Skylines (2020)
Skylines (2020)
Advertisement
Plot.
When a virus threatens to turn the now earth-dwelling friendly alien hybrids against humans, Captain Rose Corley must lead a team of elite mercenaries on a mission to the alien world in order to save what's left of humanity.
Where to Watch.
Subs
Subs
Rent
Rent
Rent
Rent
Rent
Rent
Currently Skylines is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Netflix, Netflix basic with Ads, Apple TV, Google Play Movies, Amazon Video, YouTube, Microsoft Store, Vudu
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
This Movie Is About.
Advertisement
Cast & Crew.
Lindsey Morgan
Rose
Jonathan Howard
Leon
Daniel Bernhardt
Owens
Rhona Mitra
Dr. Mal
James Cosmo
Grant
Yayan Ruhian
Huana
Alexander Siddig
Radford
Yoon Cha-Lee
Zhi
Samantha Jean
Elaine
Ieva Andrejevaite
Alexi
Giedrė Mockeliūnaitė
Izzy
Ieva Andrejevaite
Alexi
Jeremy Fitzgerald
Trent
Liam O'Donnell
Director
Naomi J. Ogawa
Kate
Rokas Spanlinskas
Violet
Matthew E. Chausse
Writer
Colin Strause
Producer
James Clarke
Digital Intermediate
Greg Strause
Producer
Joshua Cordes
Characters
Ram Khatabakhsh
Composer
Alain Duplantier
Cinematographer
Andy Davis
Compositor
Barrett Heathcote
Editor
Colin Jones
CastingDirector
John McAlary
CastingDirector
Robertas Pileckas
First Assistant Camera
Donatas Šimukauskas
CastingDirector
Cédric Van Eesbeek
ProductionDesigner
Tomas Riuka
Steadicam Operator
Benni Diez
CG Supervisor
Asta Urbonaitė
Set Decoration
Renuaras Krivelis
Construction Manager
Michail Purenok
Transportation Coordinator
Ben Tat
Dialogue Editor / ADR Editor
Scott Goulding
Colorist
Thomas Loeder
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ami Verge
Post Production Coordinator
Urtė Vaicekauskaitė
Production Manager
Katie Goodwin
Visual Effects Editor
Sven Taits
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steven Parker
Sound Effects Editor
Chris Payne
Compositor
Phil Lee
Sound Effects Editor
Chris Wells
Compositor
Katie Bullock-Webster
Post Production Supervisor
Rodney Berling
Sound Effects Editor
Artiom Grigorian
Special Effects Supervisor
Jelena Grišina
Script Supervisor
Inga Raslanaitė
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Julija Mickėnaitė
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Linas Dikčius
First Assistant 'B' Camera
Žaneta Jasiūnienė
Makeup & Hair
Phong Giang
Stunts
Chris Qi Yao
Sequence Supervisor / Visual Effects Supervisor
Lizzie Newsham
Digital Intermediate
Can Aydin
Second Unit Director
Chad Van Horn
Visual Effects Coordinator / EPK Editor
Lena Mossum
Costume Design
Robert Sealey
Additional Editor
Joey Orosco
Sculptor
Henrikas Piktuižis
Property Master
Ernesto Cornejo
Sculptor
Rocco Gioffre
Matte Painter
Lucía Faraig
Still Photographer
Jeff Hammer
Script Consultant
Chris Alford
Foley Mixer
Naomi Butler
Compositor
Jolanta Regelskienė
Makeup Artist
Oleg Godickij
Special Effects Technician
Edgaras Černiauskas
Extras Casting
Marius Navarič
Electrician
Lukas Šalna
Second Assistant Camera
Martynas Šiaučiūnas
First Assistant 'B' Camera
Tomas Vilys
First Assistant Camera
Gražina Bučkienė
Seamstress
Jurga Kleizaitė
Costumer
Rūta Tamulevičienė
Costumer
Rasa Taujanskienė
Costume Supervisor
Rūta Miglinaitė
Makeup & Hair
Cristina Malillos
Prosthetics
Henrikas Gudlevičius
Best Boy Grip
Vytautas Gudlevičius
Key Grip
Matthew Charles Santoro
Visual Effects Designer
Ashley Franklin
Production Supervisor
Derek Winslow
Matte Painter
Rich Mayberry
Painter
Jo De Mey
Compositor
Manuel Mendes
Visual Effects Editor
Pascal Degrune
Concept Artist
Dagnė Gumbrevičiūtė
Assistant Set Decoration
Eduard Vallès
Production Manager
Kazimieras Čejauskas
Boom Operator
Nikolay Kolev
Compositor
Adam Buckner
VFX Supervisor
Martynas Baltrusaitis
Set Dresser
Marius Zilenas
Grip
Simonas Jakubauskas
Drone Pilot
Alice Locuratolo
Compositor
Juan Alonso
Compositor
Brian Gilligan
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Payam Hosseinian
Assistant Sound Editor
Lina Sakalauskaite
Art Department Coordinator
Narimani Ammar
Digital Compositor
Annie Ng
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jerome Tai
Digital Compositor
Syamil Aiman Mazlan
Digital Compositor
Cezar Tatarau
Visual Effects Editor
Andres Patarroyo
Animation
Eliot Mathews
First Assistant Director
Perrine Lejeune
Art Direction
Shacora Mitchell
ADR Mixer
Tushar Manek
