Blade Runner 2049 (2017)
Blade Runner 2049 (2017)
Plot.
Where to Watch.
Currently Blade Runner 2049 is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Apple TV, Google Play Movies, Amazon Video, Microsoft Store, Hulu, Vudu, Spectrum On Demand, AMC on Demand
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
Cast & Crew.
Ryan Gosling
'K'
Harrison Ford
Rick Deckard
Sylvia Hoeks
Luv
Ana de Armas
Joi
Mackenzie Davis
Mariette
Jared Leto
Niander Wallace
Robin Wright
Lieutenant Joshi
Carla Juri
Dr. Ana Stelline
Dave Bautista
Sapper Morton
Hiam Abbass
Freysa
Lennie James
Mister Cotton
David Dastmalchian
Coco
Sean Young
Rachael
Edward James Olmos
Gaff
Barkhad Abdi
Doc Badger
Wood Harris
Nandez
Tómas Lemarquis
File Clerk
Sallie Harmsen
Replicant
Loren Peta
Rachael Double
Mark Arnold
Interviewer
Krista Kosonen
Doxie #2
Elarica Johnson
Doxie #3
David Benson
Liberace Look-A-Like
Kingston Taylor
Boy with One Ear
Ben Thompson
Elvis Look-A-Like
Ellie Wright
Little Ellie
Suzie Kennedy
Marilyn Look-A-Like
Stephen Triffitt
Sinatra Look-A-Like
Vilma Szécsi
Angry Old Lady
Kincsö Sánta
Birthday Girl
André Lukács Molnár
Memory Child
István Göz
Scavenger #1
Pál Nyári
Scavenger #2
Joshua Tersoo Allagh
Scavenger #3
Zoltán Béres
Scavenger #4
Konstantin Pál
Scavenger #5
Ferenc Györgyi
Scavenger #6
Samuel Brown
Orphanage Boy
Mary Lukasiewicz
Hologram Joi (voice) (uncredited) / First Assistant Editor
Deniz Altunay
Scavenger #7
Frank Sinatra
(archive footage) (uncredited)
Hampton Fancher
Story / Screenplay
Roger Deakins
Director of Photography
Michael Green
Screenplay
Dana Belcastro
Co-Producer
Adam Hart
Stunts
Daniel Czinkota
Editorial Staff
Andrew A. Kosove
Producer
Gavin J. Behrman
Production Supervisor
Ken Lebre
Editorial Staff
Carl Rogers
Co-Producer
Donald Mowat
Makeup Department Head
Joel Kramer
Second Unit / Stunt Coordinator / Second Assistant Director
Broderick Johnson
Producer
Tim Gamble
Executive Producer
Scott Lukowski
Conceptual Design
Karen M. Murphy
Visual Effects Producer
Francine Maisler
Casting
George Hull
Conceptual Design
Bill Carraro
Executive Producer
Zsolt Molnar
Location Manager
Joshua Ravetch
Production Controller
John Nelson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Frank Giustra
Executive Producer
Cynthia Sikes
Producer
Steven P. Wegner
Co-Producer
Bud Yorkin
Producer
Emma Pill
Location Manager
Huseyin Caner
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rudolf András
Location Manager
Bernd Rautenberg
Special Effects Supervisor
Gerd Nefzer
Special Effects Supervisor
Mark Avery
Set Costumer
Matt Wallach
Color Timer
Nikul Patel
Visual Development
Ed Natividad
Conceptual Design
Lucinda Syson
Casting
Victor James Martinez
Conceptual Design
Peter Popken
Conceptual Design
Emmanuel Shiu
Conceptual Design
Carsten Woithe
Supervising Technical Director
Isabel Bloor
Sets & Props Supervisor / Set Supervisor
Marcus Preussing
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Rachel Amanda Alterman
Production Office Assistant
Klaus Mielich
Special Effects Coordinator / In Memory Of
Joe Walker
Editor
Hans Zimmer
Original Music Composer
Ron Bartlett
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alessandra Querzola
Set Decoration
Lydia Fry
Art Direction
Christopher S. Aud
Sound Effects Editor
David Doran
Art Direction
Mac Ruth
Production Sound Mixer
Balázs Budai
Assistant Editor
Dennis Gassner
Production Design
Bence Erdélyi
Art Direction
Donald Sparks
First Assistant Director
Jaime Leigh McIntosh
Hairstylist
Renée April
Costume Design
Paul Inglis
Supervising Art Director
Zsolt Csutak
Casting
Csilla Blake-Horváth
Makeup Supervisor
Gábor Hegedüs Hege
First Assistant Director / Assistant Director
Tibor Lázár
Art Direction
Anna Törjék
Makeup Artist
Lizzie Lawson
Hair Supervisor
Zach Marshall
Assistant Editor
Stefan Speth
Art Direction
Ridley Scott
Executive Producer
Benjamin Wallfisch
