teague
Trick
Alice Wigley
Property Buyer
Annie Beauchamp
Production Design
Sarah Abbott
Sara age 9
Matt Baram
Dr. Usborne
Dave Whyte
Graphic Designer
Hannah Perrott
Construction Coordinator
Dempsey Bryk
Cal
Aniya Hodge
Sara age 3
Oscar Merifield
Petty Cash Buyer
Abby Quinn
Meryl
Liane Howatt
Other
Jenny Raven
Jasmine
Jenny Alexander
Property Buyer
Nicky Torchia
Trick age 12
Mark White
Head Carpenter
Mckayla Twiggs
Meryl age 9
Marta Garcia
Set Decoration
Maxine Peake
Bella
Dan Martin
Dressing Prop
Andy Watson
Art Direction
Jake Davies
Clarke
Matt Curtis
Title Designer
Clint Dyer
Anthony
Letitia Wright
Nish
Anna Thomas
Supervising Art Director
Georgina Campbell
Amy
Hauke Richter
Art Direction
Jesse Plemons
Robert Daly
Matthew Tominey
Standby Property Master
Joe Cole
Frank
David McCollin
Dressing Prop
Dina Karklina
Construction Manager
Cristin Milioti
Nanette Cole
Harrison Dilks
Dressing Prop
Gina Bramhill
Coach (voice)
Emma Ford
Property Buyer
Jimmi Simpson
Walton
Kate Guyan
Set Decoration
Andrea Riseborough
Mia Nolan
Erin Dougherty
Art Department Assistant
Kiran Sonia Sawar
Shazia Akhand
David Weare
Art Direction
Jamie Walton
Dressing Prop
Aldis Hodge
Jack
Daniel Lopez Aizpun
Set Dresser
Andrew Gower
Rob
Carolyn Wilson
Standby Art Director
Alexandra Roach
Carrie
Riccardo Gambi
Graphic Designer
Nathan Wishart-Smith
Assistant Art Director
Billy Magnussen
Baldak
Hattie Gent
Assistant Art Director
Anthony Welsh
Anan Akhand
Foo Finlayson
Graphic Designer
Milanka Brooks
Elena Tulaska
Osy Ikhile
Nate Packer
Josh Smith
Dressing Prop
Angela Vint
Anaesthetist
Dan Martin
Dressing Prop
Jason Weinberg
Surgeon
Glen Young
Assistant Art Director
Nicholas Campbell
Russ
Simon Elliott
Production Design
Sabryn Rock
Pippa
Neil Trepat
Set Dresser
Eric Sain
Dressing Prop
Paul Braunstein
Anthony
Natalie Astridge
Set Decoration
Claire Rushbrook
Police Detective
Philip Shaw
Construction Manager
Adelle Leonce
Noni Harper-Brown
Bob Orr
Property Master
Brian Pettifer
William Grange, Dentist
Dougie Lankston
Other
Jamie Michie
Simon Nolan
Addam Ciccone
Standby Property Master
Matthew Hunter
Standby Property Master
Armin Karima
Farshad, Hotel Receptionist
Kevin Phipps
Production Design
Stefán Örn Eggertsson
Finn Nolan
James Eeles
DC Lydon
Carol Spier
Production Design
Mark Holmes
Props
Ólafía Hrönn Jónsdóttir
Felicity Carmichael
Dilja Imana
Ali Akhand
Craig Cheeseman
Property Master
Max Wesal
Dressing Prop
Sigurður Sigurjónsson
Room Service Man
Melanie Light
Standby Art Director
George Blagden
Lenny
Gwyneth Keyworth
Nicola
Robyn Gray
Petty Cash Buyer
Jordan R.A. Mills
Props
Jessie Cave
Edna
Rachel Petrovics
Property Buyer
Luke Manning
Mike
Tim Pritchett
Norman
Nick Murray
Art Direction
Rob Orr
Standby Property Master
Alex Tamaro
Butch
Che Watson
Silverfox
Maggie Ogden
Property Buyer
Bruce Chong
David
Megan Tweed
Dressing Prop
John Condron
Dressing Prop
Anna Dobrucki
Patty
Paul G. Raymond
Kabir Dudani
Ilana Garrard
Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Andrew Scott
Chris Gillhaney
Gustav Danielsson
Director of Photography
Miley Cyrus
Ashley O / Songs
Stephan Pehrsson
Director of Photography
Luke Wentzel
Grip
Angourie Rice
Rachel
Anthony Mackie
Danny
Ashton Miles McGowan
Grip
Zac Nicholson
Director of Photography
Alfred Wentzel
Key Grip
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Karl
Jackie Read
Second Assistant 'B' Camera
Nicole Beharie
Theo
Aaron Morton
Director of Photography
Pom Klementieff
Roxette
Luke Adam Clark
Grip
Ludi Lin
Lance
Damson Idris
Jaden Tommins
Lukas Strebel
Director of Photography
Ria Brown
Video Report
Topher Grace
Billy Bauer
Stuart Bentley
Director of Photography
Madison Davenport
Jack
Dan Lemon
Clapper Loader
Antonio Díaz
Grip
August Muschett
Tyler
Tim Maurice-Jones
Director of Photography
