Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)
Plot.
Where to Watch.
Currently Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Apple TV, Google Play Movies, Amazon Video, Microsoft Store, YouTube, Vudu, AMC on Demand
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
This Movie Is About.
Cast & Crew.
Dwayne Johnson
Hobbs
Jason Statham
Shaw
Idris Elba
Brixton
Vanessa Kirby
Hattie
Helen Mirren
Queenie
Eiza González
Madame M
Eddie Marsan
Professor Andreiko
Eliana Su'a
Sam
Cliff Curtis
Jonah
John Tui
Kal
Lori Pelenise Tuisano
Sefina
Joshua Mauga
Timo
David Leitch
Director
Chris Morgan
Writer
Joe Anoa'i
Mateo
Drew Pearce
Writer
Rob Delaney
Agent Loeb
Alex King
Lt. Grapefruit
Gary Scott Thompson
Writer
Hiram Garcia
Producer
Tom Wu
Tsoi
John Macdonald
Lermotov / Stunts
Georgia Meacham
Party Model #1
Laura Porta
Party Model #2
Tyler Bates
Composer
Ima Caryl
Tattoo Assistant
Jonathan Sela
Cinematographer
Shiloh Coke
Prison Guard
Christopher Rouse
Editor
Joshua Coombes
Young Deckard
Meesha Garbett
Young Hattie
Lucy Bevan
CastingDirector
Marisol Roncali
CastingDirector
Harry Hickles
Young Owen
Lucy McCormick
L.A. Waitress
Mary Vernieu
CastingDirector
David Scheunemann
ProductionDesigner
Stephen Mitchell
CIA Handler #1
Akie Kotabe
CIA Handler #2
Felicity Dean
Savoy Check-in Guest
Pete White
London Cabbie / Stunt Coordinator
Peter Basham
Agent at Hattie's #1
Noah Maxwell Clarke
Agent at Hattie's #2
Joel MacCormack
CIA Mapping Agent
Vineeta Rishi
Eteon Assistant
Ryan Reynolds
Eteon Director / Victor Locke
David Mumeni
Eteon Computer Tech
Gavin Esler
U.K. Newsreader #1
Ansu Kabia
U.K. Newsreader #2
Stephanie Vogt
U.S. Newsreader
Li Dan
Chinese Newsreader
Adam Ganne
German Newsreader
Antonio Mancino
Italian Newsreader
Dan H. McCormick
Paper Boy
Thalissa Teixeira
Rosie's Nanny
James Dryden
British Custom Officer
Katia Elizarova
Flight Attendant
Ella-Rae Smith
Madame M's Crew #1
Rain Chan
Madame M's Crew #2
Lee Anne Nyagodzi
Madame M's Crew #3
Maria Sergejeva
Madame M's Crew #4
Mackenzie Proll
Young Bully #1
Jack Kane
Young Bully #2
Nathan Jones
Russian Fighter Pilot
Spencer Wilding
Eteon's Uber Merc
Axel Nu
Eteon Medical Tech
Stephen Dunlevy
Eteon Merc #1
Timothy Connolly
Eteon Merc #2
Michael Wildman
U.K. Police Leader
Jobe Allen
Samoan Local (uncredited)
Manoj Anand
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Lasco Atkins
Construction Worker (uncredited)
Pualani Avaeoru
Spouse (uncredited)
Leo Ayres
Gang Member (uncredited)
Philip John Bailey
Soldier (uncredited)
Lyon Beckwith
Hobb's Cousin (uncredited)
Daniel Bernhardt
Henchman (uncredited) / Stunts
Kishore Bhatt
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Martin Bratanov
Kitchen Porter (uncredited)
Sergio Briones
Mercenary (uncredited)
Jill Buchanan
Prison Visitor (uncredited)
Abbey Butler
Airport Steward (uncredited)
Conlan Casal
Mercenary (uncredited)
Tim Connolly
Cocky Merc (uncredited)
Samantha Corcoran
Background Security (uncredited)
Richard Curtis
Bicycle Courier (uncredited)
James 'JD Knight' Dunn
Infantry Henchman (uncredited)
Daniel Eghan
Diner (uncredited)
Viktorija Faith
Russian Plane Passenger (uncredited)
Francesca Fraser
Wife Diner (uncredited)
Vikrem Singh
Airport Steward (uncredited)
Michel Alexandre Gonzalez
Hairdresser (uncredited)
Mark Gooden
Mechanic (uncredited)
Sonia Goswami
City Woman (uncredited)
Layne Hannemann
Hobbs' Cousin (uncredited)
Kevin Hart
Air Marshal Dinkley (uncredited)
Patrick Doran
Passerby (uncredited)