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ignas Valotka
Boom Operator
Chris Fagan
Set Designer
Gintaras Antanas Linkevicius
Prop Maker
Maria Brandt
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Guliz Demiray
Animation
Jim Steel
Compositing Supervisor
Ben North
Digital Intermediate Editor
Cristina Martín de la Fuente
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Tomas Smulkis
Second Assistant Director
Grigorijus Zundelovičius
Assistant Art Director
Eduard Roigé
First Assistant Camera
Florent Bagard
Gaffer
Gytis Gudlevičius
Grip
Martin Frederic
Second Unit Director of Photography
Andrius Malūkas
Electrician
Tenesor Quintana
Steadicam Operator
Deborah del Pino
Assistant Costume Designer
Lynn Hofmann
Assistant Property Master
David Hermans
Concept Artist
Jordi Versteege
Concept Artist
Vytautas Gečas
Construction Manager
Artūras Labukas
Construction Manager
Martynas Pirštelis
Construction Manager
Fito Dellibarda
Props
Ahmed Khaled
Digital Compositor
Desmond Chew
Digital Compositor
Daniel Stenhouse
VFX Artist
Karapetyan Vardan
VFX Artist
Sajad Yousefi
VFX Lighting Artist
Jun Yit Lai
Visual Effects Compositor
Rory Heffernan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Shahid Malik
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Connor Hughes
Music Editor
Ruta Ziogele
Production Coordinator
Danielė Zavadskytė
Third Assistant Director
David Fowler
VFX Supervisor
Monika Balčiauskaitė
Travel Coordinator
Julius Gerdvila
Graphic Designer
Laimonas Kazlauskas
Set Dresser
Mindaugas Kimbaras
Set Dresser
Rytis Daraskevičius
Set Dresser
Laurynas Šavelis
Set Dresser
Paulina Insodaitė
Costumer
Odeta Riškutė
Digital Imaging Technician
Robertas Daškevičius
Still Photographer
Audrius Solominus
Still Photographer
Diana Šiaučiulytė-Chmieliauskė
Makeup Artist
Saiko Yamazaki
Sculptor
Ian Stevens
Sculptor
Paulius Brukštaitis
Grip
Marcel Bulterys
Gaffer
Dmitrij Snelščikov
Electrician
Petras Avižonis
Electrician
Linus Kuzminskas
Special Effects Technician
Viktor Kezun
Special Effects Technician
Artūras Kizelis
Special Effects Technician
Liukrecija Kybartienė
Production Accountant
Artūras Jefremovas
Construction Manager
Michail Podgarjecki
Best Boy Electric
Jordi Abarca
Production Manager
Aina Segui
Production Coordinator
Yolanda Placeres
Production Accountant
Irene Vizcaino
Costume Assistant
María Dolores García
Costume Assistant
Ana Domínguez
Painter
Juan Carlos Gómez
Sculptor
Sara Alvarez Fernandez
Sculptor
Mark Langlay-Smith
ADR Recordist
Kaze Andy Yau
VFX Supervisor
Peng Na
Visual Effects Producer
Tay Yi Ling
Visual Effects Coordinator
Dale Davies
Visual Effects Coordinator
Li Yuan Yuan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Dimitar Bakalov
Animation Supervisor
Danny Yin
Sequence Supervisor
Lee Chan Hoh
Sequence Supervisor
Trishit Pradhan
Sequence Supervisor
Sandra Guarda
Animation
Media.
Details.
Release DateOctober 25, 2020
StatusReleased
Running Time1h 53m
Content RatingR
Budget$70,000,000
Genres
Advertisement
Wiki.
Skylines (stylized as SKYLIN3S, and also known as Skyline 3) is a 2020 American science fiction action film co-produced and directed by Liam O'Donnell which he wrote from a story he developed with producer Matthew E. Chausse. It is a sequel to Beyond Skyline (2017), and the third installment in the Skyline film series.
The film premiered at the London FrightFest film festival on October 25, 2020, and was released on December 18, 2020, in the United States in theaters and on Apple TV by Vertical Entertainment (all during the COVID-19 pandemic).
Playlist.
You May Also Like.
Look at the other titles that might be interesting for you
Tenet (2020)
Movie
7.11
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Movie
7.67
Raya and the Last Dragon (2021)
Movie
8.67
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Movie
6.86
Tom & Jerry (2021)
Movie
5.73
Monster Hunter (2020)
Movie
5
Coming 2 America (2021)
Movie
5.43
The Little Things (2021)
Movie
7.09
Miraculous World: New York, United HeroeZ (2020)
Movie
7.08
Black Water: Abyss (2020)
Movie
7.5
Honest Thief (2020)
Movie
7.71
Vanguard (2020)
Movie
1
Jiu Jitsu (2020)
Movie
7.6
Skyline (2010)
Movie
8
Space Sweepers (2021)
Movie
10
Outside the Wire (2021)
Movie
8
Breach (2020)
Movie
9
Red Dot (2021)
Movie
Fear of Rain (2021)
Movie
6.67
Below Zero (2021)
Movie
6
Beyond Skyline (2017)
Movie
3.5
Advertisement