Susan Pourfar
Catherine
Adam Conlon
First Assistant 'A' Camera
Marc Menchaca
Kevin
Danny Bishop
Camera Operator
Fola Evans-Akingbola
Mariella
Elizabeth Berrington
Jo Powers
Nathan Lloyd
Second Assistant 'A' Camera
Charlie Brunskill
Camera Trainee
Annie Murphy
Joan / Annie Murphy
Monica Dolan
CS Linda Grace / Janet McCardle
Andrés Alijo
Grip
Zazie Beetz
Bo
Sira Pocovi
Camera Trainee
Salma Hayek Pinault
TV Joan / Salma Hayek Pinault
Jose Fernandez
Grip
Michael Cera
Beppe
Craig Taylor
Grip
Samuel Blenkin
Davis McCardle
Álvaro Morales
Grip
Fernando Moleón
Steadicam Operator
Myha’la
Pia
Ed Wild
Director of Photography
Daniel Portman
Stuart King
Daniel Escalá
Still Photographer
John Hannah
Richard King
Rose Ryk
Camera Trainee
Damien Leitch
First Assistant 'A' Camera
Kate Mara
Lana Stanfield
Alex Taylor
First Assistant 'B' Camera
Josh Hartnett
David Ross
Dave Holliday
Key Grip
Auden Thornton
Jessica Ross
Daniel Lapaine
Max / Dawson
Joshua James
Gordy / Chris Holligan
Rory Culkin
Kappa
Jack Davey
Camera Trainee
Clara Rugaard
Mazey Day
Jason Lee
Key Grip
Mike Spragg
Director of Photography
Danny Ramirez
Hector
Lol Crawley
Director of Photography
Ruben Impens
Director of Photography
Paapa Essiedu
Gaap
Katherine Rose Morley
Vicky
Marta Mulas
Second Assistant 'B' Camera
David Shields
Michael Smart
Luis Lattanzi
First Assistant 'B' Camera
Chris Lynch
Camera Trainee
Gregor Firth
Kenneth McCardle
Ellie White
Kate Cezar
Seamus McGarvey
Director of Photography
Russell Gleeson
Camera Operator
Tom Crowhurst
Iain Adair
Scott Mooney
Simon Challis
Bii Chau
First Assistant 'B' Camera
Beth Robb Adams
Dawn Challis
Ana Bluenkron
Still Photographer
Jonathan Foster
Camera Truck
Alisa Gashi
Reconstruction Dawn
Kirsty Wark
Award Presenter
Jake Polonsky
Director of Photography
Weruche Opia
Actress
Brian Dungan
Focus Puller
Alick Fraser
'B' Camera Operator
Laura Cairns
Doctor
Marcella Whittingdale
Reporter
Álvaro Glückmann
Camera Trainee
Clive Myrie
Clive Myrie
Fernando Gutierrez
Grip
Michaela Coel
Airline Stewardess / Shania
Laura Shand
Second Assistant 'A' Camera
Richard Ayoade
Richard Ayoade (voice)
Daniel Bell
Henry Stanfield
Stephanie Kennedy
Clapper Loader
Sonia Rodrigues
Second Assistant 'A' Camera
Billie Sturrock Kewish
Lily Ross
Charlie Fidelski
Ricky Ross
Iain Thomson
Digital Imaging Technician
Olen Gunn
Kyle
Job Reineke
Focus Puller
Damian Bromley
Director of Photography
Lydia Cherry
Sally
Dani Saavedra
Second Assistant 'A' Camera
Marama Corlett
Theta
Scott McIntyre (US)
First Assistant 'B' Camera
Siân Davis
Sigma
Peter Keith
Drone Pilot
Ioachim Ciobanu
Epsilon
Simon Markey
Pastor
Peter Robertson
Director of Photography
Núria Pérez
Digital Imaging Technician
Marceline Hugot
Bookshop Clerk
Maciej Kawka
Data Wrangler
Robbie Tann
Whitty
James P. Rees
Duke
Catherine Hulme
Second Assistant 'A' Camera
David Rysdahl
Nathan
Coque Morales
Key Grip
Jack Bandeira
Terry
Nadjana Panton
Camera Trainee
Cristina Rodríguez
Focus Puller
Corey Johnson
Clay
James Shovlar
Digital Imaging Technician
Charles Hagerty
Justin
Shibbir Ahmed
Digital Imaging Technician
Catherine Lutes
Director of Photography
Patrick Toomey
Nick
Sarah Gardiner
First Assistant 'A' Camera
Marieta Sánchez
Luisa
Yoojin Lee
Ji-Hoon
John MacDougall
Camera Operator
James Ray Leary
Grip
Lucía Pemán
Sydney Alberi
Marta Castellví
Misty
Oliva Ramos
Camera Trainee
Ana Cubillo
First Assistant 'A' Camera
Alex Britt
Edwin
Julio Perillán
Mazey's Director
David Raedeker
Director of Photography
Gary Anthony Stennette
Mazey's 1st AD
Ewan Sadler
Camera Trainee
Nicholas Burns
Keith Holligan
Matthew King
Camera Trainee
Shaun Dooley
Len Fisher
Martin Twine
Grip
Emily Fairn
Suzie
Fraser Boland
Second Assistant 'B' Camera
Nick Holder
Mr. Duncan
Katie Jenkins
Camera Trainee
