RED (2010)
RED (2010)
Plot.
Where to Watch.
Currently RED is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Apple TV, Google Play Movies, Amazon Video, YouTube, Microsoft Store, TBS, tru TV, AMC+, Vudu, Spectrum On Demand, AMC on Demand
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
This Movie Is About.
Cast & Crew.
John Malkovich
Marvin Boggs
Bruce Willis
Frank Moses
Helen Mirren
Victoria
Morgan Freeman
Joe Matheson
Mary-Louise Parker
Sarah Ross
Heidi von Palleske
Woman Neighbor
Richard Dreyfuss
Alexander Dunning
Jefferson Brown
Fred
Brian Cox
Ivan Simanov
Karl Urban
William Cooper
Chris Owens
Hanged Man
Rebecca Pidgeon
Cynthia Wilkes
Julian McMahon
VP Stanton
James Remar
Gabriel Singer
Jaqueline Fleming
Marna
Robert Schwentke
Director
Ernest Borgnine
Henry, The Records Keeper
Jon Hoeber
Writer
Erich Hoeber
Writer
Warren Ellis
Writer
Cully Hamner
Writer
Randy Wade Kelley
Paramedic
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Producer
Jason Giuliano
Endercott
Mark Vahradian
Producer
Christophe Beck
Composer
Alec Rayme
Cop at Intersection
Lawrence Turner
Retirement Home Assassin
Florian Ballhaus
Cinematographer
Emily Kuroda
Mrs. Chan
Thom Noble
Editor
Deborah Aquila
CastingDirector
Joe Chrest
Retirement Home Detective
Justine Wachsberger
Nurse
Craig Fincannon
CastingDirector
Lisa Mae Fincannon
CastingDirector
Tara Yelland
Wilkes' Secretary
Audrey Wasilewski
Businesswoman
Tricia Wood
CastingDirector
Dmitry Chepovetsky
Surveillance Tech
Alec Hammond
ProductionDesigner
Matthew Olver
Surveillance Tech
Jason Weinberg
Lead CIA Tactical Officer
Tony De Santis
Security Chief
Greg Bryk
Firefighter
Neil Whitely
FBI Commander
Robert Morse
Interrogator
Joshua Peace
Interrogation Surveillance Tech
Michelle Nolden
Michelle Cooper
Jake Goodman
Cooper's Son
Tess Goodman
Cooper's Daughter
Desiree Beausoleil
Security Woman
Laura de Carteret
Fundraiser Greeter
Jonathan Walker
Agent Burbacher
Murray McRae
Intro Speaker
Cindy Dukoff
Banquet Guest
Thomas Mitchell
Lone Agent
Bernadette Couture
Agent / Stunt Double
Chavis Brown
Agent
Aaron Khon
Agent
George Kash
Band Member
John Marmora
Band Member
Ron Johnston
Band Member
Johnny MacLeod
Band Member
Steve McDade
Band Member
Bob DeAngelis
Band Member
Bob Reeves
Band Member
Leo Sullivan
Band Member
Mark Ferguson
Band Member
Anthony Marmora
Band Member
Lenny Solomon
Band Member
Valerie Winn
Band Member
Nancy E.L. Ward
Sarah's Supervisor (uncredited)
Jamie Ferenczi
Pension Office Cubicle Worker (uncredited)
Basilina Butler
Phone Operator (uncredited)
Tadhg McMahon
CIA Tactical Officer (uncredited)
Jameson Kraemer
CIA Doctor (uncredited)
Joseph Cintron
CIA Agent (uncredited)
Johnny Otto
Detective (uncredited)
Logan Douglas Smith
Detective (uncredited)
D'Arcy Allen
New Orleans Police Officer (uncredited)
Anthony Mark Johnson
New Orleans Police Officer (uncredited)
BJ Parker
Police Officer (uncredited)
Felder Charbonnet
Paramedic (uncredited)
Rob Archer
Muscleman (uncredited) / Stunts
Dan Shea
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Paul Kendall
Secret Service (uncredited)
Jay Oliver
Resident at St. Vincent's (uncredited)
Chrysanthi Zora Michaelides
Ballroom Dancer (uncredited)
Ritchie Montgomery