Original Music Composer
Theo Green
Sound Designer
Greg ten Bosch
Sound Effects Editor
Lee Gilmore
Sound Effects Editor
Doug Hemphill
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark A. Mangini
Supervising Sound Editor
László Bille
Camera Operator
Charley Gilleran
Rigging Grip
Gusztáv Kirsch
Camera Operator
Zoltán Schrammel
Techno Crane Operator
Marc Wolff
Pilot
Krisztián Paluch
Gaffer
Attila Szücs
Key Grip
Dylan Goss
Aerial Director of Photography
Kata Vermes
Additional Still Photographer
Bill O'Leary
Gaffer
Patrick Bramucci
Rigging Gaffer
Ádám Fillenz
Camera Operator
Imre Juhász
Camera Operator
Pierre Gill
Second Unit Director of Photography
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Key Grip
Antal Berger
Rigging Gaffer
Pete Cavaciuti
Steadicam Operator
Christ Ohoueu
Visual Effects Coordinator
Caitlin McKenna
ADR Voice Casting
Michael Anders
3D Coordinator
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Matchmove Supervisor
Kelly Noordermeer
Visual Effects Editor
Fanny Bissonnette
Visual Effects Coordinator
Yogesh Chautel
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ruth Haney
Key Makeup Artist
Chris McLaughlin
CG Supervisor
Martine Gagnon
Assistant Costume Designer
Linda Mester
Special Effects Coordinator
Torma Zoltán
Prop Maker
Kim Menaster
Visual Effects Producer
Dóra Papp
Set Costumer
Kathy Driscoll-Mohler
Casting Associate
Kerry Warn
Hair Designer
Xinyi Puah
Visual Effects Editor
Bianca Cuffaro
Visual Effects Editor
Heather Martini
Visual Effects Coordinator
Annie Normandin
Visual Effects Producer
Lucas John Ng
Visual Effects Coordinator
Cindy O'Hare
Visual Effects Coordinator
Robert E. Phillips
Digital Intermediate
Zsolt Gonda
Armorer
Joseph Hiura
Set Designer
Orsolya Maza
Assistant Art Director
Ryan Basaraba
Visual Effects Coordinator
Julien Cimino
Visual Effects Producer
Jessica Clothier
Script Supervisor
Doug Harlocker
Property Master
Jo-Ann MacNeil
Key Makeup Artist
Veronika Szücs
Art Department Coordinator
Chad Nixon
Visual Effects Producer
Tamas Gelei
Prop Maker
Wesley Chandler
Animation Supervisor
Jakub Pazera
Lead Animator
Philippe Lépine
Visual Effects Coordinator
Bea Merkovits
Assistant Costume Designer
Eric Bates
Animation Supervisor
Leo-Patrick Houde
VFX Editor
Céline Zapater
Visual Effects Editor
Gabriel Jalbert
Visual Effects Coordinator
Michelle Eisenreich
Visual Effects Producer
Annabelle Zoellin
Visual Effects Coordinator
Dóra Simkó
Script Supervisor
Lilla Kleininger
Ager/Dyer
Natasha Vincent
Casting Associate
Bradley Good
Assistant Property Master
Elicia Scales
Assistant Art Director
Vilmos Törköly
Prop Maker
Istvan Muranyi
Prop Maker
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah
VFX Editor
Margaret Robbs
Assistant Costume Designer
Máté Herjeczki
Construction Coordinator
Paul Docherty
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sabrina Gagnon
Visual Effects Producer
Adam O'Brien-Locke
Visual Effects Producer
Cliff Fleming
Aerial Coordinator
Cory Fleming
Pilot
Jon Henry Gordon
Key Hair Stylist
Tibor Dajko
3D Artist
Duane Floch
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Colin H. Fraser
Construction Coordinator
Erik Lehmann
3D Generalist
Miles Lauridsen
Sequence Supervisor
André Geoffroy
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lorie Bussières
Visual Effects Coordinator
Gábor Kiszelly
Special Effects Supervisor
Abby J. Smith
Assistant Art Director
Paul Lambert
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard R. Hoover
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mitul Patel
Sequence Supervisor
Viktória Jaross
Choreographer
Avi Kaplan
Musician
Veronika Varjasi
Extras Casting
Evan Clover
Animation
Péter Sokorai
Stunts
Abel Kocsis
Stunts
Miklós Danka
Stunts
Altus Health
Health and Safety
Gábor Ujházy
Unit Manager
Kayla Morrison
Executive Music Producer
Kristi Lugo
Casting Assistant
Leonardo Bonisolli