Sean Walls
Grip
Joe Evans
Tim Simons
Hayley Considine
Jean Simons
Carey Rush
Camera Truck
Sally Rose Davidson
Makeup Supervisor / Hair Supervisor
Steve Garti
Landlord
Karen Scott
Hair Supervisor / Makeup Supervisor
Holly Caddy
Assistant Makeup Artist / Assistant Hairstylist
Vicky Binns
Julie the Barmaid
Jonny Cordingley
Rod
Jemma Carballo
Hair Supervisor / Makeup Supervisor
Joe Hughes
Husband
Pati Martí Donoghue
Hairstylist / Makeup Artist
Anjana Vasan
Nida / Space Cop
Bethan Nash
Wife
Emma Scott
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Janie Booth
Sweet Gran
Vivienne Simpson
Makeup Supervisor / Hair Supervisor
Giuliano Mariano
Hairstylist
Joseph Aumeer
Demon Gaap
Kenneth Collard
Jim / Doctor Dmitri Babich
Lillie Mae Law
Laura Simons
Caroline Sims
Makeup Trainee
Astrid Stebich
Makeup & Hair
Jodie Whittaker
Ffion Foxwell
Pilar Escuder
Dresser
Tom Cullen
Jonas
Amy Beth Hayes
Lucy
Matthew Price
Costume Designer
Rebekah Staton
Colleen
Sofía Contreras
Costume Assistant
Rhashan Stone
Jeff
Frances Hounsom
Makeup Artist
Phoebe Fox
Hallam
Anna Robson
Assistant Costume Designer
Jimi Mistry
Paul
Sammy-Jo Webb-Edwards
Costume Assistant
Nicole Blank
Costume Standby
Joseph Thorpe
Costume Supervisor
Karl Collins
Robbie
Elizabeth Chan
Leah
Bethany Lewis
Makeup Trainee
Vivien Bartlett
Makeup Trainee
Mona Goodwin
Gina
Frank Gallacher
Costume Designer
Kemal Sylvester
Airport Security
Flora Nicholson
Midwife
Stephanie Collie
Costume Design
Hannah John-Kamen
Sonja / Selma Telse
Charlotte Brock
Prosthetics
Glenn Hanning
Delivery Man
Tim Delap
Simon
Goitsemang Gumbura
Makeup & Hair
Anise Perryman
Costume Standby
Indira Ainger
Martha's Daughter
Marta Torres
Principal Costumer
Russell Barnett
News Reporter
Imani Jackman
Jemima Sykes
Suzanne Cave
Costume Designer
Tobias Menzies
Liam Monroe
Kamen Glover
Makeup & Hair
Sophie Guise
Costume Supervisor
Christina Chong
Tamsin
James Lance
Conor Simpson
Kara Colbeck
Costume Supervisor
Ed Gaughan
Shaun
Jo Lees
Costume Coordinator
Kate Gill
Costume Supervisor
Jessie Harrison
Makeup Artist
Michael Shaeffer
Roy
Nabeel Hussain
Makeup & Hair
Pip Torrens
Philip Crane
Matthew Smith
Makeup Effects Designer
David Ajala
Jeff Carter
Mia Grey
Costume Assistant
James Richard Marshall
Monroe's Campaign Agent
María Galante
Dresser
Jack Monaghan
Hustings Host
Ruth Sempere
Costume Supervisor
Louis Waymouth
Simon Finch
Daniel Tatarsky
Returning Officer
Kate Cox
Costume Standby
Nina O’Donnell
Makeup Trainee
Michael Webber
MP Selection Committee 1
Jennifer Geach
Assistant Costume Designer
Abigail Thaw
MP Selection Committee 2
Lorraine Sibanda
Assistant Costume Designer
Bruce Mackinnon
MP Selection Committee 3
Amber Anderson
Sara
Amy Thomson
Costume Standby
Katie J. Newham
Wardrobe Designer
James Howard
Reporter
Nicole Stafford
Makeup & Hair
Charlotte Longfield
Shopper
Sarah Hoare
Woman with Pushchair
Fiona Standring
Costume Standby
James Norton
Ryan Pound
Konnie Daniel
Makeup & Hair
Chloe Henderson
Costume Standby
Alan Ritchson
Paul Mathesen
Claire McAndrew
Makeup & Hair
Daisy Haggard
Bethany 'Bets' Jones
Susannah Fielding
Carol
Pauline Besnier
Costume Supervisor
Lucy Cain
Makeup & Hair
Demetri Goritsas
Hansen
Nuala McArdle
Makeup & Hair
Aimee Carter
Costume Assistant
Kadiff Kirwan
Chester
Sope Dirisu
Man in Jail
Kitty Carin Boyd
Costume Standby
Clayton Evertson
Ted
Fabio Immediato
Costume Coordinator
Niall Mann
Makeup & Hair
Andrew Roux
Electro Station Assistant
Salvatore Minniti
Driver
Aaron Paul
Cliff Stanfield / Gamer691 (voice)
Colin Moss
Anthony
Olimpiu Verban
Driver
Nambitha Ben-Mazwi
Glam Woman
Adelaide Waldrop
Stunt Coordinator / Other
Jeffrey Davenport
Cab Driver
Guiomar Alonso
Stunt Coordinator
Ellie O’Rourke
Special Effects Coordinator
Ntokozo Majozi
Jack the Barrista
Justin Munitz
