Tony Awards (1956)
TV
Tony Awards (1956)
Check on Amazon
Advertisement
Plot.
The Antoinette Perry Award for Excellence in Theatre, more commonly known as a Tony Award, recognizes achievement in live Broadway theatre. The awards are presented by the American Theatre Wing and The Broadway League at an annual ceremony in New York City. The awards are given for Broadway productions and performances, and an award is given for regional theatre.
Where to Watch.
Buy
Buy
Buy
Buy
Currently Tony Awards is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Apple TV, Google Play Movies, Vudu, Amazon Video
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
Cast & Crew.
Tony Randall
Self - Host / Self - Presenter
Nathan Lane
Self - Host / Self - Presenter
Jerry Orbach
Self - Nominee / Performer / Self - Host / Presenter
Rex Harrison
Self - Host / Self - Recipient
Mary Martin
Self - Presenter / Self - Host / Nominee/ Performer
Robert Preston
Self - Host / Self - Presenter / Self - Host / Nominee/ Performer / Self - Presenter / Performer / Self - Performer
Jack Lemmon
Self - Presenter / Self - Host
Jean Stapleton
Self - Host / Self - Presenter
Bobby Van
Self - Host / Self - Performer
Jason Robards
Self - Host / Self - Presenter
Sandy Duncan
Self - Presenter / Self / Presenter
Larry Blyden
Self - Nominee / Performer / Self - Performer / Self - Host
Cicely Tyson
Self - Host / Self - Co-Host
Anthony Quinn
Self - Host / Self - Presenter
Mary Tyler Moore
Self - Host / Self - Presenter
Alan King
Self - Presenter / Self - Host / Self - Presente
Whoopi Goldberg
Self - Host / Self - Presenter
Bernadette Peters
Self - Host / Self - Performer
Ben Vereen
Self - Presenter / Performer
Eddie Albert
Self - Host / Self - Presenter / Self - Co-Host /Presenter
Elizabeth Taylor
Self - Nominee / Presenter
Zakes Mokae
Self - Nominee
Beth Howland
Self - Performer
Ann Miller
Self - Performer
Trudy Carson
Self - Awards Custodian
Carol Cole
Self - Awards Custodian
Desmond Heeley
Self - Nominee
Michael Rupert
Self - Nominee / Performer
Lauren Bacall
Self - Presenter / Self - Nominee / Performer / Self - Host / Performer
Leslie Uggams
Self - Performer / Self - Presenter / Nominee / Performer / Self - Presenter / Self - Host
Audrey Hepburn
Self - Presenter / Recipient
Jerry Herman
Self - Presenter
Patricia Routledge
Self - Nominee
Marlene Dietrich
Self - Recipient
Joanne Woodward
Self - Presenter
Zoe Caldwell
Self - Nominee
Julie Harris
Self - Presenter / Self - Nominee
Art Carney
Self - Nominee / Performer / Self - Presenter
Tom Stoppard
Self - Nominee
Diahann Carroll
Self - Presenter / Self - Performer / Self - Presenter/Performer / Self - Host
Lorraine Serabian
Self - Nominee / Performer
Donna McKechnie
Self - Performer
Scott Jarvis
Self - Performer
William Duell
Self - Performer
B.J. Slater
Self - Performer
Anna Manahan
Self - Nominee / Performer
Carol Lawrence
Self - Host / Self - Presenter / Self - Co-Host/Performer/Presenter
Betty Comden
Self - Presenter / Self - Nominee
Trish Van Devere
Self - Co-Host/Presenter/Performer / Self - Host
Robert Goulet
Self - Nominee / Performer / Self - Presenter
Adolph Green
Self - Nominee / Self - Presenter
Marc Copage
Self - Presenter
Barbara Blair
Self - Awards Custodian
Angela Lansbury
Self - Host / Performer / Self - Presenter / Self - Presenter / Performer / Winner / Self - Nominee / Presenter / Self -...
Mary Zahn
Self - Awards Custodian
Paula Prentiss
Self - Presenter
Shirley MacLaine
Self - Host / Self - Presenter
Douglas Turner Ward
Self - Recipient
Oliver Smith
Self - Nominee
Gerald S. Krone
Self - Recipient
Baayork Lee
Self - Performer
Joan Fontaine
Self - Presenter
Barbra Streisand
Self - Recipient / Self - Presenter
Liza Minnelli
Self - Presenter / Self - Performer / Self - Host
Marian Mercer
Self - Nominee
Kay Medford
Self - Award Accepter
Paul Newman
Self - Presenter
Carol Channing
Self - Presenter / Self - Recipient / Self - Presenter / Performer
Martin Gabel
Self - Nominee
Leonard Bernstein
Self - Recipient
Anna Maria Alberghetti
Self - Presenter
Jack Benny
Self - Host / Self - Co-Host
Elizabeth Seal
Self - Nominee
Jill Haworth
Self - Performer / Self - Award Custodian
Fredric March
Self - Presenter
Beatrice Lillie
Self - Award Accepter
George C. Scott
Self - Presenter / Self - Host / Self - Nominee / Self - Co-Host/Nominee
Howard Sackler
Self - Nominee
Peter Stone
Self - Nominee
Stuart Ostrow
Self - Nominee
Sherman Edwards
Self - Nominee
Bonnie Franklin
Self - Nominee / Performer
Matthew Broderick
Self - Presenter / Self - Host
Melba Moore
Self - Nominee / Performer
Cleavon Little
Self - Nominee / Performer
Katharine Hepburn
Self - Nominee / Performer
Zero Mostel
Self - Presenter / Self - Nominee / Self - Performer
Lena Horne
Self - Host / Self - Presenter / Self - Co-Hostess / Self - Recipient / Performer
George Rose
Self - Nominee / Performer
Gale Dixon
Self - Performer
David Holliday
Self - Performer
Richard Burton
Self - Host / Arthur (archive footage) / Self - Co-Host / Self - Nominee/Presenter / Self - Nominee / Award Accepter / S...