Animation
Mike Massa
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Double
Zoltan Szanto
Stunts
Micos Sventary Lucacs
Stunts
Szilvia Fuzessy
Stunts
Rob de Groot
Stunt Double
Gergo Vasari
Grip
David Rondzik
Electrician
Akos Lenkei
Stunts
Tamás Hagyó
Stunts
Francesco Capone
Digital Compositor
Larry Garrison
Unit Publicist
Maria Gerencser
Accountant
Nicolas Girard
Title Designer
Rick Lipton
Dialect Coach
Michael Hodges
Executive Music Producer
Gábor Balda
Best Boy Grip
Gergo Szekér
Stunts
Gábor Szemán
Stunts
Gábor Pesta
Stunts
Németh Tamás
Stunts
Géza Kovács
Stunts
Jessica Sharp
Line Producer
Jordi Roca Agut
Production Coordinator
István Draco Markolt
Stunts
Gaspar Adam
Stunts
Daniel Batt
Digital Compositor
Laurie Wright
Production Coordinator
Syd Mead
Thanks
Andras Rudasy
Electrician
Róbert Nagy
Grip
Tamás Kollár
Grip
Gábor Inczédy
Electrician
Istvan Banga
Electrician
Ádám Balogh
Grip
Ádám Bertalan
Stunts
Richárd Nagy
Stunts
Iván Orsányi
Stunts
Zoltán Hódi
Stunts
Eniko Fulop
Stunts
Nathalie Rodriguez Martinez
Production Coordinator
Pier Laurenza
Location Scout
Bill Twiston-Davies
Location Manager
David Bush
Casting Assistant
Laszlo Utvari
Stunts
Balázs Lengyel
Stunts
Martin De Boer
Stunts / Stunt Double
Dénes Bálind
Stunts
Dennis McCarthy
Thanks
Dan Spellman
Thanks
Ryan Rubin
Music Editor
Robin Citrin
Location Manager
Laszlo Tahy
Seamstress
Bassem Hawili
Animation
Chloé Bruce
Stunt Double
Krisztián Botka
Stunts
Ferenc Berecz
Stunts
Milan Bartha
Stunts
Julian Chong
Digital Compositor
Danny Yount
Title Designer
Zsolt Ferenc Maier
Extras Casting
Chris Sokalofsky
Animation
Gergö Horpácsi
Stunts
Kinga Kosá-Gavalda
Stunts
Lilla Vasvári
Costume Supervisor
Molly Rose
Casting Assistant
András Zsák
Electrician
Altamiro Junior Jubilee
Stunts
József Fodor
Stunts
Cody Banta
Stunts
Edward Andrews
Digital Compositor
Christiane Caya
Digital Compositor
Liudmyla Chorna
Digital Compositor
Andrew G. Vajna
Thanks
Deva Anderson
Music Supervisor
Clint Bennett
Supervising Music Editor
Ashley Culp
Executive Music Producer
Alcon Sleeping Giant
Executive Music Producer
Adam Klein
Animation
Gabor Schmidt
Grip
Jack Lillian
Grip
Narantsogt Tsogtsaikhan
Stunts
Tamás Farkas
Stunts
László Kósa
Stunts
Romain Bouvard
Digital Compositor
Jaroslav Cízek
Digital Compositor
Aaron Haye
Thanks
Nico Abondolo
Musician
Owen Gurry
Musician
Cori Burchell
Costume Supervisor
Csaba Pápai
Grip
Domonkos Párdányi
Stunt Coordinator
Vanda Mocár
Stunts
Alex Kingi
Stunts
Balázs Szigethy
Stunts
Tomas Ariño Sobotkiewicz
Digital Compositor
Sean Coonce
Digital Compositor
Simone Vitucci
Musician
Bernd Angerer
Animation Supervisor
Stephen Vaughan
Still Photographer
Béla Rácz
Electrician
Péter Bognár
Electrician
Levente Tamási
Stunts
György Szántó
Stunts
Zalan Szabo
Stunts
Viktor Sokorai
Stunts
Joel Michael Kramer
Stunts
Csaba Komondi
Stunts
Jason Chu
Stunts
Ravi Mahapatro
Line Producer
Kathryn Jane Black
Digital Compositor
Ryota Nakanishi
Thanks
Rita Jakab
Seamstress
Gyula Tóth
Stunts
Egyed Ferenc
Stunts
Nick Carraro
Stunts
Kristóf Belovai
Stunts
Desiderio Vite
Pilot
Tristan Schulze
Musician
Klarissza Kis
Seamstress
Ben Hurand
Animation
Antal Kató
Grip
Paul Candrilli
Best Boy Grip
Gáspár Szabó
Stunts
Andras Sereci
Stunts
Norbert Kovács
Stunts
Balázs Farkas
Stunts
Philippe Bienvenue
Digital Compositor
Kamelia Chabane
Digital Compositor
Abhishek Chaturvedi
Digital Compositor
Martin Cicmanec
Digital Compositor
Jason Habelow
Production Coordinator
Rio Mangini
Musician
Vilmos Keszler
Grip
Róbert Jász
Grip
Béla Orsányi
Stunts
Philip K. Dick
Characters
Nóra Koltai
Makeup Artist
Ian McGloin
Co-Executive Producer
Albert Cho
First Assistant Director
Sven Granlund
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Dániel Jakab
Assistant Production Manager
Val Hill
Executive Producer
Ancsa Kriskó
Makeup Artist
Hajós Péter
Assistant Director / Set Production Assistant
