Wallander (2005)
Wallander (2005)
Plot.
Where to Watch.
Currently Wallander is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Amazon Video, MZ Choice Amazon Channel
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
This TV Show Is About.
Cast & Crew.
Krister Henriksson
Kurt Wallander
Fredrik Gunnarsson
Svartman
Charlotta Jonsson
Linda Wallander
Mats Bergman
Nyberg
Signe Dahlkvist
Klara Wallander
Douglas Johansson
Martinsson
Marianne Mörck
Ebba
Stina Ekblad
Karin
Åsa Karlsson
Line Producer
Jon Mankell
Producer / Production Assistant / Producer / Production Coordinator
Camilla Norberg Hansen
Makeup Department Head
Johanna Sällström
Linda Wallander
Sara Törnkvist
Casting
Lena Endre
Katarina Ahlsell
John Rönnerblad
Boom Operator
Ola Rapace
Stefan Lindman
Sverrir Gudnason
Pontus
Marcus Hadriz
Sound Mixer
Henning Mankell
Writer
Elle Furudahl
Production Design / Production Design / Art Direction / Art Department Assistant
Rickard Johansson
Location Manager
Lovisa Milles
Script Editor / Script Editor / Screenplay
Sabina Österling
Production Accountant
Rasmus Ericksson
Location Scout / Second Assistant Director
Caroline Drab
Location Assistant
Baldur Bragason
Still Photographer
Carin Anzelius
Production Coordinator / Second Assistant Director / Production Coordinator / Extras Casting
Viktor Persson
Production Coordinator
Malte Forssell
Producer / Producer / Associate Producer
Iben Hjejle
Kim Kristensen
Per Morberg
Peter Adler / Ralph Sahlin
Ellen Jelinek
Anna Westin
Niklas Falk
Erik Westin
Karin Bertling
Birgitta Medberg
Edvin Ahlgren
Felix
Sandra Huldt
Cecilia
Clas Göran Söllgård
Befäl 1
Ola Citron
Flyttgubbe 1
Bo Christer Hjelte
Flyttgubbe 2
Eva Hovstadius
Prästen
Tommy Pålsson
Kyrkovaktmästare
Jesper Åvall
Polis
Anki Lidén
Mona (voice)
Leo Borg
Guest at gay wedding #2
Ulrika Nilsson
Nyhetsankare
Thomaz Ransmyr
Gäst på homobröllop #1
Jens Olsson
Befäl 2
Henrik Scheutz
Guest at gay wedding #3
Sven Angleflod
Biskop
Anders Ekborg
Göran / Bror
Amanda Ooms
Henriette Leike
Johan Rabaeus
Eric Leike
Linus Jardert
David Leike
Toni Rhodin
Michael Sandell
Anette Lindbäck
Signe
Tore Bengtsson
Ove
Thomas Leandersson
Auktionsförrättare
Hanna Landing Eriksson
Lärarinna
Ellen Nyman
Will
Christine Albrechtslund
Receptionist
Allan Svensson
Johan Karlsson
Anders Aldgård
Olof Wrangel
Sofie Lindberg
Caroline Wrangel
Bo G. Andersson
Andersson
Eva Ekengren
Anita Palmstierna
Magnus Skogsberg
Arne Palmstierna
Ingmar Svensson
Bengt Bengtsson
Arben Latifi
Khalid
Ilir Latifi
Abdel
Filip Savic
Halim
Rolf Engdahl
Göran
Saga Jönsson
Eva
Maude Cantoreggi
Bensinmacks kassörska
Marianne Wesén
Gammal dam
Magnus Kviske
Cykelbud
Maibritt Saerens
Receptionist
Tomas Norström
Kuratorn
Stefan Gödicke
Vaktis
Kajsa Ernst
Jenna Sahlin
Moraea Myrgren-Johansson
Tove Sahlin
Natalie Minnevik
Sara Bruck
Anna-Lena Hemström
Ellen Svendsen
Hobbe Rix
Nils Svendsen
Jan Åström
Daniel Bruck
Nils Moritz
Folkesson
Cecilia Walton
Läkare
Diana Iskra
Hanna
Caroline Harrysson
Sjuksköterska
Olli Markensos
Tekniker / Kriminaltekniker
Jesper Adefelt
Danne
Emy Storm
Äldre dam med hund
Tomas Bolme
Kenneth Nilsson
Lena Strömdahl
Maj Nilsson
Göran Thorell
Arvid
Nicklas Gustavsson
Lasse
Sannamari Patjas
Mia
Shebly Niavarani
Farzan Keyhan
Khalid Geire
Diao
Birte Heribertson
Eva
Petra van de Voort
