Tomislav Simović

Tomislav Simović

Known for: Sound
Birthday: 1931-08-13
Deathday: 2014-07-10 (82 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

(No information)

Filmography

All 43

Movies 43

Director 1

Composer
Pictures from Memory (1990)

Pictures from Memory (1990)

Movie
Original Music Composer
The Last Station (1987)

The Last Station (1987)

Movie
Original Music Composer
House No. 42 (1984)

House No. 42 (1984)

Movie
Composer
The Album (1983)

The Album (1983)

Movie
Composer
Visitors from the Galaxy (1981)

Visitors from the Galaxy (1981)

Movie
Composer
Fisheye (1980)

Fisheye (1980)

Movie
Composer
Operation Stadium (1977)

Operation Stadium (1977)

Movie
Composer
The House (1975)

The House (1975)

Movie
Original Music Composer
Seven Little Flames (1975)

Seven Little Flames (1975)

Movie
Composer
Diary (1974)

Diary (1974)

Movie
Music
The Cube (1972)

The Cube (1972)

Movie
Original Music Composer
The Horse (1972)

The Horse (1972)

Movie
Composer
Tup Tup (1972)

Tup Tup (1972)

Movie
Original Music Composer
Schooling (1970)

Schooling (1970)

Movie
Original Music Composer
Scabies (1970)

Scabies (1970)

Movie
Original Music Composer
Ornithology (1970)

Ornithology (1970)

Movie
Composer
Indian Summer (1970)

Indian Summer (1970)

Movie
Composer
The Man Who Had to Sing (1970)

The Man Who Had to Sing (1970)

Movie
Composer
Ars gratia artis (1970)

Ars gratia artis (1970)

Movie
Composer
Passing Days (1969)

Passing Days (1969)

Movie
Composer
Sunday (1969)

Sunday (1969)

Movie
Composer
Adam and Eve (1969)

Adam and Eve (1969)

Movie
Composer
Strange Bird (1969)

Strange Bird (1969)

Movie
Composer
Quo vadis Zivorad!? (1968)

Quo vadis Zivorad!? (1968)

Movie
Composer
I Have Two Mothers and Two Fathers (1968)

I Have Two Mothers and Two Fathers (1968)

Movie
Composer
Krek (1968)

Krek (1968)

Movie
Composer
Curiosity (1967)

Curiosity (1967)

Movie
Composer
Tamer of the Wild Horses (1967)

Tamer of the Wild Horses (1967)

Movie
Composer
The Fourth Companion (1967)

The Fourth Companion (1967)

Movie
Composer
Six Steps... to the World Record (1967)

Six Steps... to the World Record (1967)

Movie
Composer
The Seventh Continent (1966)

The Seventh Continent (1966)

Movie
Composer
The Wall (1965)

The Wall (1965)

Movie
Music Director
The Key (1965)

The Key (1965)

Movie
Composer
To Come and Stay (1965)

To Come and Stay (1965)

Movie
Original Music Composer
The Ballad of a Rooster (1964)

The Ballad of a Rooster (1964)

Movie
Composer
People's Deputy (1964)

People's Deputy (1964)

Movie
Composer
Did a Good Man Die? (1962)

Did a Good Man Die? (1962)

Movie
Composer
The Game (1962)

The Game (1962)

Movie
Composer
The Substitute (1961)

The Substitute (1961)

Movie
4
Composer
The Great Fear (1958)

The Great Fear (1958)

Movie
Composer
Abra Cadabra (1957)

Abra Cadabra (1957)

Movie
Composer
Women

Women

Movie
Composer
1:10

1:10

Movie

Ratings

Average 5.4
Based on 3.75 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1957
1967
1969
1968
1990

Information

Known for
Sound

Gender
Male

Birthday
1931-08-13

Deathday
2014-07-10 (82 years old)

Citizenships
Croatia

Also known as
Tomica Simović

Dušan Vukotić
Tomislav Simović
Dušan Vukotić worked together with Tomislav Simović in:
9 Movies
Zlatko Sačer
Tomislav Simović
Zlatko Sačer worked together with Tomislav Simović in:
5 Movies
Pavao Štalter
Tomislav Simović
Pavao Štalter worked together with Tomislav Simović in:
5 Movies
Nedeljko Dragić
Tomislav Simović
Nedeljko Dragić worked together with Tomislav Simović in:
5 Movies
Franjo Malogorski
Tomislav Simović
Franjo Malogorski worked together with Tomislav Simović in:
4 Movies
Katja Majer
Tomislav Simović
Katja Majer worked together with Tomislav Simović in:
4 Movies
Željko Senečić
Tomislav Simović
Željko Senečić worked together with Tomislav Simović in:
4 Movies
Hermina Pipinić
Tomislav Simović
Hermina Pipinić worked together with Tomislav Simović in:
4 Movies
Relja Bašić
Tomislav Simović
Relja Bašić worked together with Tomislav Simović in:
4 Movies
Tomislav Pinter
Tomislav Simović
Tomislav Pinter worked together with Tomislav Simović in:
3 Movies
Ivica Rajković
Tomislav Simović
Ivica Rajković worked together with Tomislav Simović in:
3 Movies
Borivoj Dovniković-Bordo
Tomislav Simović
Borivoj Dovniković-Bordo worked together with Tomislav Simović in:
3 Movies
Radojka Tanhofer
Tomislav Simović
Radojka Tanhofer worked together with Tomislav Simović in:
3 Movies
Ana Karić
Tomislav Simović
Ana Karić worked together with Tomislav Simović in:
3 Movies
Severin Bijelić
Tomislav Simović
Severin Bijelić worked together with Tomislav Simović in:
3 Movies
Fabijan Šovagović
Tomislav Simović
Fabijan Šovagović worked together with Tomislav Simović in:
3 Movies
Jagoda Kaloper
Tomislav Simović
Jagoda Kaloper worked together with Tomislav Simović in:
3 Movies
Milosav "Mija" Aleksić
Tomislav Simović
Milosav "Mija" Aleksić worked together with Tomislav Simović in:
3 Movies
Pavle Vuisić
Tomislav Simović
Pavle Vuisić worked together with Tomislav Simović in:
3 Movies
Tomislav Simović
Tomislav Simović
Filmography
Information
Related Personas

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
Contact Us
Terms and Conditions
Privacy Policy
DMCA
Social Media
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application