Pharmacist (uncredited)
Christopher Maddison
Russian Guard (uncredited)
Michael Patrick Rogers
Russian Soldier (uncredited)
Adam Sibley
Russian Soldier (uncredited)
Susan Lyall
Costume Design
Jordan Samuel
Makeup Department Head
Tony Ward
Hair Department Head
Yolanda Mercadel
Hair Department Head
Omar Roessler
Makeup Artist
Bill Hong
Camera Car
Brian Harper
Camera Operator
Johnathan Holmes
Camera Trainee
David Herrington
Second Unit Director of Photography
Robert Vigus
Grip
Rick Secosky
Grip
Charlie Marroquin
Key Grip
Brandt Gordon
Art Direction
Donna Spahn
Assistant Hairstylist
Allison Gordin
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Patricia Keighran
Key Makeup Artist
Paige Reeves
Makeup Department Head
Cody Gautreau
Assistant Camera
Robert Cochrane
Dolly Grip
Jason E. Hamilton
Electrician
Heather Norton
First Assistant 'A' Camera
Richard Teodorczyk
Grip
Tarik Naim Alherimi
Rigging Gaffer
Michael D. Kennedy
Second Assistant Camera
Deena Adair
Hairstylist
Michael Hancock
Makeup Artist
Robb W. Turner
Electrician
Chad Vanko
Lighting Technician
Sung Rae Cho
First Assistant Camera
Wade Whitley
First Assistant Camera
Franco Tata
Gaffer
John Irwin
Generator Operator
Kenneth Coblentz
Key Grip
Richard Mall
Key Grip
Sandra Wheatle
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Aimee Stuit
Makeup Artist
Gary Capo
Second Unit Director of Photography
Joe Lotuaco
Grip
Carolyn A. Loucks
Set Decoration
Paulina Harcus
First Assistant Hairstylist
Mario Cacioppo
Key Makeup Artist
Jacob Sauerbrey
Electrician
Bryan Hayes
Grip
Franklin Jones II
Key Rigging Grip
Frank Masi
Still Photographer
Carl G. Variste
Additional Hairstylist
Paul Spaven
Rigging Gaffer
Mongo Andrews
Rigging Grip
Martin Torner
Best Boy Grip
Ciarán Copelin
First Assistant Camera
Andy Ryan
Gaffer
Glen Goodchild
Grip
William T. Iversen
Grip
Ari Magder
Second Assistant Camera
Liz Gruszka
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Rocky Brown
Electrician
Richard Landry
Electrician
Brad Garris
Electrician
Luke Cauthern
Grip
Mandy Ketcheson
Contact Lens Technician
Teresa Buccione
First Assistant Hairstylist
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran
Hair Department Head
David Allan
Lighting Technician
Kelly Curley
Art Direction
Joe Waistell
First Assistant 'A' Camera
Brice Reid
First Assistant Camera
Michael L. Hall
Gaffer
Richard Emerson
Key Grip
Pierson Silver
Libra Head Technician
Anthony Nocera
Video Assist Operator
Gerald Quist
Makeup Artist
Richard T. Hoover
Dolly Grip
John Sztejnmiler
Generator Operator
Gary Cadow
Rigging Grip
Max Armstrong
Camera Loader
Jerry M. Jacob
Camera Operator
Michael Applebaum
Camera Operator
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas
Electrician
Robert Baird
First Assistant Camera
Scott Luttrell
Grip
Joe Cassano
Grip
Patrick Barnes
Techno Crane Operator
Patricia Medina
Key Hair Stylist
Kelly Shanks
Key Hair Stylist
Chris Owen Jones
Assistant Camera
Collingwood Brown
Art Department Coordinator
Kimberly Murphy
Art Department Coordinator
Claire Worthington
Art Department Production Assistant
Heather La Kor
Art Department Production Assistant
Tania McGowan
Assistant Art Director
Rob Bonney
Carpenter
Attilio Cimini