Lisa
Edward Björklund
Beye
Manouk van der Meulen
Kvinna med hund
Li Persson
Mias barn 1
Elisabeth von Koch
Props / Art Direction / Property Master / Production Design / Set Decoration
Lova Ahlqvist Gylling
Mias barn 2
Oscar Hansen
Props / Property Master / Set Decoration
Bo Holmström
Reporter (voice)
Lars Rickard Wiren
Property Master / Set Dresser / Production Design
Anna Lindmarker
Nyhetsankare
Li Garpenfeldt
Set Dresser / Props / Production Design
Ingela Envall
Location Scout / Props
Michael Nyqvist
Lothar Kraftzcyk
Paul Gustavsson
Props
Sally Carlsson
Therese
Lisa Lindgren
Elisabeth
Philip Ivarsson
Props / Set Dresser / Carpenter
Anna Asp
Production Design
Suzanna Dilber
Jolanta
Frederic Täckström
Malmöpolis
Anders Olin
Construction Manager
Stefan Hansen
Painter
Marco Nilsson
Assistant Set Dresser
P.H. Magnusson
Props / Assistant Property Master
Birgitta Smiding
Fru Öberg
Jan Skott
Ragnar Öberg
Henrik Gandsjö
Props
Peter Sundberg
Bonde
Olle Remaeus
Production Design
Hilda Lorentzon
Props / Property Master / Assistant Location Manager
Britta Billsten
Grannkvinnan
Louise Gylling
Production Design
Sven Kristersson
Irriterad pressman
Elma Smajic
Assistant Decorator
Peter Fridh
Brevbärare 1
Rickard Grönvall
Painter
Per Johansson
Painter
Kristina Ulvenklev
Britta Nyström
Fredrika Brobäck
Policewoman
Tuva Fors
Location Scout / Location Manager
Stefan Mårtensson
Policeman
Lennart Bengtsson
Location Scout
Stefan Andersson
Policeman
Anna Klang
Art Direction
Elna Bengtsson
Painter
Anneli Lindh
Props / Set Dresser
Paul Pettersson
Policeman
Sonja Valtonen
Policewoman
Wanda Trone-Holst
Art Department Assistant
Jan Dalheim
Policeman
Helena Östergren
Set Dresser
Åsa Eriksson
Set Dresser
Pentti Pirkola
Policeman
Lene Willumsen
Art Direction / Production Design
Christian Åberg
Policeman
Jossa Elmqvist
Construction Manager / Painter
Thomas Willers
Policeman
Linda Janson
Art Direction / Production Design
Karin Andersson
Policewoman
Niklas Härstedt
Policeman
Michel Doré
Storyboard Artist
Marie Patzer
Art Department Assistant
Thomas Jönsson
Policeman
Erik Löfgren
Policeman
Peder Svensk
Set Dresser
Calle Sjölin
Set Dresser
Andreas Rix
Policeman
Andreas Röhl
Policeman
Helga Bumsch
Art Department Assistant
Klas Jansson
Construction Coordinator
Jonas Hallgren
Policeman
Olof Spaak
Location Scout / First Assistant Director / Location Manager
Michael Persson
Policeman
Bo Lorentzon
Policeman
Simon Bang
Storyboard Artist
Rickard Sköld
Policeman
Kristoffer Sjöström
Painter
Ola Jönsson
Policeman
Jovanna Remaeus Jönson
Art Direction
Calle Sundberg
Assistant Property Master
Jens Hultén
Lindström / Torgeir
Jörgen Härstedt
Policeman
Nille Leander
Second Unit Director of Photography / Camera Operator / Assistant Camera / Still Photographer / 'B' Camera Operator
Misio Mokrosinski
Clapper Loader / Camera Loader / 'B' Camera Operator / First Assistant Camera / Second Assistant Camera / Focus Puller
Angela Kovács
Ann-Britt Höglund
Peter Mokrosinski
Director of Photography
Katrin Sundberg
Colette
Ylva Lööf
Saras mamma
Malin Welin France
First Assistant 'B' Camera / Third Assistant Camera / Second Assistant 'B' Camera
Magnus Mark
Albert Schyberg
Kristoffer Jönsson
Digital Imaging Technician
Andrea Edwards
Magdalena Schyberg
Lars Høgsted
Still Photographer
David Gylje