Ruth Clarson
City Woman (uncredited)
Kalanikauleleiaiwi Jardine
Auto Shop Worker (uncredited)
Kyle Justin Leatherberry
Mercenary (uncredited)
Westley LeClay
Hobbs' Cousin (uncredited)
Steven Lewington
Black Infantry Soldier (uncredited)
Marian Lorencik
Russian Plane Passenger (uncredited)
Teresa Mahoney
Lady in Rain (uncredited)
Stephen McGowan
Bio-Hazard Scientist (uncredited)
Peter Parker Mensah
Black Infantry Soldier (uncredited)
Kelemete Misipeka
Samoan War Dancer (uncredited)
Pingi Moli
Hobbs' Cousin (uncredited) / Stunts
Richard James Montgomery
Mercenary / Talos Suit (uncredited)
Sascha Panknin
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Hio Pelesasa
Hobbs Cousin (uncredited)
Peter Rooney
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Israel Ruiz
London City Worker (uncredited)
Rubens Saboia
Black Infantry Soldier (uncredited)
Ben-Hur Santos
Warehouse Engineer (uncredited)
Dave Simon
Security (uncredited)
David Sturgeon
Mercenary (uncredited)
Matt Symonds
Black infantry (uncredited)
Matt Townsend
City Man (uncredited)
Rutvig Vaid
International Tourist (uncredited)
Jay Waddell
Street Racer (uncredited)
Nicholas Walker
Mercenary (uncredited)
Ryan Bailey
Hector
Richard Price
Passerby (uncredited)
Steven Chasman
Executive Producer
Kathy Chasen-Hay
Associate Producer
Ainsley Davies
Executive Producer
Will Coubrough
Art Direction
Choi Ho Man
Art Direction
Wolfgang Metschan
Art Direction
Remo Tozzi
Art Direction
Shane Vieau
Set Decoration
Lisa Chugg
Set Decoration
Charlotte Malynn
Art Direction / Assistant Art Director
Dominic Hyman
Supervising Art Director
David Allday
Art Direction
Dany Garcia
Executive Producer
Ethan Smith
Unit Production Manager / Executive Producer
Simon Crane
Second Unit Director / Stunt Coordinator
Sarah Evelyn
Costume Designer
Kelly McCormick
Executive Producer
Chris O'Hara
Stunt Coordinator
Paige Chaytor
Production Supervisor
David Cain
Unit Production Manager
Mark P. Stoeckinger
Sound Designer
Frank A. Montaño
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Barry
First Assistant Director
Nicole Furia
Associate Producer
Jon Taylor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Brown
Sound Designer
Fraser Fennell-Ball
Second Assistant Director
Roy Chapman
Property Master
John Casali
Sound Mixer
Dan Glass
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Hyde
Key Grip
Alistair Williams
Special Effects Supervisor
Simon McGuire
Art Direction
David Smith
Gaffer
Fraser Taggart
Second Unit Director of Photography / Second Unit Cinematographer
Daniel Smith
Still Photographer
Lloyd Dudley
Sound Mixer
Julie Brown
Script Supervisor
Nikos Kalimerakis
Gaffer
Jennie Murphy
Art Department Coordinator
Christine Youngstrom
Art Department Coordinator
Ashley Winter
Assistant Art Director
Heather Noble
Assistant Art Director
Chris Lees
Concept Artist
Dominic Ackland-Snow
Construction Manager
Adelaide Filippe
Concept Artist
Max Berman
Concept Artist
Benjamin Last
Concept Artist
Marcos Weiss
Concept Artist
Marc Bitz
Assistant Art Director
William Eliscu
Assistant Art Director
Andrew Naylor
Construction Coordinator
Tim R. Lafferty
Construction Foreman
Stian Dahlslett
Concept Artist
Sean Rogers
Libra Head Technician
Frank Masi
Still Photographer
Derek Walker
Camera Operator
Neil Ashton
Electrician
Oscar Gomez
Key Rigging Grip
Dan Godar
Aerial Camera
John M.H. Lee
Electrician
Dean Foard
Lighting Technician
Mario Spanna
Libra Head Technician
Jenny Kissoon
Production Secretary
April Dunlap