Cecil Beaton
Self - Nominee
Jo Mielziner
Self - Nominee
Jack Cassidy
Self - Presenter
Ken Howard
Self - Nominee
Helen Hayes
Self - Recipient / Self - Presenter
Peter Ustinov
Self - Host / Presenter / Self - Host / Self - Co-Host/Presenter / Self - Presenter
Blythe Danner
Self - Nominee
René Auberjonois
Self - Nominee
Michael Caine
Self - Presenter
Patricia Neal
Self - Presenter
Tammy Grimes
Self - Nominee
Fritz Weaver
Self - Nominee
Rae Allen
Self - Nominee
Anthony Shaffer
Self - Nominee
Joseph Papp
Self - Recipient / Self - Nominee
Donald Saddler
Self - Nominee / Choreographer
Helen Gallagher
Self - Nominee / Self - Performer
George Furth
Self - Nominee
Morton Gottlieb
Self - Nominee
Michele Lee
Self - Performer / Self - Presenter / Self - Presenter/Performer / Self - Co-Host/Performer/Presenter / Self - Host / Se...
Yvonne Elliman
Self - Performer
Henry Fonda
Self - Presenter / Self - Host / Presenter / Self - Host / Self - Co-Host/Special Award Recipient / Self (archive footag...
Dick Anthony Williams
Self - Performer
Garrett Morris
Self - Performer
Beatrice Winde
Self - Nominee / Performer
Richard Rodgers
Self - Recipient
Michael Bennett
Self - Nominee
Mike Nichols
Self - Nominee
Ingrid Bergman
Self - Presenter
Seth Easter
Art Direction
Buddy Ebsen
Self - Host/Presenter/Performer / Self - Presenter / Self - Host
Hy Bley
Graphic Designer
Hal Holbrook
Self - Presenter
Rosaria Sinisi
Art Direction
C. David Piña
Main Title Designer
Hal Linden
Self - Presenter / Self - Presenter/Performer / Self - Performer / Self - Presenter / Performer / Self - Nominee
John Falabella
Production Design
Roy Christopher
Production Design
Dawn Robyn Petrlik
Art Direction
Vanessa Redgrave
Self - Presenter / Self - Winner
Hailey Kilgore
Self - Performer
Steve Olson
Art Direction
Emily Lange
Assistant Art Director
Ray Walston
Self - Presenter / Self - Performer
Rossano Brazzi
Self - Presenter
Jennifer Gallagher
Assistant Production Design
Allen Randall
Assistant Production Design
Paula Kelly
Self - Presenter
Donald Oberpriller
Head Carpenter
Carolyn Cox
Graphic Designer
John Jay Moore
Art Direction
Walter Slezak
Self - Presenter
Tom Buderwitz
Assistant Production Design
Tom H. John
Production Design
Don Shirley
Art Direction
Marvin J. Chomsky
Settings
Hermione Gingold
Self - Nominee
Chris Idoine
Art Direction
Larry Eggleton
Settings
Katherine Helmond
Self - Nominee
Ron Washburn
Camera Operator
Jim Scurti
Camera Operator
Bruce Balton
Camera Operator
Mike Michaels
Camera Operator / Camera Supervisor
Carl Reiner
Self - Presenter
Bill Goetz
Camera Operator
Jay Millard
Camera Operator
Barry Fialk
Camera Operator
Gene Martin
Camera Operator
Tony Roberts
Self - Performer / Self - Nominee / Performer
Biff McGuire
Self - Nominee
Vincent DeMaio
Camera Operator
Jimmy O'Donnell
Camera Operator
Chris Moeller
Best Boy Grip
Jim Yockey
Camera Operator
Glenn Close
Self - Presenter / Self - Host / Self (archive footage) / Self - Audience Member / Self - Host/Performer/Winner
Dick Kerr
Camera Operator
Eileen Heckart
Self - Winner
Mike Rebich
Camera Operator
Shaun Harkins
Camera Operator
Peter H. Blank
Camera Operator
Roger Moore
Self (archive footage)
Christopher Plummer
Self - Winner / Self - Presenter / Self - Nominee
Bill Philbin
Camera Operator
John Morreale
Camera Operator
Paul Ford
Self - Presenter
Steve Nikifor
Camera Operator
Alec Guinness
Self - Winner
Michael Cirigliano
Camera Operator
Robert Horton
Self - Presenter
Bill Archer
Camera Operator
Manny Gutierrez
Camera Operator
Joe Schiavo
Camera Operator
Phil Fontana
Camera Operator
Bob Camitta
Camera Operator
Lee J. Cobb
Willy Loman (archive footage)
Bill Hatch
Camera Operator
Jon Cypher
Self - Performer
John Burdick
Camera Operator
John Davidson
Self - Performer
Bob Bernstein
Camera Operator
Jack Durkin
Camera Operator
Ann Reinking
Self - Performer / Self - Presenter / Self - Nominee/Presenter / Self - Audience Member / Self - Performer/Winner / Self...