Gergely Balazs
Assistant Production Manager
Gergely Török
Production Assistant
Brandon Lambdin
First Assistant Director
Susan M. Elmore
First Assistant Director
Charlie Watson
First Assistant Director
Brad Arensman
Post Production Supervisor
Teodora Ilie
Assistant Production Manager
Szilvia Dobrovitz
Makeup Artist
Jason Collins
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Demelza Cronin
Production Supervisor
Miklós Tóth
Production Manager
Krisztina Fehér
Hairstylist
Karen Asano-Myers
Hairstylist
Karen Davis
Second Assistant Director
Yale Badik
Executive Producer
Asa Greenberg
Co-Executive Producer
Nóra Kapás
Makeup Artist
Gergö Balika
Head of Production
Árpád Görögh
Production Assistant
Rod McLean
Art Direction
Bill Corso
Makeup Artist
Szandra Bíró
Makeup Artist
India Osborne
Production Manager
Kouji Tajima
Concept Artist
Kim Frederiksen
Concept Artist
Nick Fulton
Second Unit
Bence Kalmár
Draughtsman
Tamás Péter Chipie
Second Assistant Director
Marton Szalay
Leadman
Lauren Stewart
Painter
Balazs Pelcz
Sculptor
Alina Papp
Standby Art Director
Balázs Varga
First Assistant Sound Editor
Kevin Schultz
Foley Mixer
Daniel Godec
Special Effects Technician
Jan Luppino
Special Effects Technician
Steve Unwin
Still Photographer / Epk Camera Operator
Ambrus Hernádi
Second Assistant Camera
Gergely Hajba
Second Assistant 'A' Camera
Chad Clark
Assistant Accountant
Erika Tamás
First Assistant Accountant
Gábor Bukai
Production Assistant
Bence Csörnyei
Set Production Assistant
Steve Jung
Concept Artist
Zoltán Tóth
Construction Manager
Peter Várdai
Draughtsman
Gergely Schummer
On Set Dresser
Jack Cave
Props
Charlotte Runagall
Props
Szilvia Szisza Toth
Set Decoration Buyer
Tom Burns
Sound Mix Technician
János Csáki Jr.
Sound Mixer
Viktor Lehoczki
Transportation Captain
Márton Vojnits
Production Assistant
József Kiss
Construction Manager
Levente Kölcsey-Gyurkó
Third Assistant Director
Vera Janisch
Third Assistant Director
Jon McCoy
Concept Artist
Annamária Orosz
Standby Art Director
Sam Hudecki
Storyboard Artist / Conceptual Design
Norbert Alte Fieszl
Swing
Andy Malcolm
Foley Artist
Jenna Dalla Riva
Foley Recordist
Gergely Laszlo
Special Effects Technician
Nándor Gulyás
Second Unit
Ákos Szathmáry
Second Assistant Camera
Gábor Bakos
Set Production Assistant
Daniel Dallos
Unit Manager
Levente Sulyok
Draughtsman
Gergely Apjok
Third Assistant Director
László Szirmai
Assistant Art Director
Jeremy Paillotin
Concept Artist
Balázs Kovács
Construction Manager
Mark Coffey
First Assistant Sound Editor
Ferenc Brandenburg
On Set Dresser
Robin Lawrence
Props
Davi Aquino
Foley Recordist
Paul Maletich
Aerial Camera
Jeremy B. Davis
Sound Mix Technician
Attila Kárpáti
Assistant Camera
Joshua Gollish
Digital Imaging Technician
István Djuroska
Second Assistant Camera
Csaba Vida
Driver
Dylan Beck
Production Assistant
Szabolcs Sitkei
Second Assistant Camera
Péter Danó
Payroll Accountant
Ainara Sánchez de Toro
Production Assistant
Anna Cassina
Unit Production Manager
Dan Walker
Concept Artist
Darryl Henley
Storyboard Artist
Ezra Dweck
Foley Editor
Del Spiva
Temp Music Editor
Bruce Hamme
Dolly Grip
Péter Faludi
First Assistant Camera
Tibor Gadácsi
Extras Casting Assistant
April Marie Mabry
Second Assistant Accountant
Kamen Anev
Concept Artist
Petra Balogh
Draughtsman
Philip O'Connell
Props
Brian Tarlecki
Sound Mix Technician
Michael Broom
Concept Artist
Keri Manuel
Lighting Technician
Mercédesz Czanka
Assistant Editor
Amy Geist
Post Production Assistant
Dániel Zima
Driver
Claudia Kossik
Transportation Coordinator
Jon Kjartan Bjornsson
Pilot
Daniel Besnyo
Construction Coordinator
Felicia Craggs
Payroll Accountant
Gábor Csépai
Production Assistant
Kitty Bich Thuy Ta
Production Assistant
Mirjam Takács
Production Assistant
Tom Hambleton
ADR Recordist
Don White
Foley Mixer
Adam Szlávy
Special Effects Technician
Bence Füredi
Special Effects Technician