First Assistant 'B' Camera / Second Assistant Camera / Clapper Loader / First Assistant Camera
Lotta Tejle
Marina
Malte Udsen
Steadicam Operator
Jacob Nordenson
Jesper Nilsson
Maria Haglund
First Assistant Camera / First Assistant 'B' Camera / First Assistant 'A' Camera
Pia Oscarsson
Hanna Nilsson
Anna Westerberg
Nybergs fru
Jon Rudberg
First Assistant Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography / 'B' Camera Operator / Focus Puller
Niki Nordenskjöld
Kvinnlig bekant
Rasmus Eriksson
Second Assistant Camera / Third Assistant Camera
Sissela Benn
Stallflicka
Rasmus Bengtsson
First Assistant Camera
Daniel Wannberg
First Assistant Camera / First Assistant 'B' Camera / 'B' Camera Operator
Julia Ragnarsson
Johanna
Per Källberg
Camera Operator
Martin Klevegård
Second Assistant Camera / Focus Puller
Desirée Persson
Sara
Saskia van Liempd
First Assistant Camera
Wallis Grahn
Obducenten 1 / Signe Frankman
Marcel Zyskind
Camera Operator
Kerstin Birde
Luckdam
Hoyte van Hoytema
Second Unit Director of Photography / Camera Operator
Niclas Sandström
Bilförare
Halldór Gunnarsson
Second Unit Director of Photography / Camera Operator / Gaffer / Electrician
Anna von Rosen
Carolina Magnusson
Patric Nadalutti
First Assistant Camera / Camera Operator
Mats Andersson
Hermansson
Erik Adielsson
Himself
Linus Eklund
First Assistant Camera / Director of Photography
Palle Malmros
Camera Operator / Assistant Camera / 'B' Camera Operator
Stefan Karlsson
Läkare / Medhjälpare 1 / Screenplay
Cecilia Nilsson
Anja
Daniel Kask
First Assistant Camera
Benjamin Zadig
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Thomas W. Gabrielsson
Robert Thuresson
Inga Edwards
Anita Thuresson
Kenny Groom
First Assistant Camera
Mattias Paulsson
First Assistant Camera
Jallo Faber
Director of Photography
Emilie Strandberg
Malin Persson
Rafael Pettersson
Hans Kolt / Jörgen
Maria Tornberg
Sarah Lyell
Daniel Kalach
Camera Intern
Robin Ellis
Tom Lyell
Johan Hedelius
First Assistant 'B' Camera
Goran Kapetanović
Taxichaufför
John Olsson
Director of Photography
Hassan Hadi
Ibrahim
Geoff Boyle
Director of Photography
Philip Øgaard
Director of Photography
Peter Luckhaus
Advokat Gullhjelm
Jacob Hagenborn
Second Assistant Camera / Script Supervisor / Production Assistant
Anders Bohman
Director of Photography
Puk Scharbau
Lisa
Karsten Jacobsen
Steadicam Operator
Isidor Torkar
Pubägare
Mathias Johansson
Vårdare
Claus Sisseck
Assistant Camera / Camera Operator
Tobias Tuvehagen
Grip
Vilko Radan
Städare
Mikaël Meisen-Dietmann
First Assistant Camera
Olof Johnson
Director of Photography
Lars Göran Persson
Oskar Oskarsson
Erik Molberg Hansen
Director of Photography
Lena Granhagen
Abbedissan
Örjan Thöverstam
First Assistant Camera
Simon Pettersson
Assistant Camera
Maria Kulle
Karin Berglund
Dan Laustsen
Director of Photography
Svante Martin
Hosse
Charlotte Fich
Henrietta
Jesper Find
First Assistant Camera
Anders Thorsby
Camera Operator
Stephan Seidl
Medhjälpare 2
Joel Olsson
Steadicam Operator
Martin Bergenström
Grip
Jamil Drissi
Sahlstedt
Robert Kustosik
Grip
Søren Bay
Second Unit Director of Photography
Christian Fex
Tengblad
Pascal Gennesseaux
Director of Photography
Sten Jonsson
Klubbledare
Eric Kress
Director of Photography
Gitte Gammelgaard
'B' Camera Operator
Mats Hellerstedt Thorin