Rick Mason
Camera Operator
Sam Shepard
Self - Nominee
Tom Geren
Camera Operator
Jesse Kohn
Camera Operator
Jane Seymour
Self - Presenter
Bob Wolff
Camera Operator
John Cordone
Camera Operator
George Grizzard
Self - Winner
Roger Stevenson
Camera Operator
Harry Seco
Camera Operator
Martin Shaw
Self - Nominee
Michael Stich
Camera Operator
Lois Smith
Self - Nominee
Jerry Cancél
Camera Operator
Joel Grey
Self - Presenter / Self - Nominee / Self - Special Tony Award for Lifetime Achievement Recipient / Self - Winner / Perfo...
Bob Martin
Self - Winner/Nominee/Performer
Sal Benza
Camera Operator
Dick Campo
Camera Supervisor
Janis Paige
Self - Presenter
Tom Skerritt
Self - Presenter
Celeste Rufo
Camera Operator
Joanna Lumley
Self - Nominee
Ed Crosby
Camera Operator
Elizabeth Rodriguez
Self - Nominee
Joe Cranzano
Makeup Supervisor
David Toser
Costume Design
Irene L. Bunis
Wardrobe Supervisor
John Larroquette
Self - Performer
Alvin Colt
Costume Design / Costumer / Costume Coordinator
David Hull
Self - Performer
Belinda Moss
Makeup & Hair
Joe Tubens
Hairstylist
Elonzo Dann
Costume Assistant / Wardrobe Supervisor
Viola Davis
Self - Presenter
Stavropoulos
Wardrobe Designer
Mackenzie Crook
Self - Nominee
Bob Mackie
Wardrobe Designer / Costume Designer
Brian Hemesath
Costume Design
Jane Alexander
Self - Presenter / Self - Nominee/Presenter / Self - Nominee / Self - Nominee / Performer / Self - Host / Self - Co-Host...
Mary Lou Houston
Wardrobe Supervisor
Michael Huddle
Hair Supervisor
David Hyde Pierce
Self - Presenter
Christopher Reeve
Self - Presenter / Self - Performer
Rob Ashford
Self - Nominee / Choreographer
Michaele Vollbracht
Wardrobe Designer
Terry Maki
Makeup Supervisor
Marianne Elliott
Self - Winner
Bob Grimaldi
Hair Supervisor / Hairstylist
Tom Morris
Self - Winner
Joe Dal Corso
Hairstylist
Giorgio Armani
Wardrobe Designer
George C. Wolfe
Self - Nominee
Antonio Consuegra
Assistant Costume Designer
Judy Chen
Makeup Artist
Daniel J. Sullivan
Self - Nominee
Don Cheadle
Self - Presenter
Halston
Wardrobe Designer
Joshua Henry
Self - Performer
Steve Waldeman
Hairdresser
Barbara Van Zandt
Wardrobe Supervisor
Ted Chapin
Self - Presenter
Bono
Self - Presenter
Dale Richards
Wardrobe Designer
The Edge
Self - Presenter
Rebecca Borman
Makeup Artist
Reeve Carney
Self - Performer
Jennifer Damiano
Self - Performer
Julia Sze
Costume Consultant
Jim Parsons
Self - Presenter
Fabrice
Wardrobe Designer
Bobby H. Grayson
Hairdresser
Tate Donovan
Self - Presenter
John Isaacs
Hairstylist
Mark Rylance
Self - Winner
Karen Dupiche
Hairstylist
Robin Williams
Self - Presenter
Alex Timbers
Self - Nominee
Arthur Siccardi
Technical Advisor
Marvin Hamlisch
Self - Presenter / Self - Performer
Theresa Hayward
Post Production Supervisor
Patina Miller
Self - Performer
John B. Field
Technical Supervisor
Marla Mindelle
Self - Performer
Robert Whitehead
Creative Consultant
Sarah Bolt
Self - Performer
William Morris
Technical Supervisor
Chris Bailey
Associate Choreographer / Choreographer
Marg Helgenberger
Self - Presenter
Seth Numrich
Self - Presenter
Sarah O'Gleby
Associate Choreographer
Larry Grossman
Additional Music
Shirley Knight
Self - Nominee / Self - Presenter / Self - Winner
Patrick Wilson
Self - Presenter
Daryl Roth
Self - Winner
Paul Greenberg
Additional Writing
Richard Hummler
Creative Consultant / Producer's Assistant
Larry Kramer
Self - Winner
Lynn Redgrave
Self - Award Custodian / Self - Presenter
Alan Henderson
Technical Supervisor
Paul Boskind
Self - Winner
Lauren Greenberg
Additional Writing
Montego Glover
Self - Performer
Zoë Wanamaker
Self - Nominee / Self - Nominee/Performer
Jodi Moccia
Choreographer / Associate Choreographer
Chad Kimball
Self - Performer
Jon Macks
Additional Writing
Samuel L. Jackson
Self - Presenter
Brooke Shields
Self - Performer / Self - Presenter
Gary Shevett
Technical Advisor
Nick Stafford
Self - Winner
Albert Stephenson
Choreographer
Nicholas Hytner
Self - Winner
Jim Woolley
Administrative Assistant / Producer's Assistant / Researcher
Larry Fuller
Choreographer
Christie Brinkley
Self - Presenter
Sandy Rovetta
Choreographer / Associate Choreographer
Christina Hendricks
Self - Performer
Jacqueline Gares
Post Production Supervisor
Chryssie Whitehead
Self - Performer
Lily Tomlin
Self - Presenter / Self - Special Award Recipient / Self - Performer/Winner
Charlie Williams
Associate Choreographer
Anika Noni Rose
Self - Performer
Ian Karmel
Additional Writing
Richard Griffiths
Self - Presenter / Self - Winner
Jill Paice
Self - Performer