Andre Emme
Special Effects Technician
Balázs Várszegi
Second Assistant Camera
István Papp
Assistant Location Manager
Kolos Trimmel
Production Accountant
Tish Johnson
Production Accountant
Gergely Orbán
Production Assistant
Arni Hansson
Unit Production Manager
Enci Bognar
Graphic Designer
Vivien Dömötör
Set Decorating Coordinator
Norbert Szekeres
Boom Operator
Byron Wilson
ADR Supervisor
Goro Koyama
Foley Artist
Jack Heeren
Foley Mixer
Furedi Csaba
Special Effects Technician
István Bognár
Driver
Greg Highsmith
First Assistant Accountant
Zsuzsanna Kurucz
Production Secretary
Gyula Herjeczki
Construction Manager
Dominique Pace
Draughtsman
Swen Luppino
Special Effects Technician
Pablo Montesinos
Digital Imaging Technician
Emma Escamilla
Post Production Assistant
John Sylva
Post Production Assistant
Zsolt Bécsi
Driver
Gyorgy Dejtari
Second Assistant Accountant
Sándor Csali
Set Production Assistant
Haraszti Balazs
Swing
Seva Solntsev
ADR Recordist
Bálint Csáki
Boom Operator
Andreas Schiller
Special Effects Technician
Rene Barthel
Special Effects Technician
Dávid Vécsey
Digital Imaging Technician
Chris Summers
First Assistant 'B' Camera
Carlos Huante
Concept Artist
Valeria Paoloni
Set Decoration Buyer
Michael Miller
ADR Mixer
Joel Savage
Special Effects
Andreas Herberg
Special Effects Technician
Jason Naran
Digital Imaging Technician
Ákos Gulyás
Second Assistant Camera
André Léger
Assistant Editor
Gábor Egyed
In Memory Of
Tibor Bodor
Driver
Gena Vazquez
Props
György Mihályi
First Assistant Sound Editor
Adam Varadi
Drone Pilot
Alejandro Mora
Second Assistant Director
Adam Berces
Art Department Assistant
Scott A. Riley
Props
Nigel Hughes
Scenic Artist
Dávid Szekeres
Set Dresser
Federico Vianelli
Swing
Jens Schmiedel
Special Effects Supervisor
Monty Ploch
Special Effects Technician
Michael Rathgeber
First Assistant Camera
Taylor Mason
Assistant Editor
Félix Rosell
Location Manager
Jr. Sandor Paradi
Transportation Coordinator
Anna Lilli Garai
Production Assistant
Russell Blanchard
Production Secretary
Peter Cseri
Stand In
Róbert Taller
Draughtsman
Zita Galántai
Draughtsman
Áron Havasi
Second Assistant Sound
Charlie Campagna
Sound Effects Editor
Ruan Liebenberg
Special Effects Technician
Tamás Hévizi
Drone Cinematographer
Virgil Tatu
First Assistant Camera
Mayleen Vega
Post Production Assistant
Joe Petényi
Second Assistant Accountant
Kinga Trimmel
Second Assistant Accountant
Kristof Trimmel
Second Assistant Accountant
Gergely Riba
Set Production Assistant
Brian Niemczyk
Second Second Assistant Director
Attila Veres
Third Assistant Director
Pamela Harvey-White
Unit Production Manager
Andras Pal Szabo
Assistant Property Master
Oscar Krupiczer
Set Dresser
Rita Maxim
Production Assistant
Tamas Uzoni
Special Effects Technician
Atli Kristófer Pétursson
Aerial Camera
Kristóf Párdányi
Second Assistant 'A' Camera
Des Carey
Production Consultant
Marco Bordignon
Compositor
David Tilton
Concept Artist
Felix Lafontaine
Digital Compositor
Hemant Parshuram Sawant
Digital Compositor
Lionel Jacobs
Digital Compositor
Mélanie Le Bloa
Digital Compositor
Frederik Lillelund
3D Sequence Supervisor
Adam Slater
Animation
Christine Leclerc
CG Artist
Maciej Skoluba
Compositor
Mateusz Krzastek
Compositor
Seungjin Woo
Concept Artist
Eduardo Villarreal
Digital Compositor
Marco Leone
Digital Compositor
Michael Rouayroux
Digital Compositor
Patrick Hall
Digital Compositor
Tracie Donais
Digital Compositor
Yohann Hays
Digital Compositor
Jedediah Smith
Compositing Lead
Tristan Myles
Compositing Supervisor
Alexandra Zyrina
Digital Compositor
Philippe Pelletier
Digital Compositor
Alyson Lamontagne
CG Artist
Jean-Louis Darville
Data Wrangler / Visual Effects Coordinator
Carlos Guillén
Digital Compositor
Gudjon Kristjansson
Digital Compositor
Leo Pritchard
Digital Compositor
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor
Digital Compositor
