Marcus Lyle Brown

Marcus Lyle Brown

Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1970-12-26 (51 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

(No information)

Filmography

All 55

Movies 38

TV Shows 17

Producer 2

Dr. Swat
Eagle and the Albatross (2020)

Eagle and the Albatross (2020)

Movie
Sean Devine
Christmas Cupid's Arrow (2018)

Christmas Cupid's Arrow (2018)

Movie
Intelligence Official
Shock and Awe (2018)

Shock and Awe (2018)

Movie
Producer
Dirt Road To Lafayette (2018)

Dirt Road To Lafayette (2018)

Movie
Walter Perry
Cold Moon (2016)

Cold Moon (2016)

Movie
Misconduct (2016)

Misconduct (2016)

Movie
1
Merrill Lynch Rep
The Big Short (2015)

The Big Short (2015)

Movie
7.19
Chris Wilcox
The Runner (2015)

The Runner (2015)

Movie
Lab Technician
Self/less (2015)

Self/less (2015)

Movie
5.9
Mike Walsh
A Girl Like Grace (2015)

A Girl Like Grace (2015)

Movie
6
Lou
Hot Pursuit (2015)

Hot Pursuit (2015)

Movie
7.33
Producer
A Sort of Homecoming (2015)

A Sort of Homecoming (2015)

Movie
Sam
Of Mind and Music (2014)

Of Mind and Music (2014)

Movie
Assistant
Star-Crossed (2014)

Star-Crossed (2014)

TV Show
5.93
True Detective (2014)

True Detective (2014)

TV Show
6.33
Jasper
12 Years a Slave (2013)

12 Years a Slave (2013)

Movie
6.22
Bob Russell
From the Rough (2013)

From the Rough (2013)

Movie
Healer Fords
The Host (2013)

The Host (2013)

Movie
6.38
Detective Towne
Bullet to the Head (2013)

Bullet to the Head (2013)

Movie
6
Matthews
Stolen (2012)

Stolen (2012)

Movie
7
Con
Alien Tornado (2012)

Alien Tornado (2012)

Movie
6
Detective Green
Seeking Justice (2011)

Seeking Justice (2011)

Movie
6
Deputy Cooper
Swamp Shark (2011)

Swamp Shark (2011)

Movie
Medical Examiner
The Gates (2010)

The Gates (2010)

TV Show
3.5
Greg Fisher
House of Bones (2010)

House of Bones (2010)

Movie
Father Enladade
The Dunwich Horror (2009)

The Dunwich Horror (2009)

Movie
Jonathan's Father
Hurricane Season (2009)

Hurricane Season (2009)

Movie
Konstantinos
Wolvesbayne (2009)

Wolvesbayne (2009)

Movie
Young Doctor
I Love You Phillip Morris (2009)

I Love You Phillip Morris (2009)

Movie
In Plain Sight (2008)

In Plain Sight (2008)

TV Show
5.27
Howard Debater #1
The Great Debaters (2007)

The Great Debaters (2007)

Movie
Bob
Premonition (2007)

Premonition (2007)

Movie
Agent Whitaker
Mammoth (2006)

Mammoth (2006)

Movie
Thief (2006)

Thief (2006)

TV Show
6
Erskine
Big Momma's House 2 (2006)

Big Momma's House 2 (2006)

Movie
5.64
In Justice (2006)

In Justice (2006)

TV Show
5.74
Dallas
South of Nowhere (2005)

South of Nowhere (2005)

TV Show
9
ICU Doctor
Lethal Seduction (2005)

Lethal Seduction (2005)

Movie
McBride (2005)

McBride (2005)

TV Show
Committed (2005)

Committed (2005)

TV Show
Juke
Heart of the Storm (2004)

Heart of the Storm (2004)

Movie
Court Clerk
The Madam's Family: The Truth About the Canal Street Brothel (2004)

The Madam's Family: The Truth About the Canal Street Brothel (2004)

Movie
Miss Match (2003)

Miss Match (2003)

TV Show
Father Gillespie / Priest
One Tree Hill (2003)

One Tree Hill (2003)

TV Show
6.54
NCIS (2003)

NCIS (2003)

TV Show
6.25
Deputy Jackson
The Badge (2002)

The Badge (2002)

Movie
Monk (2002)

Monk (2002)

TV Show
5.76
George Lopez (2002)

George Lopez (2002)

TV Show
4.5
Cromo
The Shield (2002)

The Shield (2002)

TV Show
6.14
Phil Huggins
Monster's Ball (2001)

Monster's Ball (2001)

Movie
4.5
Gangbanger #1
The District (2000)

The District (2000)

TV Show
Hosea
Eve's Bayou (1997)

Eve's Bayou (1997)

Movie
Corporate Mole
Schizopolis (1997)

Schizopolis (1997)

Movie
Parole Board Member (uncredited)
Dead Man Walking (1995)

Dead Man Walking (1995)

Movie
7.5
Mr. Birk
ER (1994)

ER (1994)

TV Show
5.7

Ratings

Average 6.17
Based on 3.17 Million movie and tv ratings over time
1994
2004
2009
2006
2020

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1970-12-26 (51 years old)

Place of birth
New Iberia, United States of America

Citizenships
United States of America

Also known as
Marcus L. Brown, Marcus Brown

Marcus Lyle Brown
Marcus Lyle Brown
Filmography
Information
Related Personas

Check gifts on Amazon