Tony Mordente
Choreographer
John Broderick
Technical Supervisor
Jim Walton
Self - Performer
Mike Gibbons
Additional Writing
Jennifer Laura Thompson
Self - Performer
Sara Edwards
Associate Choreographer
Ellen Burstyn
Self - Presenter / Self - Host / Self - Host/Presenter / Self - Winner
Kelsey Grammer
Self - Presenter
William Kelley
Technical Supervisor
Todd Haimes
Self - Winner
David Young
Additional Writing
William H. Hylan
Creative Consultant
Nina Arianda
Self - Nominee
Daniel Radcliffe
Self - Presenter / Self - Performer
Matt Whitaker
Additional Writing
Frances McDormand
Self - Winner
Adam Goldman
Additional Writing
Laurence Fishburne
Self - Presenter
Sinéad Cusack
Self - Nominee
O. Tamburri
Technical Supervisor
Mary McCormack
Self - Nominee
Roy A. Somlyo
Creative Consultant / Supervising Producer / Executive Producer / Co-Producer / Associate Producer / Producer
Laurie Metcalf
Self - Nominee
Bob Herget
Choreographer
Jim Norton
Self - Winner
Jesse Joyce
Additional Writing
David Pittu
Self - Nominee
Roy Otake
Technical Supervisor
Adam Duritz
Self - Presenter
David Javerbaum
Additional Writing / Songs / Lyricist
Atalie Kessler
Post Production Supervisor
Stew
Self - Performer
Daniel Breaker
Self - Performer
Christopher Gattelli
Choreographer
De'Adre Aziza
Self - Performer
Richard Haskin
Associate Choreographer
Jeffry Gitter
Stage Director
Garry Hood
Stage Director
Sam Buntrock
Self - Nominee
Thomas Kail
Self - Nominee / Songs
Andrew Feigin
Stage Director
Arthur Lewis
Stage Director
Arthur Laurents
Self - Nominee
Ricky Kirshner
Assistant Director / Associate Producer / Producer / Executive Producer / Executive In Charge Of Production
Bartlett Sher
Self - Winner
Lauren Schneider
Stage Director
Jeff Pearl
Stage Director
Peter Epstein
Stage Director
Lynn Finkel
Stage Director
Alan Menken
Self - Nominee
Enid Victor
Assistant Director
Heidi Rodewald
Self - Nominee
Phyllis Digilio Kent
Stage Director
Danny Burstein
Self - Performer
Glynis Johns
Self - Presenter / Self - Winner
Elise Reaves
Stage Director / Casting Coordinator
Paulo Szot
Self - Winner
Susan Kopensky
Script Supervisor / Assistant Director / Production Supervisor / Casting
Jeffrey M. Markowitz
Stage Director
Anthony Mirante
Stage Director
Andrea Martin
Self - Nominee
Olga Merediz
Self - Nominee
Stefani Cohen
Assistant Director
Gary Natoli
Stage Director / Production Coordinator
Rose Riggins
Stage Director
Shannon Smith
Script Supervisor
Douglas Leeds
Self - Presenter
Gabriel Byrne
Self - Presenter
Henry Neimark
Stage Director
Joey Despenzero
Stage Director / Casting Coordinator
Mary-Louise Parker
Self - Presenter
Doug Smith
Stage Director
Joe Dicso
Stage Director
Ben Daniels
Self - Nominee
Rufus Sewell
Self - Nominee
Alfonso Pena
Stage Director
Gerry Cohen
Stage Director / Second Unit Director / Producer's Assistant / Associate Producer
Eve Best
Self - Nominee
Robert Van Ry
Stage Director
Eddie Valk
Stage Director
Deanna Dunagan
Self - Winner
Debbie Miller
Assistant Director
Kate Fleetwood
Self - Nominee
Neil Roberts
Stage Director
S. Epatha Merkerson
Self - Nominee
Ric E. Anderson
Stage Director
Amy Morton
Self - Nominee
Uwe Lehmann
Stage Director
Janet Dacal
Self - Performer
Patrick Maloney
Assistant Director / Stage Director / Associate Producer
Lin-Manuel Miranda
Self - Winner / Self - Presenter / Songs / Lyricist
Sandra Restrepo
Script Supervisor / Assistant Director / Production Assistant / Production Coordinator
Jim Semmelman
Stage Director
Mercedes McCambridge
Self - Presenter / Self - Nominee
Tracy Letts
Self - Winner
Michael Kerner
Second Unit Director
Martha Lavey
Self - Winner
Robert Scinto
Assistant Director
Mandy Patinkin
Self - Presenter
Wendy Richard
Assistant Director
Jenna Russell
Self - Performer
Lee Fairchild
Stage Director
Daniel Evans
Self - Performer
Debra Gelman
Assistant Director
André Bishop
Self - Winner
Kerry Butler
Self - Performer
Jennie Singer
Script Supervisor
Cheyenne Jackson
Self - Performer
Electa Brown
Stage Director
Anthony Rapp
Self - Performer
Terri McCoy
Assistant Director
Adam Pascal
Self - Performer
Jack Raymond
Stage Director
Wilson Jermaine Heredia
Self - Performer
George Choderker
Assistant Director
Jack Klugman
Self - Performer / Self - Presenter
Taye Diggs
Self - Performer
Alan Hall
Stage Director / Production Supervisor
Jessica Tandy
Self - Winner / Self - Nominee / Self - Nominee/Performer / Self - Award Accepter
Daphne Rubin-Vega
Self - Performer
Murdock Pemberton
Stage Director
Nancy Cohen
Stage Director
Harry Connick Jr.