Keith Jackson
Dario Feddersen-Doyle
Other
Zandile Madliwa
Alien Girl
Mary Hyde Watt
Set Medic
Gabi Bilin
Other
Kevin Otto
Pastor
Zafar Hassan
Driver
Shane Zaza
Chuck
Abubakar Salim
Airport Guard
Hesron Muscat
Other
Nathan Ohene Djan
Holographic Boyfriend
Carmel Brady
Chaperone
Jennie Nielson
Woman in Car
Eleanor Beaton
Catering
David Green
Driver
Deon Lotz
Man in Car
Daniel Newton
Kid on the Quad Bike
Dan Hadebe
Catering
Rebecca Newton
Kid's Younger Sister
Jade Cooper
Chaperone
Lewelyn Van Den Berg
Male Jogger
Anna Martin
Set Medic
Martin Vose
Stunts
Blessing Mamuesa
Glam Woman's Son
Simon Street
Other
Chris Clarke
Animatronics Designer
Ken Yamamura
Shou Saito
Elizabeth Moynihan
Cooper's Mum
Rachael Evelyn
Stunts
Jamie Paul
Rick Peters
Mohammed Nefissi
Driver
David Holt
Special Effects Technician
Jessica Neil
Scared Girl on Plane
Orlando Henry
Transportation Captain
Beatrice Robertson-Jones
Restaurant Daughter
Maya Gerber
Lindsay
James Embree
Stunts
Camilla Power
Sandra
Kevin Kiely Jnr
Special Effects Technician
Ivanno Jeremiah
Moped Man
Joel Conlan
Stunts
Arran Topham
Stunts
Mariam Haque
Petrol Station Attendant
Kingsley Fryer
Special Effects Technician
Natasha Little
Karen
Sophie Coleman
Set Medic
Nicola Sloane
Bank Clerk
Lewis Young
Stunts
Paul Bazely
The Man in the Woods
Leanne Best
Penny
Andy Hooton
Catering
Daniel Rawlins
Stunts
Anna Wilson-Jones
Jane Callow
Patrick Kennedy
Section Chief Walker
Gary Hoptrough
Stunts
Alastair Mackenzie
Martin
Paul Howes
Other
Chetna Pandya
Malaika
Jonathan Waller
Other
Alex MacQueen
Special Agent Callett
Rob Hunt
Stunts
Jay Simpson
Rod Senseless
Paul Howell
Stunt Coordinator
Helen Fospero
Lucinda Towne
Konnie Huq
Thanks / Writer
Lydia Wilson
Princess Susannah
Tolga Kenan
Stunts
Sophie Kennedy Clark
Lauren
David Horner
Driver
Graham Conley
Vehicles Coordinator
Andrew Knott
Brian
Allen Leech
Pike
Sara Beauchy
Other
Johann Myers
Noel
Andy Bennett
Stunt Coordinator
James O'Donnell
Stunt Coordinator
Sophie Wu
Jamie
Rakie Ayola
Shelly
Franny Moretti
Transportation Coordinator
Stephanie Carey
Stunts
Amit Shah
Jack
Nick Hendrix
Andrew
Antonio Tamayo Ruiz
Set Production Assistant
Justin Edwards
Jon
Javier Mármol
Transportation Captain
Leigh Holford
Special Effects Technician
Jeany Spark
Camilla
Paul O’Grady
Assistant Chef
Aymen Hamdouchi
Kieran
Nathan Buchanan
Chef
Julian Rivett
Damon Brown
Jonathan Forbes
Browne
Andrius Davidenas
Stunts
Emma Dewhurst
Other
Madeleine Bowyer
Sonia
Jeffry Wickham
Sir Harold Mount
Andrew Paul Buttigieg
Other
Shazad Latif
Mehdi Raboud
Andrés Parra
Set Production Assistant
Terry Bear
Other
Eleanor Wyld
Young Actress
Jake Hawkins
Other
Wolf Wasserman
Spark
McKell David
Son
Tommy Daley
Driver
Neil Finnighan
Stunts
Dominic Le Moignan
Prince
Paul Popplewell
Dustin
Adam Little
Catering
Isabella Laughland
Swift
Rafael Vila-Belda
Production Office Assistant
David Fynn
Oliver
Avril Gower
Chaperone
Colin Michael Carmichael
Kai
Sara Escriva
Stand In
Emma Champion
Special Effects Coordinator
Kerrie Hayes
Glee
Mohammad Jahangeer
Driver
Cathy King
Thanks
Eugene O'Hare
Hammond
Elspeth Edmonds
Stand In
Jaimi Barbakoff
Anna
Barney Mead
Assistant Chef
Merce Ribot
Big Shot Registration Lady
Bob Velickovic
Special Effects Technician
Matthew Burgess
Botherguts Host
James Hawkins
Other
Laura Power
Interviewer
Matt Stokoe
Guard
Stephen Harrop
Driver
Gugu Mbatha-Raw
Kelly Booth
Brett Sargent
Health and Safety
Camila Galli
Transportation Coordinator
Mackenzie Davis
Yorkie
Laura Sasson
Chaperone
Denise Burse
Elder Kelly
Amanda Gray
Chaperone
Raymond McAnally
Greg
Gavin Stenhouse
Wes
Sarah Franzl
Stunts
Jonathan Messina De Camin
Other
Cheryl Anderson
Laura
Jackson Bews
Harvey
Ali Hajikhalil
Driver
Annabel Davis
Elder Yorkie
Adam Bowman
Stunts
Billy Griffin Jr.