Carpenter
Charles McGlynn
Assistant Property Master
Jeffrey A. Melvin
Assistant Decorator
Wayne Collins
Carpenter
Jamie Child
Carpenter
Joe Fraser
Carpenter
Michael Huschka
Assistant Property Master
Paul Dzatko
Carpenter
Ian Worling
Carpenter
Nick Stinson
Carpenter
Jon Hunter
Graphic Designer
Brian van de Valk
Head Carpenter
R. Doug Ingle
Carpenter
David Best
Graphic Designer
Henry Ilola
Carpenter
Paul Hamilton
Carpenter
Maurice Roy
Carpenter
John Mackenzie
Construction Coordinator
Gary LeGault
Carpenter
Jeff Pryce
Carpenter
Blaine Twyne
Carpenter
Richard Gregory
Carpenter
Brian Weir
Carpenter
Michael Bunt
Carpenter
Mark Haas
Carpenter
Brenda McClennin
Property Buyer
David Wewior
Carpenter
Russell Moore
Set Designer
Ken Clark
Set Dresser
David DeMarinis
Set Dresser
Gary Damian Thomas
Storyboard Artist
John Morrison
Set Dresser
Michael S. Martin
Property Master
Gregory T. Geniusz
Set Dresser
Nick Fischer
Set Dresser
Mark Harman
Set Dresser
Andrew Garcia-Price
Storyboard Artist
Don McQueen
Set Dresser
Kari Measham
Set Buyer
J.P. Dame
Set Dresser
Alexander Lasseigne III
Set Dresser
Bill Walters
Set Dresser
Deryck Blake
Property Master
Avril Dishaw
Set Buyer
Henry Jesiak
Set Dresser
Alixandra Petrovich
Set Dresser
Michael Meade
Property Buyer
Alexandra Hooper
Set Buyer
Tucker Doherty
Set Designer
Sidney J. Lambert
Set Dresser
Toni Wong
Set Dresser
Dave Kelsey
Set Designer
Steve Switzer
Boom Operator
Ron Bedrosian
ADR Mixer
Tami Treadwell
ADR Recordist
Greg Zimmerman
ADR Recordist
Kimaree Long
ADR Editor
Michelle Pazer
ADR Editor / Dialogue Editor
Sean Paul Armstrong
Boom Operator
Chris Welcker
Boom Operator
Greg Steele
ADR Mixer
Paul Aulicino
Foley Supervisor
Nicholas Poznick
CG Artist
Richard Schexnayder
Sound Mixer
Hector C. Gika
Sound Effects Editor
Fredrik Höglin
Compositor
Travis Wade Ivy
Compositor
Kyle McCauley
Compositor
Jon Title
Sound Designer
Brian James Lee
CG Artist
Alan Zielonko
Boom Operator
Glen Gauthier
Sound Mixer
Thomas Hayek
Sound Mixer
Jakub Pazera
Animation
Pierre Brouard
Dialogue Editor
Dave Damant
CG Artist
Dan Mayer
CG Supervisor
Tony Lamberti
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Colin Liggett
Compositing Supervisor
Sean Cox
CG Artist
Abel Milanes
Compositing Supervisor
Gayle Wesley
First Assistant Sound Editor
Roberto Cappannelli
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brady Doyle
Compositor
Ben Wilkins
Sound Editor
Michael Minkler
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave McMoyler
Supervising Sound Editor
Nerses Gezalyan
Sound Mixer
Lee Pierce
Compositor
Tiago Santos
Compositor
Neil Craig
Compositor
Jinnie Pak
Visual Effects Producer
Farhad Mohasseb
Compositor
Bernardo Jauregui
Visual Effects Producer
Chris Roff
Visual Effects Producer
Adam Estey
Visual Effects Editor
Neil Greenberg
Visual Effects Editor
Joe Censoplano
Compositor
Joseph Shahood
Visual Effects Coordinator
Rocco Passionino
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthew Thunell
Visual Effects Producer
Mark Larranaga
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sheila Giroux
Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew G. Cox
Visual Effects Coordinator
Darryl Stawychny
Visual Effects Coordinator