Gårdsägaren
Henry Moshizi
Still Photographer
Lars-Magnus Jonson
Journalist
Loloat Hassun
Flickan
Nicklas Karpaty
'B' Camera Operator
Ulrika Malm
Still Photographer
Abul Kasim Hassun
Pojken
Moa Hellberg
Lillflickan
Patrik Säfström
First Assistant Camera
Mustafa Alayan
Tolken
Peter Topsøe-Jensen
First Assistant 'B' Camera
Malin Berghagen
Christine Bergdahl
Therese Fagergren
Second Assistant Camera
Alexandra Lind
Second Assistant Camera
Mats Rudal
Per Bergdahl
Peter Engman
Johan Haartman
Set Jonasson
Best Boy Grip / Electrician / Gaffer
Regina Lund
Barbro Haartman
Johan Hannu
'B' Camera Operator / Electrician
Fredrik Dolk
Lars Berg / Richard Metz
Anna Lena Strindlund
Louise Selander
Ocki Hansson
Grip
Rune Bergman
Greger
Edvard Friis-Moeller
Steadicam Operator
Alexander Gruszynski
Director of Photography
Fabian Åhsberg
Levi
Fredrik Åhsberg
Robin
Knut K. Pedersen
Steadicam Operator
Lars Karlsson
First Assistant Camera
Andrea Gustafsson
Soldala receptionisten
Molly Björkman
Costume Assistant
Sanna Ekström Forsberg
Costumer / Costume Design / Costume Assistant
Anna Karlsson
Costume Assistant / Costume Design
Annelie Olsson
Receptionist på hotell
Yasmine Garbi
Receptionist Madelenekliniken
Gabriella Ekman
Costume Design / Costumer
Eva Flamholc
Makeup Artist
Baard Owe
Ola Svendsen / Leb Munchin
Håkan Bengtsson
Kraftverksgubbe / Skjutbaneansvarig / Pikétpolis
Agneta Krigh-Tennemo
Makeup Artist
Fredric Ollerstam
Svettig man
Mia Florberger
Sjuksköterskan / Sjuksyster / Läkare / sjuksköterska
Malin Jonasson Sahlstedt
Makeup Artist / Assistant Makeup Artist / Costumer / Production Coordinator
Mia Karlsson
Bankkassörska
Agneta Lindqvist-Widin
Makeup Artist
Josefine Stackbom
Makeup Artist
Ove Wolf
Oskar Ung
Sara Pertmann
Costume Assistant
Kicki Ilander
Costume Design
Fyr Thorvald Strömberg
Roger Riis
Jessica Nilsson Honoré
Assistant Makeup Artist
Jonatan Blode
Micke Petterson
Lehna Edwall
Costumer / Costume Design
Camilla Larsson
Jeanette Petterson
Simon Norrthon
Pierre Hedman
Hanna Holm
Makeup Artist / Assistant Makeup Artist
Saga Gärde
Anki Hedman
Mimmi Gedda
Costume Assistant
Saga Johansson
Hilma Haartman / Barn
Åsa Persson
Marie Ohlsson
Malin Junert
Costume Assistant
Atle Johansson
Viktor Bergdahl / Barn
Jörgen Darfelt
Journalisten / TV-reporter / Tore Granlund
Charlott Wolke
Assistant Makeup Artist
Bo Andersson
Jonas Ohlsson
Josefine Strausser
Makeup Artist
Karl Oscar Törnros
Holger Molander
Mia Petersson
Assistant Makeup Artist
Katrin Melin
Fängelsevakt
Anna Jartin
Seamstress
Bosse Olausson
Bosse trafikpolis
Love Larson
Makeup Artist
Oscar Rozijn
Benjamin Ung
Jenny Hildrin
Assistant Makeup Artist
Eva Söderquist
Kvinnlig granne / Kvinnlig pastor
Tyrla Engström
Barn
Maria Lagerholm
Costume Assistant
Frida Persson
Makeup Artist
Alvin Borgström
Barn
Tilde Sääf
Barn
Flora Wingård
Costume Assistant
Inger Forsberg
Makeup Artist
Per Lundström
Oscars pappa / Bertil Durell
Helle Carlsson
Costume Assistant
Mattias Malmgren
Fotograf-press / Lars Persson
Maja Lundberg
Barn
Ulf Bruxe
Carpenter
Hummer Højmark
Stunts / Special Effects Coordinator / Special Effects / Special Effects Supervisor
Dennis Alsén
Barn
Kia Ceihagen
Barn
Deni Jordan
Stunts / Stunt Coordinator
Anders Lexne
Armorer
Jakob Eklund
Frank Borg
Ulrika Jones
Production Controller