Davis
Kwasi Duah
Catering
Jo Cameron Brown
Dialect Coach
Paul Kitson
Barman
Jeff Mash
Doctor
Richard Bradshaw
Stunts
Aruhan Galieva
Village Mother
Robbie Taylor Hunt
Stunt Coordinator
Charlie Praill
Chef
Simon Connolly
Doctor
Dean Ashton
Guard Bradley
Susan Kin
Chaperone
Julie Shepherdly
Chaperone
Kavé Niku
Villager
Marcela Barbolla
Other
Thomas Thoroe
Villager #2
Leyla Dumrul
Chaperone
Loreece Harrison
Dream Girl
Toby Oliver
Boy Roach
Alister Reynolds
Special Effects Technician
Michael Birch
Roach
Moira Brophy
Post Production Supervisor
Nick Gillard
Roach
Ana Pérez-Lanzac
Legal Services
Luke Gomes
Roach
Emie Andrews
Chaperone
Theo Morton
Stunts
Edward Upcott
Roach
Tom Grover
Special Effects Technician
Wunmi Mosaku
TV Joan's Lawyer / Katie
Charles Babalola
Tusk
Isaac Vella
Visual Effects Editor
Ben Miles
Tom Pickering
Esther Hall
Vanessa Dahl
Lloyd Bass
Stunts
Holli Dempsey
Clara Meades
Jose Antonio Gago
Set Production Assistant
Jade Lye
Stunts
Vinette Robinson
Liza Bahar
Georgina Rich
Tess Wallender
Ryan Holdsworth
Assistant Chef
Duncan Pow
Garrett Scholes
Owen Harris
Director
Cecilia Noble
Dame Patricia Lamarr
Will Wilkinson
Third Assistant Director
Carl Tibbetts
Director
Katherine Kingsley
Dana Costello
Alex Beahan
Second Assistant Director
James Larkin
Simon Powers
James Hawes
Director
Robin Pearce
Harry Barclay
Adrian Lukis
Home Secretary, Alex Wallis
Toby Haynes
Director
Jane Bertish
Head of MI5
Tim Van Patten
Director
Kendal McKinlay
Assistant Director
Anita Anand
News Anchor
Dan Trachtenberg
Director
Thomas Dominique
Roadie
John Crowley
Director
Leonie Elliott
Fiona, Clara's Flatmate
Reon Smith Marshall
Aaron Sheen
David Slade
Director
Harry Medland
Third Assistant Director
Mateusz Mirek
Delivery Man
Jeremy Booth
Dog Walker
Sam Miller
Director
Tom Ashley
Paramedic
Brian Welsh
Director
Matt Forde
Pundit
John Hillcoat
Director
Bhairavi Patel
Script Supervisor
Faiza Shaheen
Pundit
Imogen Daines
MRI Technician
Jakob Verbruggen
Director
Angie Paul Risque
Second Assistant Director
Ziggy Heath
MRI Doctor
Michael Bott
Inquiry Official
Jim Imber
First Assistant Director
Hammed Animashaun
Pizza Guy
Colm McCarthy
Director
Erin Large
Second Unit Director
Tom Mulheron
Tommy
Bryn Higgins
Director
Trevor Kaye
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Kirsten Dunst
Callister Employee (uncredited)
Ted Charette
Young Man at Park
Laurie Mahon
Second Assistant Director
Joe Wright
Director
Carlos Pinder
Man Who Finds Sara
Kaleb Young
Cal age 10
Stephanie Bradshaw
Crowd Assistant Director
Kirsty Auld
Script Supervisor
Lisa Michelle Cornelius
School Yard Teacher
Jessica Laws
First Assistant Director
Kaden Stephen
Boy in Fight
Marilyn Kirby
Script Supervisor
Tosh Robertson
Hiro
Jodie Foster
Director
Ronica Sajnani
Store Employee
Amy Rodriguez
Script Supervisor
Michelle Giroux
English Teacher
Ally Pankiw
Director
Edie Inksetter
School Nurse
Babs Olusanmokun
Clayton
Abi Ross
Second Assistant Director
Emily Vere Nicoll
Madge
Uta Briesewitz
Director
Jonathan Farmer
First Assistant Director
Yasha Jackson
Emily
Otto Bathurst
Director
Amanda Warren
Angelica
Kyros McGee
Parker
Anne Sewitsky
Director
James Watkins
Director
Raj Paul
Paramedic
Jan van der Black
Homeless Guy
Adam Jenkins
Second Unit Director
Andy Pearson
First Assistant Director
Monique Cynthia Brown
Daisy
Mark Taylor
First Assistant Director
Caroline Martin
Jemma
Patrick Waggett
Third Assistant Director
Jordan Carlos
Simon
Euros Lyn
Director
Guilherme Vallim
Maxwell
Tony Kearns
Editor
Eduardo Mossri
Waiter
Ben Yeates
Editor
Austin Michael Young
Chester
Monica Di Sabatino
Dailies Operator
Joe Parker
Jason
Nicolas Chaudeurge
Editor
Amanda Drew
Hayley
Jamie Pearson
Editor
Daniel Ings
David Gilkes
Jon Harris
Editor
Ruibo Qian
Penelope Wu
Mark Davis
Editor
Ambreen Razia
WPC Najma Haque
Tom Lindsay
Editor
Calum Callaghan
PC Damien Bullen
Emily Smith
Dailies Operator
Quincy Dunn-Baker
Don
Christopher Barwell
Editor
Mirirai Sithole
Shonelle
Mark Eckersley
Editor
Laura Morgan
Thalia
Caitlin Innes Edwards
Hannah
Selina Macarthur