Self - Presenter / Self - Performer
Idina Menzel
Self - Performer
Jesse L. Martin
Self - Performer
Dan Smith
Assistant Director
Rodney Hicks
Self - Performer
Dick Briggs
Stage Director
Sophia Bonhomme
Script Supervisor
Aiko Nakasone
Self - Performer
Fredi Walker-Browne
Self - Performer
Christine Arbulu
Script Supervisor
Christopher A. Cohen
Stage Director / Production Manager / Assistant Production Manager
Tom Wopat
Self - Nominee
Derek Miller
Assistant Director
Jill Furman
Self - Winner
Howard Kolins
Stage Director / Production Supervisor
Tom Bosley
Self - Presenter / Self - Performer
Ariana DeBose
Self - Host
Darren Criss
Self - Host
Alan Pultz
Assistant Director
Rex Thomas
Stage Director
Julianne Hough
Self - Host / Self - Performer, Presenter
Chris Kelly
Stage Director
Jerry Adler
Stage Director / Production Supervisor
Ruth E. Rinklin
Stage Director
Dave Wilson
Assistant Director
Denée Benton
Self - Presenter
Tom Keevins
Stage Director
Wayne Brady
Self - Presenter
Lupita Nyong'o
Self - Presenter
Sara Fung
Script Supervisor
Denise Garcia
Assistant Editor
Matty Powers
Editor
Nick Savarese
Assistant Editor
Carey Mulligan
Self - Presenter
Kenitra Pitts
Assistant Editor
David Morse
Self - Nominee
Jesse Averna
Assistant Editor
David Ogden Stiers
Self (archive footage)
Ted Beke
Assistant Editor
Japeth Lewis
Assistant Editor
Brandon Jennings
Editor
Patti LuPone
Self - Winner / Self - Performer / Self - Nominee
Margaret Barrett
Project Manager / Casting / Producer's Assistant
Soon-Tek Oh
Self (archive footage)
Liz Smith
Self (archive footage)
Jessie Rogowski
Editor
Glenda Jackson
Self - Nominee / Self - Winner
C.C. Treadway
Assistant Editor
Jonathan Katz
Assistant Editor
Scott Bakula
Self - Nominee & Performer
Michael Dimmitt
Editor
Rob Decker
Assistant Editor
Derek Jacobi
Self - Nominee
Jamik Sawyers
Assistant Editor
Mike Merker
Assistant Editor
Kimberly Scott
Self - Nominee
Dustin Blowes
Assistant Editor
Mel Winkler
Self - Performer
Rick Brown
Assistant Editor
Steven Pierce
Assistant Editor
Nadia Brittingham
Assistant Editor
Susan Araujo
Assistant Editor
Patrick Stewart
Self - Presenter / Self - Nominee
Yervant der Parthogh
Assistant Editor
Michael Learned
Self - Presenter
Scott Owsley
Assistant Editor
Shepperd Strudwick
Self - Nominee
Sara Snyder
Assistant Editor
Roy Dotrice
Self - Winner / Self (archive footage) / Self - Nominee
Colin D'Amelio
Assistant Editor
John C. Morgan
Lighting Director
Phil Hymes
Lighting Design
Gabriel Dell
Self - Nominee
Gene Ulrich
Lighting Director
William C. Knight
Lighting Director
Ted Wells
Lighting Director
Mako
Self - Nominee/Performer
Paul Fanelli
Lighting Director
Gil DeStefano
Lighting Director
Alexander H. Cohen
Executive Producer / Producer
Victoria Hamilton
Self - Nominee
Karen Tasch Weiss
Casting / Casting Coordinator
Philip Seymour Hoffman
Self - Nominee
Glenn Weiss
Executive Producer
Norbert Leo Butz
Self - Nominee / Self - Winner
Allen Kelman
Supervising Producer / Line Producer
Arianne Shean
Production Manager / Associate Producer
John Spencer
Self - Presenter
Barbara Walters
Self - Presenter
Amanda McDonough
Production Coordinator / Associate Producer / Production Manager
Marjorie Horne
Production Supervisor
Seymour Herscher
Producer's Assistant / Executive Assistant / Assistant Production Manager / Accounting Supervisor / Associate Producer
Dixie Carter
Self - Presenter
Marlo Thomas
Self - Presenter / Self - Presenter/Performer
Laura Benanti
Self - Performer / Self - Nominee / Self - Winner
Sutton Foster
Self - Winner / Self - Presenter
Andrew Kato
Coordinating Producer
Kevin Merritt
Casting Coordinator
Jennifer Ehle
Self - Winner
Jeff Gershon
Casting Coordinator
Christopher Walken
Self - Nominee/Presenter
Walter C. Miller
Executive Producer / Producer / Co-Producer
Lee Wilkof
Self - Nominee
Hildy Parks
Producer
Ian Hamowy
Researcher
Brent Carver
Self - Nominee/Performer
Zoe Boxer
Casting Coordinator / Casting
