The Jungle Book's Jungle Cubs - Born to be Wild (1996)
November 1, 1996Release Date
The Jungle Book's Jungle Cubs - Born to be Wild (1996)
November 1, 1996Release Date
Advertisement
Plot.
They’re wild. They’re funny. And they’re back! Your favourite characters from Disney’s beloved Classic The Jungle Book return for a comical look back at their vine-swinging adventures as JUNGLE CUBS!
Join the carefree bear Baloo, his man-cub pal Mowgli and their friends Louie, Bagheera, Shere Khan, Hathi and Kaa as they remember the hilarious days of their youth in three untamed adventures. In A Night In The Wasteland, young Shere Khan climbs into trouble at the top of Pinnacle Rock. Then, in How The Panther Lost His Roar, Bagheera loses his voice before finding his courage. And in Red Dogs, the gang must save the jungle from a clan of hungry wild dogs!
Featuring a hip new rendition of “The Bare Necessities”, as wll as an original song, Disney’s JUNGLE CUBS will make your whole family howl with delight!
Where to Watch.
No streaming offers found
Cast & Crew.
Charlie Adler
(Voice)
David L. Lander
(Voice)
Jim Cummings
(Voice)
Tress MacNeille
(Voice)
Elizabeth Daily
(Voice)
Jason Marsden
(Voice)
Andrew J. Ferchland
(Voice)
Michael McKean
(Voice)
Ed Gilbert
(Voice)
Tyler Mullen
(Voice)
Tony Jay
(Voice)
Rob Paulsen
(Voice)
Pamela Adlon
(Voice)
Michael Bennett
Storyboard
Katherine Victor
Continuity
Victor Cook
Storyboard
Peter Lonsdale
Supervising Film Editor
Fernando Letteri
Camera Supervisor
Craig Simpson
Other
Stephen Swofford
Post Production Supervisor
Phil Weinstein
Storyboard
Fil Brown
Music Editor
Melissa Ellis
Sound Mixer
Sam Graham
Writer / Story Editor
Chris Hubbell
Writer / Story Editor
Ed Wexler
Director / Producer
Gary Katona
Main Title Designer
Carter Crocker
Writer / Story Editor
Steve Trenbirth
Animation
Daniel de la Vega
Animation Director
Dale Case
Animation Director
Jamie Thomason
Casting / Sound Director
Allyson Bosch
Other
James Gallego
Background Designer
Mark Teague
Prop Designer / Character Designer / Storyboard Assistant
Mark Evans
Other
Philip Malamuth
Assistant Editor
Monte Bramer
Other
Chris Longo
Post Production Coordinator
Alexs Stadermann
Animation
Stephen James Taylor
Music
Andrew Collins
Animation / Supervising Animator
Robbi Smith
Dialogue Editor
Richard Daskas
Background Designer
Donna Prince
Background Designer
Simon Ashton
Animation
Robert S. Birchard
Supervising Film Editor
Dana Landsberg
Character Designer
David Lynch
Sound Effects Editor
Jason Emanuel
Post Production Assistant
Yosh Barry
Layout
Denise Koyama
Storyboard Artist
Michelle Pniewski
Production Manager
Janey Dunn
Assistant Director
Burt Medall
Animation Director
Rick Leon
Animation Director
Ian Harrowell
Animation Director
Kenny Thompkins
Director / Producer
Anita Lish
Script Supervisor
Sharon Forward
Storyboard
Wendy J. Miller-Smith
Post Production Supervisor
Mark von der Heide
Other
Julie Morgavi
Casting Coordinator
Paro Hozumi
Background Designer
Ross Dela Vega
Layout
Joseph Balderas
Animation
Dante Clemente
Animation
Jerome Hiram Co
Animation / Animation Director
Noel Domingo
Animation
Noel Villano
Animation
Brian F. Mars
Supervising Music Editor
William Lorencz
Background Designer
Andrew Sorcini
Post Production Coordinator
P.J. Aminpour
Post Production Coordinator
William B. Griggs
Supervising Sound Editor
Jennifer E. Mertens
Supervising Sound Editor
Stephen Grant
Animation
Mac Monks
Animation
Bob Baxter
Supervising Animator
Barry Dean
Background Designer
Jerry Liew
Background Designer
Dan Forster
Animation Supervisor
Eric Hertsgaard
Sound Editor
Ian White
Animation
Matthew Jones
Production Assistant
Lianne Hughes
Animation / Supervising Animator
Timothy P. Vila
Post Production Coordinator
Bernard Derriman
Animation
Nick Pill
Layout
Tim Soman
Layout
Margaret Parkes
Layout
Angela Macias
Production Assistant
Elias Macute
Other
John Hill
Layout Supervisor
David Fulp
Storyboard
Gie Santos
Animation
Jim Schlenker
Layout
Mircea Mantta
Director / Producer
Jill Colbert
Storyboard
Robert Duran
Sound Effects Editor
Marc S. Perlman
Supervising Music Editor
Luis Dimaranan
Animation
Dave Gonzales
Layout
Kim Eun-mi
Animation
Norman Baculi
Supervising Animator
Davide Benvenuti
Animation
Bob Zamboni
Animation Director
Tom Pniewski
Production Manager
Wallace Williamson
Layout
Ray Leonard
Sound Mixer
Kevin Wotton
Layout
Richard Pimm
Production Coordinator
Antran Manoogian
Production Manager
Steven Lee
Background Designer
Jocelyn Sy
Animation
Skip Craig
Other
Barbara Donatelli
Continuity
Woody Yocum
Animation Director / Main Title Designer
Myke Sutherland
Animation
Susan Odjakjian
Assistant Editor
Ed Klautky
Prop Designer
Nancy Blair
Post Production Supervisor
Nancy Ulene
Color Designer
Nick Carr
Sound Editor
Carin-Anne Anderson
Storyboard
Norma Rivera
Storyboard
Michael A. Swanigan
Storyboard
Alan Wright
Storyboard
Nick Cuti
Layout
Cedric Tomacruz
Background Designer
Suraiya Daud
Storyboard Assistant
Gilbert Weems, Jr.