Costumer
George Glasgow
Costumer
Gabriella Morpeth
Costumer
Paul Sinnott
Wardrobe Assistant
Phil Arntz
Aerial Camera
Matthew A. Petrosky
Steadicam Operator
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Techno Crane Operator
Matthew Deetsch
Lighting Programmer
Tom Wade
Camera Operator
Stamos Triantafyllos
Camera Operator
Steven Blizzard
Drone Pilot
Jim Agnew
Electrician
Negoita Mihai
Libra Head Technician
Eric Arnold Cortez
Lighting Technician
Jason Selsor
Rigging Grip
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Director of Photography
Dan Jones
Best Boy Electric
Mike King
Electrician
Ricky Carrillo
Rigging Gaffer
Gemma Hoff
Makeup Artist
Sue Chipperton
Animal Coordinator
Ian Edwards
Armorer
Harrison Gunnarshaug
Production Secretary
Maia Herzog Lee
Costume Assistant
Sean Haley
Costumer
Jessica Phillips
Costumer
Joel Christopher
Set Costumer
Aaron Ellis
Set Costumer
Lara Licari
Makeup Artist
JoJo Williams
Makeup Artist
Liam McCartney
Supervising Armorer
Ray Valerio
Rigging Grip
Georgette Sweet
Hairstylist
Jordann Aguon
Makeup Artist
Marianna Bourmpoula
Costume Assistant
Nava R. Sadan
Costume Supervisor
Jeanine McKirnan
Costumer
Eddie Gomez
Set Costumer
Chloe Reynolds
Set Costumer
Peter Graf
Aerial Camera Technician
Oliver Loncraine
Camera Operator
John Flemming
Key Grip
Michael Fennelly
Lighting Technician
Louis Delavenne
Aerial Coordinator
Kelly Maracin Krieg
Script Supervisor
Sara Kramer
Key Makeup Artist
Martin Kemble
Production Coordinator
Jillian Amburgey
Script Supervisor
Frances E. Barer
Ager/Dyer
Josie May
Costume Assistant
Robyn Morell
Costume Assistant
Felicity Goldsworthy
Principal Costumer
Samantha Arnold
Production Coordinator
Teddy George-Poku
Assistant Costume Designer
Ryo Murakawa
Key Hair Stylist
Liam Byrne
Supervising Armorer
Carol McConnaughey
Unit Publicist
Lily Bevan
Costume Coordinator
Fernando Santaella Navarro
Key Hair Stylist
Cristina Waltz
Key Makeup Artist
Rohit Chandrashekhar Nair
Production Coordinator
Alex Leung
Production Secretary
Hanny Tjan
Makeup Artist
Paul Pattison
Makeup Artist
David Malinowski
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Tom Hornsby
Costume Supervisor
Marylou Lim
Costumer
Adam Dale
Aerial Director of Photography
Bruno Martins
Electrician
Christopher Prampin
Gaffer
David McMillan
Lighting Technician
Christopher Raphael
Still Photographer
Scott McKee
Aerial Camera
John Marzano
Aerial Director of Photography
Dani Rose
Drone Pilot
Stephen Peters
Drone Pilot
Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers
Key Grip
Jason Ewart
Steadicam Operator
Róisín Straver
Costume Assistant
George Kalimerakis
Electrician
Michele Abramo Puricelli
Libra Head Technician
Roxanne Cuenca
Script Supervisor
Liz Oliver
Ager/Dyer
Peter Ayriss
Drone Pilot
James Clemo
Electrician
Erica Kim
Lighting Technician
Tom Aldcroft
Aerial Camera Technician
Stefan von Borbély
Camera Operator
Nick Mitchell
Electrician
Jeff Murrell
Gaffer
Josh Milne
Libra Head Technician
Chris Milani
Lighting Technician
Ralph Malani
Hairstylist
Alessandro Bertolazzi
Makeup Designer
Harry Lu
Armorer
Melody Koerber
Key Costumer
Daniel Castle King
Production Coordinator
Jamie Hess
Makeup Artist
Courtney McClain
Assistant Costume Designer
David Butler
Key Costumer
Mia Hope Radford
Set Costumer
Tanner Foust
Stunt Driver
Tetu Pawan
Compositing Supervisor
Kim Phelan
Visual Effects Producer
Mats Andersen
Visual Effects Producer
Julia Strack
Compositing Supervisor
Argha Sen
Lighting Artist
Sujay Kumar G.