Robert Borod
Production Manager / Production Supervisor
Maureen Kelly
Producer's Assistant / Casting Coordinator / Production Manager
Gary Smith
Executive Producer
Judi Dench
Self - Presenter/Winner
Joey Parnes
Coordinating Producer
Siân Phillips
Self - Nominee
Phil Naccarato
Casting Coordinator
Stockard Channing
Self - Nominee / Self - Nominee/Performer
Elizabeth Ireland McCann
Supervising Producer
Joe Fontao
Location Manager
Max Wright
Self - Performer
Keith Carradine
Self - Nominee/Performer
Martha Mason
Producer's Assistant / Co-Producer / Associate Producer
Loy Nilson
Unit Manager
Joan Barnett
Producer's Assistant
Joan Collins
Self - Presenter
Nigel Hawthorne
Self - Winner
Robert Guillaume
Self - Presenter / Self (archive footage) / Self - Performer
Sarah Levine
Producer's Assistant / Coordinating Producer
Rita Moriarity
Producer's Assistant
Katie Finneran
Self - Winner / Self - Performer
Meg Simon
Producer's Assistant / Casting Coordinator
Steven H. Kaplan
Production Manager / Production Coordinator
Gene Barry
Self - Performer
David J. Goldberg
Administration / Producer
Laurie Kaufman
Casting Coordinator
David Birney
Self - Performer
Toni-Marie Martinez
Production Manager / Associate Producer
Judd Hirsch
Self - Winner
Gloria Banta
Production Coordinator / Casting Coordinator
Karen Morrow
Self - Performer
Stefanie Powers
Self - Presenter/Performer
Carey Jackson
Producer's Assistant
Alisa Adler
Production Manager / Production Assistant / Assistant Production Manager
Jerry Mitchell
Self - Isabelle Stevenson Award Recipient / Self - Nominee / Choreographer
Harriet S. Mauro
Casting
Jane Fine
Producer's Assistant
Imogene Coca
Self - Nominee/Performer
John Leguizamo
Self - Presenter / Self - Performer
Louise Kerz
Researcher
Beth Uffner
Casting Coordinator
Anita Gillette
Self - Nominee
Robert Frissell
Producer's Assistant
Estelle Parsons
Self - Nominee
Sal Pernice
Production Manager
Ali Craig
Production Coordinator
Cisco Henson
Production Manager / Associate Producer
Don Mischer
Executive Producer
Dick Van Patten
Self - Presenter
Tasia Cox
Post Production Coordinator
Jane Tishman
Producer's Assistant
Susan Sarandon
Self - Presenter
Susan Kerber
Production Coordinator
John Schuck
Self - Performer
Ann Levack
Production Secretary / Producer's Assistant
Jimmy Smits
Self - Presenter
Ellen Krass
Casting Coordinator / Casting Consultant
Lesley Ann Warren
Self - Presenter
Joseph Cates
Executive Producer
Joel Wyman
Producer's Assistant
Raquel Welch
Self - Presenter
Monica Arce
Casting Coordinator
Eve Arden
Self - Presenter
Elizabeth Ashley
Self - Nominee
Lauren Cave
Producer's Assistant
Glen Gardali
Assistant Production Manager
Anna Frangos
Production Coordinator
Lyn H. Rappaport
Production Coordinator
Lola Falana
Self - Nominee
Sophie Summergrad
Researcher
Peter Firth
Self - Nominee
Don Dudley
Producer's Assistant / Production Assistant
Gary Weber
Casting Coordinator
Ben Gazzara
Self - Nominee
Davina Crawford Belling
Producer's Assistant
Emily Cohen
Production Manager / Executive In Charge Of Production
Henrietta Diamond
Producer's Assistant
Sally Black
Producer's Assistant
Rita Moreno
Self - Winner
Alan Alda
Self - Presenter
Tom Urban
Producer's Assistant
Scott Mauro
Casting Consultant
Julie Hughes
Producer's Assistant
David Carradine
Self - Presenter
Johnny Carson
Self - Presenter
Louise Landham
Casting Coordinator
Rick McGonegle
Production Coordinator
Fionnula Flanagan
Self - Nominee
Alfreda Diggs Aldridge
Associate Producer
Ed Flanders
Self - Winner
Karen Ferlito
Coordinating Producer
Shuler Hensley
Self - Performer / Self - Winner
Will Geer
Self - Performer
Kate Peterson
Producer's Assistant
Elliott Gould
Self - Presenter
Glenn Stickley
Production Coordinator / Production Manager
Judy Korman
Producer's Assistant
Debra Davis
Production Coordinator / Production Executive
Roslyn Davis
Production Coordinator / Production Assistant
Elizabeth Montgomery
Self