Rakesh Pusuluri
Digital Compositor
Rodions Jepejevs
Digital Compositor
Steven O'Connor
Digital Compositor
Rhys Salcombe
3D Sequence Supervisor
Yadav Shridhar
Animation
Aélis Héraud
Digital Compositor
Fangfei Li
Digital Compositor
Lies Veldeman
Digital Compositor
Filip Sustek
Compositing Supervisor
Robert Pik
Compositing Supervisor
Yasemin Hepguler
Compositor
Romane Landrieux
Compositor / VFX Artist
Joe Wehmeyer
Data Wrangler
Melanie Dorn Carter
Digital Compositor
Michel Frenette
Digital Compositor
Yascine Harmali
Digital Compositor
Andrii Zavolokin
3D Generalist
Bradleigh McKay
CG Artist
Marie Soleil Chabot
CG Artist
Jorge Sanchez Fresno
Digital Compositor
Lisa Funkel
Digital Compositor
Nicolas Laprise Pellicelli
Digital Compositor
Péter Farkas
Digital Compositor
Simon Lehembre
Digital Compositor
Tibor Szentkuti
Digital Compositor
Tanya Kular
Digital Compositor
Austin Baerg
CG Artist
Benjamin Jean
Compositor
Berenice Antoine
VFX Artist
Antoine Goethals
Digital Compositor
Daniel Veszely
Digital Compositor
Katya Ruslanova
Digital Compositor
Luke Drummond
Digital Compositor
Marco Fiorani Parenzi
Digital Compositor
Philip Melancon
Animation
Sarah Mesmacre
CG Artist
Brad Darrow
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Jeremy Nicolaides
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Jonathon Sumner
Digital Compositor
Philippe Soeiro
Digital Compositor
Andrée-Anne Bouffard-Verreault
CG Artist
Zayn Jinah
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Andrew Kennedy
Stereoscopic Technical Director
Antoine Wibaut
Digital Compositor
Erik Werlin
Digital Compositor
Jeremy Meltzer
Digital Compositor
Nguon Vissal Ong
Digital Compositor
Foram Pardiwala
Digital Compositor
Sharon Marcussen
Digital Compositor
Fern Hodgson
Art Department Coordinator
Deak Ferrand
Art Direction
Hideki Okano
CG Artist
Andrew Barry
Compositor
Abhisek Chatterjee
Creature Technical Director
Steven Bills
Creature Technical Director
Martin Hromadko
I/O Manager
Kyle Greenberg
Digital Compositor
Leo Pean de Ponfilly
Digital Compositor
Oded Granot
Digital Compositor
Thomas Salama
Digital Compositor
Marilyn Marcotte
Animation
Charlotte Roberts
Creature Technical Director
Chaehyeon Lee Julie
Digital Compositor
Cindy Perez
Digital Compositor
Elfar Sverrisson
Digital Compositor
Nathan Hurlburt
Digital Compositor
Nicolas Guyon
Digital Compositor
Samuel Jacques
CG Artist
Vincent Vezina
CG Artist
Melissa Goddard
Compositor
Adrian Nurse
Digital Compositor
Andrea Dutti
Digital Compositor
Charles Labbé
Digital Compositor
Chris Dawson
Digital Compositor
Jonny Gu
Digital Compositor
Laurent Srey
Digital Compositor
Petr Hastík
Digital Compositor
Patrick Kalyn
Animation
Emmanuelle Morin
CG Artist
Jiri Kilevnik
Compositor
Salima Needham
Compositor
Nicolas Desmet
Digital Compositor
David Bishop Noriega
CG Artist
Gergely Galisz
Data Wrangler
Laurent Spillemaecker
Compositing Supervisor
Vincent Chang
Compositor
Angelica Perez Anzures
Digital Compositor
Csaba Pépp
Digital Compositor
Rob Garner
Digital Compositor
Marco Foglia
Head of Animation
Jeremie Ducrocq
Compositing Lead
Tiago Santos
Digital Compositor
Sara Hansen
Generalist
Cécile Freyther
Human Resources
Farhad Mohasseb
Compositing Lead
Francois Madere
Lighting Artist
Adrian Dudak
Matte Painter
Antoine Rouleau
Matte Painter
Sarah Neveu
Matte Painter
Akila Lakshminarayanan
Pipeline Technical Director
Geneviève Gareau
Rotoscoping Artist
Makoto Koyama
Senior Animator
Balthazar Sahel
VFX Artist
Carlos Quijada
VFX Artist
Irshad Patel
VFX Artist
Simon Leclair
VFX Artist
Eric Horton
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicolas Maillard
Visual Effects Supervisor
Benoit Gadreau
Visual Effects Technical Director
Marco van der Merwe
Visual Effects Technical Director
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee
Visual Effects Technical Director
Tangi Vaillant