Matchmove Supervisor
Kat Newington
VFX Production Coordinator
Anton Agerbo
Visual Effects Producer
Kathryn Brillhart
Visual Effects Production Manager
Jonathan Weber
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sebastian Lauer
CG Supervisor
Matthias Winkler
CG Supervisor
Emese Papp
Creature Technical Director
Etay Herz
Creature Technical Director
Makoto Koyama
Senior Animator
King Louie Palomo
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Stuart Lashley
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rajat Chawla
3D Artist
Oliver Armstrong
Compositing Supervisor
Barbara Holmes
Visual Effects Editor
Alexa Barros
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Andrew Shawley
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Oliver Cubbage
Visual Effects Supervisor
Christopher Downs
CG Supervisor
Joan Buhigas
Creature Technical Director
Caleb Choo
Matchmove Supervisor
Sianoosh Nasiriziba
Senior Animator
Laura El Alam
Visual Effects Editor
Matthias Reiche
Lead Animator
Dipak Tarpara
VFX Artist
Roberta Fischetti
VFX Editor
Warren Hickman
Visual Effects Editor
Danielle Millington-Peck
Visual Effects Editor
Alicia Abril Carrera
Visual Effects Editor
Matthew D'Angibau
Matchmove Supervisor
Nelson Dsouza
Visual Effects Production Manager
Bryan Ryan
Visual Effects Production Manager
Kyle McCulloch
Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Lasrado
CG Supervisor
John Brubaker
Compositing Supervisor
Kyle Goodsell
Compositing Supervisor
Yu Ying Chien
Visual Effects Editor
Sheila Silveira
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Eric Moliner
Creature Technical Director
Damien di Toro
Visual Effects Editor
Roni Rodrigues
Visual Effects Supervisor
Maria Friesen
3D Editor
Richard Worsley
3D Generalist
J.D. Schwalm
Special Effects Supervisor
Sam Paul Toms
Visual Effects Editor
Baptiste Chauveau
Matte Painter
Adam Pere
Visual Effects Producer
Josh Sykes
Visual Effects Producer
Jakris Smittant
Visual Effects Production Manager
Anand Kambli
Creature Technical Director
Steve White
Lead Animator
Matt Perrin
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Fatemeh Khoshkhou
Visual Effects Producer
Hermione Francis
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Tiffany Hall
3D Generalist
Sullivan Richard
Matte Painter
Pawl Fulker
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Taryn Douville
Lighting Artist
C.J. Burbage
Senior Animator
Jason Wong
VFX Artist
Marlene Nehls
Visual Effects Producer
Ben Duffy
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Dimitri Uradovskiy
2D Supervisor
Travis Dultz
3D Editor
Axel Akesson
CG Supervisor
Leona Sharkey
Creature Technical Director
Mahabub Subhani Shaik
Lighting Artist
Tom Partridge
Visual Effects Editor
Michael Brazelton
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ian Sullivan
Digital Intermediate
Jess Jansen
Assistant Editor
Jason Wasserman
First Assistant Editor
Dave Hussey
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Miles Anderson
Colorist
Kristin Derella
Assistant Editor
Mark Fitzgerald
Additional Editor
Tom Howard
Lighting Programmer
Aviv Bar-Ami
VFX Artist
Alexander T.H. Browne
VFX Artist
Christoph Westphal
VFX Artist
Dean Wolcott
Set Designer
Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen
Storyboard Artist
Matt Crook
Stunts
Dave Lovano
Stunt Driver
Heidi Moneymaker
Stunts
Phong Giang
Stunts
Elizabeth Donker Curtius
Stunt Double
Clay Cullen
Stunt Driver
Danny Wynands
Stunts
Enele Ma'afu Tauteoli
Stunts
Richard Wheeldon
Stunts
Leon Sua
Stunts
Laura Swift
Stunt Double
Venice Smith
Stunts
Karen Smithson
Stunts
Matthew Stirling
Stunt Driver
Stanimir Stamatov
Stunts
John Street
Stunts