Suzanne Pleshette
Self - Presenter
William Cosmas
Unit Manager
John Travolta
Self - Performer
Vern T. Calhoun
Production Coordinator
Nancy Walker
Self - Performer
Robin Mathieson
Unit Manager / Producer's Assistant
Treat Williams
Self - Performer
Linda R. Gaydos
Producer's Assistant
Frances Sternhagen
Self - Nominee / Self - Winner
Sharon Palma
Producer's Assistant / Production Assistant
Victoria Street
Production Assistant / Producer's Assistant
Pauline Collins
Self - Winner/Performer
Edgar Dobie
Supervising Producer
Kim Sellon
Producer's Assistant
Victor Garber
Self - Nominee/Performer
Ellen Niedert
Casting Coordinator
Christine Calandra
Producer's Assistant
Geoff Bennett
Associate Producer
Ellie Grossman
Producer's Assistant
David Cassidy
Self - Presenter
Peter Lawrence
Production Supervisor
Peter Michael Goetz
Self - Presenter
Colleen Scott
Producer's Assistant
Colleen Dewhurst
Self - Presenter / Self - Nominee / Self - Performer / Self - Winner
Mark Fichandler
Production Coordinator
Judith Ivey
Self - Winner
James S. Stanley
Associate Producer
Charles Haykel
Executive In Charge Of Production
Stephen Moore
Self - Nominee
Tim Trusskey
Production Coordinator
Joan Preston
Producer's Assistant
Donald O'Connor
Self - Presenter
Cait Powers
Production Coordinator
Anne Pitoniak
Self - Nominee
Robert Koehler
Producer's Assistant
Timothy Scott
Self - Performer
Phyllis Adams
Casting Coordinator
Jonathan Pryce
Self - Winner/Performer / Self - Presenter / Self - Winner
Bruce Kassman
Production Coordinator
Doug Baratz
Production Coordinator
Monica Mazel
Researcher
Gail Rosenblum
Producer's Assistant
Eileen Atkins
Self - Nominee
Dan Gallagher
Producer / Executive Producer
Dorothy Collins
Self - Nominee
Mary Hahn
Producer's Assistant
Yvonne De Carlo
Self
Thomas Cott
Producer's Assistant
Ed Tilyou
Production Coordinator
Courtney Ford
Production Coordinator
Donald Pleasence
Self - Nominee
Jim Cavanaugh
Assistant Production Manager
Lou Del Prete
Associate Producer
Heidi von Obenauer
Producer's Assistant
Don Sheldon
Producer's Assistant
Brenda Vaccaro
Self
Dan Corsun
Production Coordinator
Billy Joel
Self - Winner
Dorothy Krantz
Producer's Assistant
Kathy Koshland
Production Assistant
Michael Cavanaugh
Self - Nominee
Rebecca Teitel
Producer's Assistant
Sarah Jessica Parker
Self - Presenter
Willie Reale
Self - Nominee
Kathryn Michalcik
Production Assistant
David Henry Hwang
Self - Nominee
Delia Gravel Santee
Production Supervisor
Mark O'Donnell
Self - Winner
Nora Kay Foster
Producer's Assistant
Thomas Meehan
Self - Winner
Geraldine Duryea
Producer's Assistant
Michel Legrand
Self - Nominee
Paula Zavier
Casting Coordinator
David Powers
Producer's Assistant
Robert Reale
Self - Nominee
Marc Shaiman
Self - Winner / Music Arranger / Lyricist
Cesar Sutil
Production Coordinator
Jodi Katzman
Production Coordinator
Scott Wittman
Self - Winner / Music Arranger / Lyricist
Ed Rossi
Unit Manager
Bebe Neuwirth
Self - Presenter
Millicent Martin
Self - Performer / Self - Nominee
Gene Varrone
Production Manager
Robert Longbottom
Self - Nominee
Don Weiner
Associate Producer
Julie Oppermann
Production Coordinator
Melinda Roy
Self - Nominee
Tim Mann
Production Coordinator
Twyla Tharp
Self - Winner
Redie Harris
Casting Consultant
Harvey Fierstein
Self - Winner
Marissa Jaret Winokur
Self - Winner
Jim Badrak
Production Supervisor
Matthew Morrison
Self - Performer
Harve Levine
Associate Producer
Betsy Krouner
Production Supervisor
Laura Bell Bundy
Self - Performer
Dick Latessa
Self - Winner
Arnold Jarvis
Production Coordinator
Corey Reynolds
Self - Performer
Kate Owen
Producer's Assistant
Mary Bond Davis
Self - Performer
Richard Burgio
Associate Producer
Mary Jo Kaplan
Producer's Assistant
Linda Hart
Self - Performer
Jan Monkhouse
Production Secretary
Susan Janis-Mashayekhi
Production Coordinator
Laurence Boswell
Self - Nominee
Anthony Ogburn
Production Coordinator
Robert Falls
Self - Nominee
Deborah Warner