Raoul Bolognini
Visual Effects Producer
Greg Laube
Visual Effects Producer
Tristan Porter
Compositor
Dariush Derakhshani
Visual Effects Supervisor
Zachary Kinney
Visual Effects Supervisor
Curtis Tsai
Visual Effects Coordinator
Katie Stetson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Adam D. Reeb
Visual Effects Coordinator
Rob Price
Compositor
Randy Goux
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jody Wilson
Visual Effects Coordinator
James Madigan
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jim Reischl
Pyrotechnician
Mark Rice
Pyrotechnician
Gary Kleinsteuber
Pyrotechnician
Marco Recuay
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthew Tulk
Pyrotechnician
Arthur Langevin
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
James R. Bilz
Special Effects Technician
Amy Wright
Choreographer
Mara McSweeny
Clearances Coordinator
Dave Tommasini
Pilot
Frank Barnett
Set Production Assistant
Benton Collinsworth
Set Production Assistant
Liz Barker
Set Production Assistant
Alison Parker
Costume Supervisor
Kasey C. Bazil
Key Set Costumer
Melissa Tang
Casting Assistant
Marcy Punch
Extras Casting
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Armorer
Graham Robertson
Armorer
Nicholas Vandal
Set Production Assistant
Laird McMurray
Special Effects Coordinator
David K. Nami
Special Effects Coordinator
Shane Gross
Special Effects Technician
Wendy Talley
Set Costumer
Roland Heizinger
Tailor
Terri Douglas
ADR Voice Casting
Millie Tom
Casting Associate
Dustin Pownall
Production Assistant
Bryan Gardiner
Production Secretary
Susan Marucci
Script Supervisor
Sam Sullivan
Script Supervisor
David Reaume
Special Effects Technician
Lara Johnston
First Assistant Editor
Anne Fader
Production Assistant
Halston Ericson-Bohager
Production Assistant
Bonnie Sutherland
Costume Set Supervisor
Rita Bertucci
Extras Casting
Timothy Clarkin
First Assistant Accountant
Aishleen McCann
Production Secretary
Patrick Mizell
Set Production Assistant
Sophia Lansky
Dialect Coach
Bernadette Gonzales
Production Coordinator
Caroline Seale
Set Production Assistant
Roslyn Hanchard
Costume Supervisor
Kristal McManigal
Production Assistant
Stefan Steen
Production Coordinator
Matt DiFranco
Production Coordinator
Travis McConnell
Set Production Assistant
Stephen Wallace
Special Effects Technician
Doré Cermak
Costumer
Lisa Zagoria
Casting Associate
Robin D. Cook
Casting
Sean Lawrence
Colorist
Angel de la Viña
Production Assistant
Aaron J. Stone
Set Production Assistant
Jeff Brink
Special Effects Coordinator
Brad Manis
Special Effects Technician
Jim McGillivary
Special Effects Technician
Robin Batherson
Casting Director
Jason Landry
Extras Casting
Jonathan Pencharz
Assistant Production Coordinator
Charles Taylor
Armorer
Spencer Sinclair
Production Assistant
Erik Feig
Production Executive
Jason Chandler
Set Production Assistant
Garet Reilly
Costume Assistant
Iran Kuykendall
Production Assistant
Michael Hubert
Production Coordinator
Cori Burchell
Assistant Costume Designer
Diane Pitblado
Dialogue Coach
Matthew Phroper
Production Assistant
Derrick Bentley Wells
Production Assistant
Shayne Fiske
Production Executive
Cathie Valdovino
Costumer
Michael Papac
Armorer