Storyboard Assistant
Marta Glodkowska
Color Designer
Jim Finch
Continuity
Colin Baker
Unit Manager
Jun Aoanan Ill
Layout
Joseph Garcia
Layout
Mel Padolina
Layout
Romeo Garcia
Animation / Animation Supervisor
Allan Abelardo
Animation
Ric Bernardo
Animation
Joselito Cruz
Animation
Jocelyn Diaz
Animation
Alexander Ferrarez
Animation
Akiblas Flores
Animation
Annabelle Galvez
Animation
Don Juan
Animation
Charlie Lee
Animation
Ruben Malacura
Animation
Alexander Ragsac
Animation
Teofilo Reynon
Animation
Raul Santos
Animation
Arnold Taroy
Animation
Roberto Angeles
Background Designer
Valerio Bituya
Background Designer
Roberto Bravante
Background Designer
Darwin Camero
Background Designer
Ferdinand Capistrano
Background Designer
Bobby Lopez
Background Designer
Francisco Madronio
Background Designer
Mark Redulla
Background Designer
Ramonchito Talens
Background Designer
Melba Besa
Supervising Animator
Kim Eul-Sung
Animation Director / Layout Supervisor
Kim Seung-Jik
Layout
Sang Young-Hwan
Animation Director
Jo Seung-Hyeon
Animation
Jo Byeong-Kwan
Animation
Yi Hae-Bok
Animation
Kim Mi-Young
Animation
Han Ok-Ryae
Animation
Kim Hyeong-Cheol
Background Designer
Choi Sung-Wook
Background Designer
Kim Hyeon-Joo
Background Designer
Ko Eun-Kyeong
Background Designer
Michael Comino
Assistant Director
Debbie Cramb
Assistant Director
Amanda Earle
Assistant Director
Linda Catchlove
Assistant Director
Michael Howie
Animation
Leesa Tynan
Animation
Xuan Jie
Animation
Manny Banados
Animation
Morris Lee
Animation
Rizaldy Valencia
Animation
Manuk Chang
Animation
Nilo Santillon
Animation
Kristina Reay
Animation
Kathie O'Rourke
Animation
Paul McAdam
Animation
Rob Sharp
Layout
Maribeth Dela Cruz
Layout
Milana Borket
Background Designer
Paul Cheng
Background Designer
Terry Smith
Production Manager
Anna Fox
Production Controller
Gary Page
Other
Catherine O'Neill
Production Assistant
Art Noda
Assistant Editor
Steve Werner
Sound Supervisor
Christine Craig
Other
Lauren Duncan
Production Assistant
Joycelyn Abing
Art Direction
Leona Jernigan
Script Coordinator
Nanci Schwartz
Script Coordinator
Richard Honig
Production Accountant
Johanne Beaudoin
Administration
Victor Garcia
ADR Supervisor
Tracey Willsie
Post Production Assistant
Media.
Details.
Advertisement
You May Also Like.
Look at the other titles that might be interesting for you
Taken (2008)
Movie
5.68
Shrek the Third (2007)
Movie
7.1
WALL·E (2008)
Movie
8.24
La La Land (2016)
Movie
7.07
Battleship (2012)
Movie
5.93
Kick-Ass (2010)
Movie
6.83
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)
Movie
6.91
Dumbo (1941)
Movie
7.35
Pinocchio (1940)
Movie
7
Return of the Jedi (1983)
Movie
6.06
War Horse (2011)
Movie
8.67
Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988)
Movie
5.9
The Breakfast Club (1985)
Movie
7.21
The Sorcerer's Apprentice (2010)
Movie
6.13
The Adventures of Tintin (2011)
Movie
6.32
The Hunger Games (2012)
Movie
7.57
High School Musical 2 (2007)
Movie
5.87
The Chronicles of Riddick (2004)
Movie
5.55
Wedding Fever in Campobello (2009)
Movie
Fast Five (2011)
Movie
6.57
Fast & Furious 6 (2013)
Movie
6.03
Advertisement