Self - Nominee
Steve Goldstein
Production Manager
Bob Adleman
Production Coordinator
Madeleine Martin
Self - Presenter
Peter McManus
Production Coordinator
Mark Linn-Baker
Self - Performer
David Stoll
Production Coordinator
Adrianne Lobel
Self
Brendan Doyle
Production Coordinator
Dorothy Cohen
Producer's Assistant
Denis O'Hare
Self - Winner
Adam Mishler
Production Supervisor
Daniel Sunjata
Self - Nominee
John Hamilton
Producer's Assistant
Joyce Rind
Production Assistant
Christine Ebersole
Self - Nominee
Linda Emond
Self - Nominee
Herb Benton
Production Supervisor
Kathryn Meisle
Self - Nominee
Lisa Kuzman
Production Coordinator
Michele Pawk
Self - Winner
Susann Kuklinski
Production Coordinator
Kenneth Branagh
Self
Tara Elia
Production Coordinator
Susan Pomerantz
Production Assistant
Hamish McColl
Self - Performer
Ed Preston
Production Manager
Sean Foley
Self - Performer
George Thorn
Production Manager
Antonio Banderas
Self - Performer
Mary Stuart Masterson
Self - Performer
Jim Pitt
Casting Coordinator
Jane Krakowski
Self - Winner
Michael Lonergan
Producer's Assistant
Chita Rivera
Self - Performer
Gary Herman
Unit Manager
Melanie Griffith
Self - Presenter
Tonya Slade
Production Coordinator
Jodi Moss
Unit Manager
Rosie Perez
Self - Presenter
Melinda Murphy
Production Coordinator
John Dossett
Self - Nominee
Keith Roberts
Self - Nominee
Chris Evans
Production Manager
Joey Fatone
Self - Presenter
Mori Mickelson
Production Coordinator
Matthew Gorenc
Production Coordinator
Ashley Tuttle
Self - Nominee
Mike House
Producer's Assistant
Isabelle Stevenson
Self - Presenter
Jana Panarites
Production Coordinator
Rhonda Haynes
Production Coordinator
Toni Braxton
Self - Presenter
Lee Miller
Associate Producer
Russell Simmons
Self - Winner
Tisha Fein
Casting
Mayda del Valle
Self - Performer
Carmel Ross
Producer's Assistant
Georgia Me
Self - Performer
Phil DiMaggio
Producer's Assistant
Black Ice
Self - Performer
Bettina Dilworth
Production Coordinator
Staceyann Chin
Self - Performer
Beau Sia
Self - Performer
Brian S. Davidson
Production Coordinator
Chris Lopez
Production Coordinator
Poetri
Self - Performer
Camille Shaffer
Production Coordinator
Danny Glover
Self - Presenter
Sabina Barach
Associate Producer
Bill Maher
Self - Nominee
David Miller
Self - Performer
Carole Rothman
Researcher
Carol Dudley
Producer's Assistant
Iva Withers
Producer's Assistant
Alfie Boe
Self - Performer
Ned Cramer
Producer
Lisa Hopkins
Self - Performer
Milo O’Shea
Self / Self - Nominee
Ekaterina Solovyeva
Self - Performer
Elliot Lawrence
Music Director
Jim Pugh
Orchestrator
Patrick Vaccariello
Music Arranger / Music Director
Louise Hirschfeld
Self - Audience
Jayne Atkinson
Self - Nominee
Larry Hochman
Orchestrator
Irwin Fisch
Orchestrator
Clare Higgins
Self - Nominee
Fiona Shaw
Self - Nominee
Carole Shorenstein Hays
Self - Winner
Mel Becker
Boom Operator
Martin Short
Self - Presenter
Tom Kitt
Songs
Doug Besterman
Orchestrator
Jason Alexander
Self - Presenter
Marc-Jon Sullivan
Boom Operator
Margo Lion
Self - Winner
Media.
Details.
Release DateApril 1, 1956
StatusReturning Series
Seasons60
Episodes63
Content RatingTV-14
Genres
Advertisement
You May Also Like.
Look at the other titles that might be interesting for you
The Good Doctor (2017)
TV
6.39
The Simpsons (1989)
TV
6.75
The Flash (2014)
TV
6.73
Rick and Morty (2013)
TV
7.2
Game of Thrones (2011)
TV
7.79
The Office (2005)
TV
7.64
Westworld (2016)
TV
6.71
The Boys (2019)
TV
7.84
Fear the Walking Dead (2015)
TV
5
Stranger Things (2016)
TV
6.9
The Witcher (2019)
TV
6.43
The 100 (2014)
TV
6.94
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
TV
8.19
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008)
TV
7.5
Loki (2021)
TV
8.56
Wednesday (2022)
TV
7.81
Money Heist (2017)
TV
7.02
Travelers (2016)
TV
5.83
Dark Matter (2015)
TV
6.63
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (2021)
TV
6.7
Chernobyl (2019)
TV
6.73
Advertisement