Janet Chandler
First Assistant Accountant
Evan Eastham
Production Assistant
Jennifer Ray
Production Coordinator
Todd Feaser
Set Production Assistant
Mark C. Stevens
Set Production Assistant
Bruno Van Zeebroeck
Special Effects Coordinator
Annette Farnsworth
Costume Supervisor
Andre Schulz
Costumer
Al Vrkljan
Armorer
Michael Caruan
Dialogue Coach
Kim Barnard
Set Production Assistant
Rocco Larizza
Special Effects Supervisor
Mark Hava
Special Effects Technician
Mike Kavanagh
Special Effects Technician
David Nash
Special Effects Technician
Ashley Shields-Muir
Costume Assistant
Malikka Coston
Set Costumer
Matthew Diezel
Additional Editor
Lisa Cossettini
First Assistant Editor
Nick Spetsiotis
Marine Coordinator
Ashley Foster
Production Assistant
Geoff Shaevitz
Production Executive
Kevin Lorio
Set Production Assistant
Laura Rosaly
Assistant Production Coordinator
Tim Sigur
Production Assistant
R. Emerson John
Script Supervisor
Amy Ritchings
Assistant Costume Designer
Jonathan Oliveira
Casting Assistant
Derrick Landry
First Assistant Accountant
Eric Scott Williamson
Production Assistant
Paul Thompson
Video Assist Operator
Whitney Brown
Unit Production Manager
Andrew M. Robinson
First Assistant Director
Myron Hoffert
First Assistant Director
Grant Lucibello
Second Assistant Director
Thomas Lappin
'A' Camera Operator
Tim Merkel
'B' Camera Operator
Russel Bowie
First Assistant 'A' Camera
John Harper
First Assistant 'B' Camera
Darren Spriet
Second Assistant 'A' Camera
Brian Cassar
Second Assistant 'B' Camera
Kris Wood
Playback Coordinator
Sara Romilly
Post Production Supervisor
Andrea Isaacs
Executive In Charge Of Production
Hubert Boorder
Stunt Double
Matt Birman
Stunt Double
Jeffery Aro
Utility Stunts
Flint Eagle
Stunt Double
Cosette Derome
Stunt Double
Paul Jennings
Stunt Coordinator
Jamie Jones
Stunt Coordinator
Brian Jagersky
Stunt Double
Dana Jones
Stunt Double
Shawn Orr
Stunt Double
Mike Mukatis
Stunt Double
Rick Pearce
Stunt Double
Media.
Details.
Release DateOctober 13, 2010
StatusReleased
Running Time1h 51m
Content RatingPG-13
Budget$58,000,000
Box Office$199,000,000
Filming LocationsToronto, Canada · New Orleans, United States of America
Genres
Wiki.
Red is a 2010 American action comedy film loosely inspired by the DC Comics limited series of the same name. Produced by Di Bonaventura Pictures and distributed by Summit Entertainment, it is the first film in the Red series. Directed by Robert Schwentke and written by Jon Hoeber and Erich Hoeber, it stars Bruce Willis, Morgan Freeman, John Malkovich, Helen Mirren, Karl Urban and Mary-Louise Parker, alongside Rebecca Pidgeon, Brian Cox, Richard Dreyfuss, Julian McMahon, Ernest Borgnine, and James Remar. Red follows Frank Moses (Willis), a former black-ops agent who reunites with his old team to capture an assassin who has vowed to kill him.
The film was released on October 15, 2010. It received generally positive reviews from critics and grossed $199 million worldwide, and also received a Golden Globe nomination for Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy. A sequel, Red 2, was released on July 19, 2013. A third film was announced as in-development in 2013 but did not come to fruition.