Editor
Jerah Milligan
Busy G
Jason Boxall
Additional Editor
Valerio Bonelli
Editor
Daniel Stewart Sherman
Bear
Stephen Haren
Editor
James III
Habanero
Alastair Reid
Editor
Nicholas Pauling
Dr. Munk
Hazel Baillie
Editor
Frances Sholto-Douglas
Carmen
Natalie Pacini
Dailies Operator
Greg Kriek
Todd
Mikkie-Dene Le Roux
Ms Walpole
Matthew Cannings
Editor
Sive Gubangxa
Stage Manager
Mark Davies
Editor
Martin Munro
Caretaker
Jinx Godfrey
Editor
Alessa Gironi
Leah
Adam Bovey
Additional Editor
Savana Tardieu
Magnolia
Ben Lester
Editor
Jamie Royal
Nurse
John Smith
Rigging Supervisor
Edward J. Pepperell
Cop
Francis MacNeil
Electrician
Zach Brown
Electrician
Himesh Patel
TV Krish
Avi Nash
Krish
Michael Smit
Rigging Gaffer
Luke Mayer
Electrician
Vainius Kotovas
Other
Lolly Adefope
Joan's Lawyer
Will Pope
Best Boy Electric
Rob Delaney
Mac
Ben Barnes
TV Mac
Kieran Conway
Standby Rigger
Jared Goldstein
Eric
David Nye
Gaffer
Jaboukie Young-White
TV Eric
William Spruytte
Gaffer
Ayo Edebiri
Sandy
Bob Schofield
Lighting Supervisor
Camirin Farmer
TV Sandy
Lee Doran
Rigging Supervisor
Kayla Lorette
Source Joan
Jonathan Prentice
Electrician
Eamonn Fitzgerald
Electrician
Leila Farzad
Mona Javadi
Tom Guy
Best Boy Electric
Rich Fulcher
Gainsborough
Ellen Robertson
Sandy's Pal
Bernie Rostoski
Gaffer
Billy Smith
Electrician
Luke Beattie
Brutus
Tony Allen
Gaffer
Paul Gorvin
TV Brutus
Max Schofield
Lighting Supervisor
Laurel Lefkow
Dr. Atkinson
Nathan Scott
Electrician
Éva Magyar
TV Dr. Atkinson
Bea Segura
Source Dr. Atkinson
Joshua Alexander
Electrician
Claire Hanson
Best Boy Electric
Steen Raskopoulos
Mike the Jogger
Mark Johnson
Electrician
Max Harwood
Julian
Callum Crisell
Electrician
Brian Law
Guy in Skillane Legal
Anthony Wise
Pastor
David Mitchell
Electrician
Alex Magliaro
Male Cop
Dan Stones
Rigging Gaffer
Mujde Ipek
Female Cop
Shaun Mone
Gaffer
Amy Rixon
Electrician
Mark McKerracher
TV Pastor
Keith Hunt
Electrician
Tessa Wong
Streamberry Receptionist
Steve Hudson
Best Boy Electrician
Danielle Vitalis
Fatima Klaas
Gary Laing
Electrician
Mary Beth Barone
Lucy
Scott MacKenzie Harvey
Standby Rigger
Maggie Bain
Maryam
Ben Thomas
Electrician
Conrad Khan
Dibbs
Freddie Chisholm
Electrician
Archie Rush
Cosmo
Jorge Cordova
Agent Cruz
Jordan Pelgrin
Other
Crystal Clarke
Tipi
Jenny Dyson
Electrician
Seun Shote
Simon
Ian Hogan
Producer / Co-Producer
Gareth Kane
PC Wanson
Barney Reisz
Producer
Emma Pike
Line Producer
Sarah Ridgeway
WPC Roach
Adam McNamara
Marksman Harris
Joanne Crowther
Co-Producer / Line Producer
Alice Bailey Johnson
Markswoman Jones
Laurie Borg
Producer
Roger Alborough
Joe
Nick Pitt
Producer
Mark Kinsella
Co-Producer
Hilary Connell
Receptionist
Ollie Weeks
Production Assistant
Simone Charles
Assistant Accountant
Eugene Travers
Unit Manager
Alex Daniels
Assistant Location Manager
Lucy Dyke
Producer
Daisy White
Assistant Location Manager
Andrew Chapman
Line Producer
Mary McCarthy
Line Producer
Lynsay Jay Campbell
Location Assistant
Kelly Duffell
Line Producer
Sanne Wohlenberg
Producer
Samantha Ames
Casting Coordinator
Pam Roberts
Line Producer
Fiona Valentine
Location Assistant
Che Doran
Production Assistant
Douglas Aithie
Assistant Production Coordinator
Moises Feria
Assistant Location Manager
Susana Sánchez
Production Assistant
Alfonso Mayordomo
Production Assistant
Angela Phillips
Line Producer
Sunjna Mullick
Production Assistant
Kieley Culbertson
Executive Producer
Patricia Oltra
Production Assistant
Maria Knorr
Location Coordinator
Edward Kondracki
Assistant Production Coordinator
Erica A. Hart
Additional Casting
Bryce Dallas Howard
Lacie Pound
Alexis Hermann
Key Set Production Assistant
David Chapman
Assistant Location Manager
Chris Lahr
Line Producer
David Atkin
Location Assistant
Natalia Sánchez Calvo
Production Manager
Sidney de Rouen
Casting Assistant
José Trullenque
Unit Manager
Kate Glover
Producer
Eildih Leiper
Location Assistant
Liam Irving
Location Manager
Lara Myles
Production Coordinator
Enrique Martin
Location Manager
Franziska Saladin
Production Assistant
Scott Paterson