Shane Roberts
Stunts
Tom Rodgers
Stunts
Cale Schultz
Stunts
Shahaub Roudbari
Stunts
Nicole Powell
Stunts
Chris Pollard
Stunts
Tilly Powell
Stunts
Cyril Raffaelli
Stunts
Rashid Phoenix
Stunts
Tanoai Reed
Stunt Double
Nathaniel Perry
Stunt Double
Laurent Plancel
Stunts
Andrei Nazarenko
Stunts
Niko Nedyalkov
Stunt Double
Pete Olivant
Stunts
Chris Palermo
Stunt Driver
Justin Pearson
Stunt Driver
Joseph Paxton
Stunts
Brian Nickels
Stunts
Nigel Oliver
Stunts
Chris Morrison
Stunts
Mike Mukatis
Stunts
Benos Noble
Stunts
Dustin Nelson
Stunts
Tina Maskell
Stunts
Mike Massa
Stunts
Chris Manger
Stunts
Jalil Jay Lynch
Stunt Driver
Dan Matteucci
Stunt Driver
Brionna Maria Lynch
Stunt Driver
Jess Lundgren
Stunts
Jean-Paul Ly
Stunts
Malosi Leonard
Stunts
Andy Lister
Stunts
Tony Lazzara
Stunts
Daniel Leavitt
Stunts
Efka Kvaraciejus
Stunts
Renars Latkovskis
Stunts
Kirk A. Jenkins
Stunts
Bogdan Kumšackij
Stunts
Antal Kalik
Stunts
Gary Kane
Stunts
Martin Ivanov
Stunt Driver
Rob Hunt
Stunts
Michael Hugghins
Stunt Driver
Robert Hladik
Stunts
Jimmy Hart
Stunts
Daniel Graham
Stunts
Paul Ginns
Stunts
Dan Griffiths
Stunts
Jeremy Fry
Stunts
Clayton Grover
Stunt Driver
Clay Donahue Fontenot
Stunts
Scott R. Fisher
Stunts
Eddie J. Fernandez
Stunts
Rachael Evelyn
Stunts
Ben Essex
Stunts
Bradley Farmer
Stunt Driver
Dom Dumaresq
Stunts
Rick English
Stunts
Mark Dobson
Stunts
Craig Dolby
Stunts
Ben Dimmock
Stunts
Tim Davies
Stunts
Jason Curle
Stunts
Holland Diaz
Stunts
Lucy Cork
Stunt Double
Brandon Cornell
Utility Stunts
Alvin Chon
Stunts
Mauro Calo
Stunts
Anis Cheurfa
Stunts
Liam Carey
Stunts
David Castillo
Stunts
Katy Bullock
Stunts
Richard Burden
Stunt Driver
Freddy Bouciegues
Stunts
Marvin Campbell
Stunts
Donny Bailey
Stunt Driver
Dean Bailey
Stunt Driver
Media.
Details.
Release DateAugust 1, 2019
StatusReleased
Running Time2h 17m
Content RatingPG-13
Budget$200,000,000
Box Office$760,098,996
Genres
Wiki.
Hobbs & Shaw (also known as Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw) is a 2019 action comedy film directed by David Leitch from a screenplay by Chris Morgan and Drew Pearce, based on a story by Morgan. It is the first spin-off film in the Fast & Furious franchise, set after the events of The Fate of the Furious (2017). It stars Dwayne Johnson, Jason Statham, Idris Elba, Vanessa Kirby, Eiza González, Cliff Curtis, and Helen Mirren. In the film, the unlikely pairing of Luke Hobbs (Johnson) and Deckard Shaw (Statham) join Deckard's sister Hattie Shaw (Kirby) to take down Brixton Lore (Elba), a cybernetically enhanced terrorist threatening the world with a deadly virus.
Series star and producer Vin Diesel first said in 2015 that possible spin-offs were in early development, and Hobbs & Shaw was officially announced in October 2017. Leitch signed on to direct in April 2018, and Kirby and Elba both joined the cast that July. Principal photography began that September and lasted through January 2019, with filming locations including London, Glasgow, and Kaua'i. The film was subject to controversy after longterm Fast & Furious producer Neal H. Moritz filed a lawsuit against Universal Pictures for breach of oral contract and committing promissory fraud related to his role on Hobbs & Shaw, which was eventually settled in September 2020.
Hobbs & Shaw premiered at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood on July 13, 2019, was theatrically released in the United States on August 2, 2019, by Universal Pictures. The film received positive reviews from critics, who praised the chemistry between Johnson and Statham but found it underwhelming when compared to other Fast & Furious films. Hobbs & Shaw grossed $760 million worldwide.