Leif Andrée
Hansson
Maria Dahlin
Post Production Supervisor
Jennie Silfverhjelm
Kim
Peter Bengtsson
Post Production Supervisor
Göran Ragnerstam
Lundkvist
Christian Kitter
Special Effects Technician
Siw Erixon
Läkare / Kvinnlig läkare
Sara Nilsson
Carina Olsson
Anna Vahl
Special Effects Technician
Johan Nielsen
Transportation Captain / Driver / Production Assistant / Assistant Location Manager
Boel Larsson
Bekant till Anja / Grannkvinna / Kassörska 2 / Ruth
Nadja Qrunell
Cleo
Lars Hjelm
Stunts / Stunt Driver / Stunt Double
Gonza del Rio
Santiago
Fredrik Erlandsson
Carpenter
Michael Rosén
Policeman / Ystads polis
Mattias Jönsson
Special Effects Technician
Anders Birgersson
Mc kille
Søren Brandmand
Special Effects Technician / Special Effects Coordinator / Special Effects Assistant
Jocke Fors
Marine Coordinator / Special Effects Technician
Saman Bakhtiari
Bookmaker
Stefan Persson
Carpenter
Lennart Hjulström
Leffe
Søren Skov Haraldsted
Special Effects Technician
Andreas Freccero
Carpenter
Chatarina Larsson
Lisa Holgersson
Daniel Stevic
Carpenter
Ulf Friberg
Lasse Bengtsson
Claes-Göran Turesson
Ulf Rickardsson
David Owe
Stunts
Ing-Marie Carlsson
Britta Holm
Marc Hildebrandt
Special Effects Assistant
Anders Ahlbom Rosendahl
Roffe Liljeberg
Mark Kitter
Special Effects Assistant
Göran Aronsson
Grönqvist / Grönkvist
Lennart Jähkel
Greger Frankman
Andreas Garsen
Carpenter
Sven Strömersten-Holm
Klas Gråstedt
Johannes Gustavsson
Carpenter
Fannie Redman
Stunts
Hampus Edfeldt
11 years-old Stefan
Ludvig Hallberg
Carpenter
Nicklas Erlandsson
Carpenter
Adam Sääf
Johannes Bengtsson
Maximilian Ekman
Petter
Mark Hedegaard
Special Effects Technician
Joel Uhr
Special Effects Technician
Matias Bergsten
Linus
Morten Asmussen
Special Effects Assistant
Lars Väringer
Wester
Anders Nylander Thomsen
Stunts
Elsa Frizell
Stunts
Anna Ulrika Ericsson
Försvarsminstern
Åsa Ingvarsson
Stunts
Christel Jørgensen
Stunt Double
Michel Riddez
Wikström
Ia Langhammer
Jeanette
Johan Harnesk
Special Effects Coordinator / Special Effects Supervisor
Oskar Larsson
Compositor / Digital Compositor
Dan Kandell
Alexander
Knut Thor
Video Assist Operator
Duncan Green
Säpo 1
Martin Wallström
Jens / Johan Rasmusson
Alice Naigeon
Stunts
Johan Wikström
Säpo 2
Jørgen Biering
Special Effects Assistant
Philip Panov
Sebastian
Paula Polletieri
Additional Dialogue
Anna-Carin Franzén
Gun
Christer Söderlund
Bengt Collin
Anna Noltorp
Unit Publicist
Pia Halvorsen
Britt Collin
Henrik Eiberg
Stunts
Søren Hvam
Special Effects Assistant
Karim Rasheed
Jaul
Kalle Persson
Marine Coordinator
Ami Rolder
Sjukhuschefen
Viktoria Flodström
Gunilla Polhem
Munir Avn
Stunts
Mats Eklund
Bosse / Malm
Maja Benckert Claesson
Försvarsministerns dotter
René Due
Stunts
Nette Norrmo
Journalist
Adam Brix
Stunts
Stefan Malmberg
Carpenter
Martin Ersgård
Roger / First Assistant Director
Anna Runstål
Choreographer
Jesper Olsen
Stunts
Vincent Thunström
Special Effects Technician
Mattis Thorbjörnsson
Uniformerad polis
Jan Reaper Eriksson
Soldat
Gusten Blick
Special Effects
Velko Georg
Soldat
Dennis Klang
Driver / Production Assistant
Kim Sørensen
Stunts
Henrik Andersson
Carpenter
Jan Mybrand
Greger Frankman
Matti Tepsa
Stunts
Tanja Lorentzon
Helena Landberg
Rolf Nilsson
Stunts
Stephan Malmberg
Carpenter
Catherine Jeppsson
