Norm Blackburn

Norm Blackburn

Known for: Visual Effects
Birthday: 1903-04-28
Deathday: 1990-02-21 (86 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Blackburn began his career as an animator for Walt Disney before moving to NBC in New York. While at NBC, he was responsible for redesigning the Howdy Doody puppet.

Ratings

Average 5.54
Based on 6.17 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1927
1927
1930
1930
1939

Information

Known for
Visual Effects

Birthday
1903-04-28

Deathday
1990-02-21 (86 years old)

Also known as
Norman Blackburn

Hugh Harman
Norm Blackburn
Hugh Harman worked together with Norm Blackburn in:
24 Movies
Rudolf Ising
Norm Blackburn
Rudolf Ising worked together with Norm Blackburn in:
19 Movies
Rollin Hamilton
Norm Blackburn
Rollin Hamilton worked together with Norm Blackburn in:
18 Movies
Friz Freleng
Norm Blackburn
Friz Freleng worked together with Norm Blackburn in:
18 Movies
Ub Iwerks
Norm Blackburn
Ub Iwerks worked together with Norm Blackburn in:
14 Movies
Walt Disney
Norm Blackburn
Walt Disney worked together with Norm Blackburn in:
13 Movies
Ben Clopton
Norm Blackburn
Ben Clopton worked together with Norm Blackburn in:
12 Movies
Les Clark
Norm Blackburn
Les Clark worked together with Norm Blackburn in:
12 Movies
Frank Marsales
Norm Blackburn
Frank Marsales worked together with Norm Blackburn in:
11 Movies
Leon Schlesinger
Norm Blackburn
Leon Schlesinger worked together with Norm Blackburn in:
11 Movies
Bernard B. Brown
Norm Blackburn
Bernard B. Brown worked together with Norm Blackburn in:
8 Movies
Margaret J. Winkler
Norm Blackburn
Margaret J. Winkler worked together with Norm Blackburn in:
7 Movies
Lois Hardwick
Norm Blackburn
Lois Hardwick worked together with Norm Blackburn in:
7 Movies
Paul J. Smith
Norm Blackburn
Paul J. Smith worked together with Norm Blackburn in:
6 Movies
Johnny Murray
Norm Blackburn
Johnny Murray worked together with Norm Blackburn in:
6 Movies
Charles Mintz
Norm Blackburn
Charles Mintz worked together with Norm Blackburn in:
6 Movies
Rochelle Hudson
Norm Blackburn
Rochelle Hudson worked together with Norm Blackburn in:
6 Movies
Robert Israel
Norm Blackburn
Robert Israel worked together with Norm Blackburn in:
5 Movies
Norm Blackburn
Norm Blackburn
Filmography
Information
Related Personas

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
Contact Us
Terms and Conditions
Privacy Policy
DMCA
Social Media
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application