Assistant Unit Manager
Benjamin Greenacre
Line Producer
Sandra Castellano
First Assistant Accountant
Jack Sullivan
Production Assistant
Denis Pedregosa
Executive Producer
Sophie Graham
Production Assistant
Christy Morley
Production Assistant
Genevieve Hofmeyr
Executive Producer
Tim Pratt
Casting Associate
Andrés Fuster
Production Assistant
Pete Wimblett
Location Manager
Pedro 'Tate' Aráez
Location Manager
Joanna Price
Production Accountant
Dan Winch
Producer
Dean Burtenshaw
Assistant Unit Manager
Chio del Olmo
Line Producer
Rocky Bester
Line Producer
Emmanuelle Stannard
Production Coordinator
Ruth Cerezo
Payroll Accountant
Michaela McCool
Production Assistant
Dominic McCafferty
Production Assistant
Iain Canning
Production Manager
Jessica Frank
Production Assistant
Madonna Baptiste
Producer
Mark Clementson
Unit Manager
Neesha Spence
Assistant Unit Manager
Alison Marlow
Producer
Hope Burgess
Casting Assistant
Keir Fraser
Unit Manager
Arancha Enguídanos
Second Assistant Accountant
Jeanie Bacharach
Casting
Tia Rahne
Production Secretary
Will Crathorne
Travel Coordinator
Michaela McCaffrey
Assistant Accountant
Lidia M. Arnaiz
Production Coordinator
Rob Allott
Production Coordinator
Davide Anselmi
Sound Effects
Volker Bertelmann
Other / Music
Jon Opstad
Original Music Composer
Tija Skvarciute
Sound Assistant
Martin Phipps
Original Music Composer
Max Walsh
Foley Editor
Max Richter
Original Music Composer
Tom Pallant
Second Assistant Sound
Matthew McCabe
Boom Operator
Benedikt Wild
Music Score Producer
Atticus Ross
Original Music Composer
Adam Mendez
Foley Supervisor
Isobel Waller-Bridge
Original Music Composer
Judi Lee-Headman
Sound Mixer
Ian Voigt
Sound Recordist
Rodney Berling
Music Editor
Phillip Kaminsky
Music Score Producer
Ames Bessada
Music
Martin Slattery
Original Music Composer
Sam Stubbing
Sound
Vince Pope
Original Music Composer
Stuart Earl
Original Music Composer
Oliver H Ferris
Foley Artist
Thomas Dorman
Second Assistant Sound
Adam Janota Bzowski
Music
Arthur Graley
Foley Editor
David Bowtle-McMillan
Production Sound Mixer
Karina Buschinger
Music Arranger
Geoff Barrow
Original Music Composer
Kelly Stewart
First Assistant Sound Editor
Jamie Selway
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alex Méndez
Foley Supervisor
Alexander Nikoleit
Sound
Mehmet Ozan Tekin
Music Score Producer
Dillon Bennett
Sound Effects Editor
Stephen McKeon
Original Music Composer
Antony Genn
Original Music Composer
Daniel Pemberton
Original Music Composer
Budapest Art Orchestra
Orchestrator
Cristóbal Tapia de Veer
Original Music Composer
Stephanie Meyers
Orchestrator
Ben Winkler
Sound
Dani Muñoz
Sound Mixer
Antonio Jesus Lopez
Sound Assistant
Richard Miller
Sound Mixer
Will Stanton
Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Bear McCreary
Original Music Composer
Sigur Rós
Original Music Composer
Leopold Ross
Original Music Composer
Alex Sawyer
Dialogue Editor
Laura Wiek
Music Arranger
Mark Isham
Original Music Composer
Clint Mansell
Original Music Composer
Luis Jimenez
Sound Assistant
Ryuichi Sakamoto
Original Music Composer
Kim Bradfield
Second Assistant Sound
Claudia Sarne
Original Music Composer
Tim Harrison
Sound Effects
Ainsley Dunn
First Assistant Sound Editor
Tim Cavagin
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Antonio Sánchez
Boom Operator
Alex Somers
Original Music Composer
Jack McCallum
Sound Assistant
Sue Harding
Foley Artist
Alex Heffes
Original Music Composer
Orin Beaton
First Assistant Sound Editor
Ben Salisbury
Original Music Composer
Rival Consoles
Original Music Composer
Peter Pejtsik
Conductor
Lambert Windges
Music Score Producer
Evren Olgun
Visual Effects Producer
Mark Meddings
Visual Effects Supervisor / Special Effects Supervisor
Dmitry Voronov
Compositing Artist
Ludvic Gellel
Pipeline Technical Director
Jon Berridge
VFX Artist
April Hughes
Visual Effects Producer
Alexey Ivanov
Compositing Artist
Peter Young
VFX Artist
Abigail Scollay
VFX Supervisor
Kübra Tanyel
Visual Effects Coordinator
Bishoy Samaan
Compositing Artist
Andreas Calleja