Visual Effects Technical Director
Omar Morsy
Head of Animation
Frederic Dupere
Matte Painter
Ben Milsom
Supervising Art Director
Charles Christoforou
VFX Artist
Katie Hamberger
VFX Artist
Stefano Carta
Visual Effects
Russell Sadeghpour
Visual Effects Designer
Robert Schajer
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Miguel Angel Ortiz Rivera
Visual Effects Technical Director
Viviane Lévesque Bouchard
Compositing Lead
Eric Aubry
Matte Painter
Jessica Pearce
Production Coordinator
Basile Durieux
VFX Artist
Pascal Clement
Visual Effects
Laura Fitzpatrick
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Viktor Müller
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andreas Bravin Karlsson
Compositing Lead
Joel Delle-Vergin
Compositing Lead
Kindra McCall
VFX Artist
Nicolas Bouf
VFX Artist
Pierre Masseron
VFX Artist
Thibault Plancq
VFX Artist
Dhuha Isa
Visual Effects Editor
Olivier Cauwet
Visual Effects Supervisor
Xian Guan
Visual Effects Technical Director
Pierre D'Oncieu
Digital Compositor
Jérémie Touzery
Matte Painter
Félix Pirritano
VFX Artist
Sébastien Nebout
VFX Artist
Sotiris Georghiou
VFX Artist
Rohit Agarwal
Visual Effects
Jin Yong Kim
Matchmove Supervisor
Mark Orme
Matte Painter
Ève Giordani
Rotoscoping Artist
Anand V. Jadhav
VFX Artist
Martin Pélissier
VFX Artist
Emily Wallin
3D Editor
Dominique Zenon
VFX Artist
Souvik Dey
VFX Artist
William Perreault
VFX Artist
Melissa Taylor
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Xavier Fourmond
Compositing Lead
Wai Sun Cheng
Visual Effects
Julien Barbault
VFX Artist
Chris Hardman
Visual Effects
Danilo Ivanisevic
Visual Effects
Sarah Essam
Visual Effects Production Manager
Scott Mitchell
Visual Effects Supervisor
Yoon See Ng
Digital Compositor
Donna Langston
Head of Production
Julien Mercier
VFX Artist
Arnaud Brisebois
Matte Painter
Cathrine Mitchell
Production Coordinator
Ankur Mishra
VFX Artist
Samy Lamouti
Visual Effects
Jared Keesing
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Marilou Marchand
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Brian N. Bentley
Visual Effects Technical Director
Valerio Tarricone
Visual Effects Technical Director
Virender Dass
VFX Artist / Matchmove Supervisor
Cameron Billingham
Pipeline Technical Director
Carl Berube
Pipeline Technical Director
Andrea Biklian
Production Accountant
David Monfette
Rotoscoping Artist
Brittany Piacente
VFX Artist
Jacob Yorke
VFX Artist
Ryan Tudhope
Visual Effects Supervisor
Florent Falipou
Visual Effects Technical Director
Zofie Olsson
Digital Compositor
Marc Sadeghi
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Grant Bensley
Head of Production
Amit Narwani
Matchmove Supervisor
Rene Morel
Matte Painter
Simona Ceci
Matte Painter
Stéphane Keller
Matte Painter
Stuart Turnbull
Modeling
Akmal Mlahaili
Rotoscoping Artist
Jonathan Moulin
Rotoscoping Artist
Marc-Antoine Bressand
VFX Artist
Pierre Rousseau
VFX Artist
Baptiste Lebouc
Visual Effects
Daniel Thron
Visual Effects
Emilie Gagnon
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Peter Bowmar
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lionel Mullot
Visual Effects Technical Director
Florence Durante
Matte Painter
Juliette Compignie
Rotoscoping Artist
Marc-André Roy
Rotoscoping Artist
David Uystpruyst
VFX Artist
Effandi Mohamed
VFX Artist
Jean Bennamias
VFX Artist
Vikas Chandel
VFX Artist
Yan Caspar Hirschbuehl
VFX Artist
Ian Cooke-Grimes
Visual Effects
Robin De Lillo
Visual Effects
Richard Clegg
Visual Effects Supervisor
Cody Stoof
Visual Effects Technical Director
Arnaud Havart
Matte Painter
Marie Tricart
Matte Painter
Jonathan Niquet
Pipeline Technical Director
Declan McGuire
Pipeline Technical Director
Sehwi Park
Pipeline Technical Director
Alexandra Torelli
Rotoscoping Artist
Lianne Forbes
VFX Artist
Tomas Langevin-Côté
VFX Artist
Troy Summersett
VFX Artist
Marc Faladeau
Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael Legato
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Robert
Visual Effects Supervisor
Damiano Moltisanti
Visual Effects Technical Director
Maeva Pierre
Matte Painter
Marc-Olivier Rouleau
Pipeline Technical Director
B. Kalyan Chakravarthy
VFX Artist
Cem Olcer
VFX Artist
Emanuele Goffredo
VFX Artist
Francois Cote-Paquet
VFX Artist
Genevieve Trottier
VFX Artist
Juan Carlos Huerta
VFX Artist
Juan Sebastian Perez
VFX Artist
Keith Acheson
VFX Artist
Marion Eloy
VFX Artist
Martin Chabannes
VFX Artist
Natalianne Boucher
VFX Artist
Renaud Louvet
VFX Artist
William Banti
VFX Artist
Anton Schefter
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris Archinet
Lighting Artist
Kisholay Ray
Production Coordinator
Guillaume Dureux
VFX Artist
Carlos E. Flores
Visual Effects
Shawn Broes
Visual Effects Editor
Alexandra Gunter
Visual Effects Production Manager
Sébastien Moreau
Visual Effects Supervisor
Christine Liu
Visual Effects Technical Director
Elisa Valenzisi
Visual Effects Technical Director
Jiayin Wang
Visual Effects Technical Director
Jonny Wang
Visual Effects Technical Director
Nicolas Bonnell
Head of Production
Francesco Dell'Anna
Compositing Lead
Olivier Martin
Matte Painter
Elliesse Cuniff
Production Coordinator
Prashant Dhotre
Sequence Lead
Eduardo Bivar
VFX Artist
Gretchen Bangs
VFX Artist
Pierre-Yves Marin
VFX Artist
Fay McConkey
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Pierre Buffin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Gawade Dipti
Visual Effects Technical Director
Romain Sunier
Visual Effects Technical Director
Media.
Details.
Release DateOctober 4, 2017
StatusReleased
Running Time2h 44m
Budget$150,000,000
Box Office$259,239,658
Genres
Wiki.
Blade Runner 2049 is a 2017 American neo-noir science fiction film directed by Denis Villeneuve and written by Hampton Fancher and Michael Green. A sequel to the 1982 film Blade Runner, the film stars Ryan Gosling and Harrison Ford, with Ana de Armas, Sylvia Hoeks, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, and Jared Leto in supporting roles. Ford and Edward James Olmos reprise their roles from the original film. Gosling plays K, a Nexus-9 replicant "blade runner" who uncovers a secret that threatens to destabilize society and the course of civilization.
Ideas for a Blade Runner sequel were first proposed in the 1990s, but licensing issues stalled their development. Andrew Kosove and Broderick Johnson obtained the film rights from Bud Yorkin. Ridley Scott stepped down as the film's initial director and worked as an executive producer, while Villeneuve was later appointed to direct. Blade Runner 2049 was financed through a partnership between Alcon Entertainment and Sony Pictures, as well as a Hungarian government-funded tax rebate. Warner Bros., who had distributed its predecessor, released the film on behalf of Alcon in North America, while Sony handled distribution in international markets. Principal photography took place mostly at two soundstages in Budapest over four months from July to November 2016.
Blade Runner 2049 premiered in Los Angeles on October 3, 2017, and was released in the United States on October 6, 2017. The film received acclaim from critics, who praised multiple aspects including cast performances, directing, cinematography, and faithfulness to the original film. It grossed $267.5 million worldwide against a production budget of $150–185 million for a reported loss of $80 million. Blade Runner 2049 received many accolades, including Academy Awards for Best Cinematography and Best Visual Effects out of five nominations, and eight British Academy Film Awards nominations, winning for Best Cinematography and Best Special Visual Effects. A sequel television series, Blade Runner 2099, is in development at Amazon Studios, with Scott set to return as executive producer.