Grace Chen Shu-Fang

Grace Chen Shu-Fang

Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1939-07-02 (83 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

(No information)

Filmography

All 48

Movies 43

TV Shows 5

Self 1

詐團圓 (2023)

詐團圓 (2023)

Movie
Actress
Days Before the Millennium (2022)

Days Before the Millennium (2022)

Movie
Ming-chang's Mother
你好,我是誰? (2022)

你好,我是誰? (2022)

TV Show
Actress
My Best Friend's Breakfast (2022)

My Best Friend's Breakfast (2022)

Movie
著迷 (2021)

著迷 (2021)

Movie
Grandma
Final Exam (2021)

Final Exam (2021)

Movie
Lin Shoying
Little Big Women (2020)

Little Big Women (2020)

Movie
Grandma / Mrs. Chou
Dear Tenant (2020)

Dear Tenant (2020)

Movie
Auntie Han-hsiao
Wild Sparrow (2020)

Wild Sparrow (2020)

Movie
36 Questions (2020)

36 Questions (2020)

TV Show
Actress
Night Bus (2019)

Night Bus (2019)

Movie
斗阵来闹热 (2019)

斗阵来闹热 (2019)

TV Show
Shen's mother
Green Door (2019)

Green Door (2019)

TV Show
Madam Lin-Tai
Mystery in the Mist (2019)

Mystery in the Mist (2019)

Movie
Nanny
New Turn (2018)

New Turn (2018)

Movie
Actress
Guo Mie (2018)

Guo Mie (2018)

Movie
Auntie
Who Killed Cock Robin (2017)

Who Killed Cock Robin (2017)

Movie
6
Shu-Min
Welcome to the Happy Days (2015)

Welcome to the Happy Days (2015)

Movie
Hsiung's grandmother
Gatao (2015)

Gatao (2015)

Movie
The Frog Ville (2014)

The Frog Ville (2014)

Movie
Betelnut Beauty (2001)

Betelnut Beauty (2001)

Movie
6
March of Happiness (1999)

March of Happiness (1999)

Movie
A Drifting Life (1996)

A Drifting Life (1996)

Movie
Actress
A Borrowed Life (1995)

A Borrowed Life (1995)

Movie
Ching's mom
Good Men, Good Women (1995)

Good Men, Good Women (1995)

Movie
2.5
Actress
A Yunnan Story (1994)

A Yunnan Story (1994)

Movie
Actress
That Vital Organ (1991)

That Vital Organ (1991)

Movie
Actress
The Killer from China (1991)

The Killer from China (1991)

Movie
A City of Sadness (1989)

A City of Sadness (1989)

Movie
6
Actress
My Beloved (1988)

My Beloved (1988)

Movie
The Digger The Suona Player (1988)

The Digger The Suona Player (1988)

Movie
Daughter of the Nile (1987)

Daughter of the Nile (1987)

Movie
Actress
Dust in the Wind (1986)

Dust in the Wind (1986)

Movie
Myth of a City (1985)

Myth of a City (1985)

Movie
Yun-Lang's mother
His Matrimony (1985)

His Matrimony (1985)

Movie
The Time to Live and the Time to Die (1985)

The Time to Live and the Time to Die (1985)

Movie
Mrs. Mei
Taipei Story (1985)

Taipei Story (1985)

Movie
Actress
The Woman of Wrath (1984)

The Woman of Wrath (1984)

Movie
Out of the Blue (1984)

Out of the Blue (1984)

Movie
The Boys from Fengkuei (1983)

The Boys from Fengkuei (1983)

Movie
Actress
Love of the White Snake (1978)

Love of the White Snake (1978)

Movie
Actress
The Shaolin Brothers (1977)

The Shaolin Brothers (1977)

Movie
Heroine Kan Lian Chu (1977)

Heroine Kan Lian Chu (1977)

Movie
18 Bronzemen (1976)

18 Bronzemen (1976)

Movie
Blood Revenge (1974)

Blood Revenge (1974)

Movie
Actress
The Chinese Whimsy (1974)

The Chinese Whimsy (1974)

Movie
Self
Golden Horse Awards (1962)

Golden Horse Awards (1962)

TV Show
Chopin

Chopin

Movie

Ratings

Average 5.15
Based on 26.5 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1962
1985
1995
1989
2022
Grace Chen Shu-Fang
Grace Chen Shu-Fang
Grace Chen Shu-Fang

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1939-07-02 (83 years old)

Place of birth
Jiufen, Taiwan

Citizenships
Republic of China, Taiwan under Japanese rule, Taiwan

Also known as
Chan Suk-Fong, Grace Chen, Chen Shu-Feng, 陳淑芳, Shu-Fang Chen, Shufang Chen, 國民阿嬤, 陳笑, Chen Shu-Fang

Liao Ching-Sung
Grace Chen Shu-Fang
Liao Ching-Sung worked together with Grace Chen Shu-Fang in:
9 Movies
Chu Tien-wen
Grace Chen Shu-Fang
Chu Tien-wen worked together with Grace Chen Shu-Fang in:
9 Movies
Hou Hsiao-hsien
Grace Chen Shu-Fang
Hou Hsiao-hsien worked together with Grace Chen Shu-Fang in:
9 Movies
Wu Nien-Jen
Grace Chen Shu-Fang
Wu Nien-Jen worked together with Grace Chen Shu-Fang in:
8 Movies
Tu Duu-chih
Grace Chen Shu-Fang
Tu Duu-chih worked together with Grace Chen Shu-Fang in:
5 Movies
Tsai Chen-Nan
Grace Chen Shu-Fang
Tsai Chen-Nan worked together with Grace Chen Shu-Fang in:
5 Movies
Yang Li-yin
Grace Chen Shu-Fang
Yang Li-yin worked together with Grace Chen Shu-Fang in:
5 Movies
Chen Hwai-En
Grace Chen Shu-Fang
Chen Hwai-En worked together with Grace Chen Shu-Fang in:
4 Movies
Hsin Shu-Fen
Grace Chen Shu-Fang
Hsin Shu-Fen worked together with Grace Chen Shu-Fang in:
4 Movies
Jack Kao
Grace Chen Shu-Fang
Jack Kao worked together with Grace Chen Shu-Fang in:
4 Movies
Mei Fang
Grace Chen Shu-Fang
Mei Fang worked together with Grace Chen Shu-Fang in:
4 Movies
Lin Hsiu-Ling
Grace Chen Shu-Fang
Lin Hsiu-Ling worked together with Grace Chen Shu-Fang in:
3 Movies
Yu An-Shun
Grace Chen Shu-Fang
Yu An-Shun worked together with Grace Chen Shu-Fang in:
3 Movies
Chen Kun-Hou
Grace Chen Shu-Fang
Chen Kun-Hou worked together with Grace Chen Shu-Fang in:
3 Movies
Li Tian-Lu
Grace Chen Shu-Fang
Li Tian-Lu worked together with Grace Chen Shu-Fang in:
3 Movies
Peng Sun
Grace Chen Shu-Fang
Peng Sun worked together with Grace Chen Shu-Fang in:
3 Movies
Mark Lee Ping-Bing
Grace Chen Shu-Fang
Mark Lee Ping-Bing worked together with Grace Chen Shu-Fang in:
3 Movies
Grace Chen Shu-Fang
Grace Chen Shu-Fang
Filmography
Information
Related Personas

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
Contact Us
Terms and Conditions
Privacy Policy
DMCA
Social Media
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application