Pipeline Technical Director
Grant White
VFX Artist
Jonas Schimpf
Compositing Lead
Duncan Malcolm
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mostafa Hamdy
Compositing Artist
Duncan Cook
Visual Effects Producer
Phil Chapman
Special Effects Supervisor
Luke Camilleri
Compositing Artist
Rebecca Murphy
Visual Development
Federico Ghetta
VFX Artist
Lilia Cheung
VFX Artist
Ian Sargeant
VFX Supervisor
Jamie Bakewell
Visual Development
Luke Stretton
Visual Development
Paul Gros
3D Artist
Manuel Mastropirro
VFX Artist
Amy Hayter
Visual Effects Coordinator
Karim Elagamy
Compositing Artist
Jack Wesson
VFX Supervisor
Josh Leftley
VFX Artist
Travis Reid
Matchmove Supervisor
Jack Wood
Visual Effects Producer
Joe Billington
Visual Effects Producer
Ruben Giménez
Visual Development
Lucy White
Visual Effects Producer
Mark Holman Harris
Visual Effects Supervisor
Wesam Abdelmoamen
Compositing Artist
Ryan Smith
VFX Artist
David Lebensfeld
VFX Supervisor
Richard Stretch Russell
Digital Compositor
Bhavani Shankar
Matchmove Supervisor
Maria Firt
Compositing Artist
Alexis Fevrier
3D Artist
David Cordon
Visual Effects Producer
Mohamed Abdel-Kader
Matchmove Supervisor
Robin Walsh
VFX Artist
Callum Reeve
VFX Artist
Daniel Sammut
Compositing Artist
Jonas Pechmann
3D Artist
Dario Piampiani
Compositing Artist
Alessandro Mariotti
CG Artist
Pavan Mankoo
Visual Development
Robert Millin
CG Artist
Duncan Buxton
Visual Effects Producer
Rob O’Dea
Matchmove Supervisor
Agueda Del Castillo
VFX Supervisor
Jakub Chilczuk
Visual Effects Producer
Gary Brown
Visual Effects Supervisor
Aleksandr Odishariia
Compositing Artist
Tamin Viero
VFX Artist
Benjamin Lilley
VFX Artist
Luke Todd
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kenn MacRae
VFX Artist
Lewis Rogers
Visual Effects Coordinator
Peter Kersey
Special Effects Supervisor
Amr Khalifa
Compositing Artist
Craig Campbell
VFX Artist
Nicholas Smith
CG Artist
Regina Mingazetdinova
Compositing Artist
David Mir
Digital Compositor
Robin Hinch
VFX Editor
William Bridges
Writer
Penn Jillette
Original Story
Jessica Ratnasabapathy
Script Consultant
Rashida Jones
Teleplay
Michael Schur
Teleplay
Chris Morris
Original Story
Jesse Armstrong
Writer
Media.
Details.
Release DateDecember 4, 2011
StatusReturning Series
Seasons7
Episodes26
Content RatingTV-MA
Filming LocationsLos Angeles, United States · Toronto, Canada · Cape Town, South Africa · London, United Kingdom
Genres
Wiki.
Black Mirror is a British anthology television series created by Charlie Brooker. Individual episodes explore a diversity of genres, but most are set in near-future dystopias with sci-fi technology—a type of speculative fiction. The series is inspired by The Twilight Zone and uses the themes of technology and media to comment on contemporary social issues. Most episodes are written by Brooker with heavy involvement by the executive producer Annabel Jones.
There are 27 episodes across six series and one special, in addition to the interactive film Black Mirror: Bandersnatch (2018). The first two series aired on the British network Channel 4 in 2011 and 2013, as did the 2014 special "White Christmas". The programme then moved to Netflix, where four further series aired in 2016, 2017, 2019, and 2023. A seventh series is in development. Two related webisode series were produced by Netflix, and a companion book to the first four series, Inside Black Mirror, was published in 2018. Soundtracks to many episodes have been released as albums.
The series is considered by many reviewers to be one of the best television series of the 2010s. However, some critics have found the morality of the series obvious or cite declining quality over time. The programme won the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Television Movie three times consecutively for "San Junipero", "USS Callister" and Bandersnatch. Black Mirror, along with American Horror Story and Inside No. 9, has been credited with repopularising the anthology television format, and a number of episodes have been seen by reviewers as prescient.