Vanja Medberg / Viktors advokat
Charles Wojnicki
Viktor
Tobbe Bergelv
Special Effects Technician
Birk Henriksson Hedener
Albin Landberg
Göran Lindström
Stunts
Ulf Eklund
Gregers terapeut
Sebastian Jansson
Carpenter
Josefin Iziamo
Rebecka Odelman
Mats Sampop Karlsson
Special Effects Technician
Peter Öberg
Mårten Skog
Maria Arnadottir
Ewa / Malin Krantz
H.-P. Virkki
Stunts
Pernilla Ribeiro Novais
Stunts
Eva Wendt
Carina Stålnacke
Björn Persson
Stunts
Irma Jämhammar
Daghemsföreståndare
Cecilia Lidén
Stunts
Anna Hellberg
Carinas väninna
Martin Dunkars
Carpenter
Pirjo Metso
Ambulansförare
Brahma Lilja
Carpenter
Jonathan Wiberg
Stunt Double
David Wangen
Hugo
Carl Oscar Høimark
Special Effects Technician
Anja Schmidt
Psyk.läkare / Rättens ordförande
Kevin Dahlskog
Oscar
Anna Idman
Script Supervisor
Max Thornberg
Ville
Stephan Apelgren
Director / Script Editor / Screenplay
Linda Johansson
Script Supervisor / Continuity
Ellen Magnusson
Tjej
Caroline Ehrnström
Third Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director
Kim Welander
Kille
Rolf Jarl
Citizen / Leonard Belker
Ulrica Segehem
Script Supervisor / Continuity
Malena Engström
Bea / Myran
Mikael Hansson
First Assistant Director / Assistant Director / Casting
Sophus Kirkeby Windeløv
Johannes
Anders Engström
Second Unit Director / Director
Jan Grönqvist
Man med hund
Bamse Ulfung
First Assistant Director
Miodrag Stojanović
Invandrargranne / Fahrad
Patrik Karlson
Brevbärare 2 / Knubbis
Niklas Siöström
First Assistant Director / Extras Casting Assistant / Extras Casting
Beate Bille
Petra
Peter Kimay
First Assistant Director / Unit Production Manager / Location Manager
Leif Magnusson
Director
Dragomir Mrsic
Jovan
Leo Isla
First Assistant Director / Assistant Director / First Assistant Editor / Location Manager
Zeljko Santrac
Misco / Maskerad man
Tomas Köhler
Mats
Agneta Fagerström-Olsson
Director
Inga Landgré
Nybergs mamma
Ronny Fritsche
Second Assistant Director
Pär Milstam
First Assistant Director
David Hagman
Lillis
Mikael Marcimain
Director / Adaptation
Jonas Grimås
Director / Co-Writer
Jan-Erik Emretsson
Nico
Kristin Almberg
Script Supervisor
Sebastian Holmgren
Erik Stråh
Jørn Faurschou
Director
Charlotte Brändström
Director
Sebastian Nesser
Jörgen
Kathrine Windfeld
Director
Henrik Georgsson
Director
Christian Hallman
First Assistant Director / Unit Production Manager / Production Manager
Jacob Ericksson
Olle
Gunnar Järvstad
First Assistant Director / Location Manager
Shanti Roney
Ralf
Lisa Farzaneh
Script Supervisor
Kalle Westerdahl
Peter
Karin Lithman
Anne, Ralfs fru
Niklas Ohlsson
First Assistant Director
Lisa Ohlin
Director
Kola Krauze
Jarek
Vera Veljović-Jovanović
Maja
Carolina Häggström
Script Supervisor
Philip Zandén
Henrik
Peter Flinth
Director
Jessica Zandén
Försvarsadvokaten
Richard Jarnhed
Second Assistant Director
Anna Zackrisson
Second Unit Director
Magnus Eriksson
Olles granne
Jenny Mases
Script Supervisor
David Finn Giese
Tomaz
Kerstin von Bahr
Script Supervisor
Daniel Schnell
Olles barn
Mats Holmgren
Digital Colorist / Digital Color Timer / Color Timer / Colorist
Mats Hägg
Brottsplatsspecialist / Polistekniker
Emmi Larsen Hedin
Olles barn
Elin Larsen Hedin
Olles barn
Joakim Dahl
Editor / Assistant Editor
Elin Lundström
Ralfs barn
Tomas Beije
Assistant Editor / Editor / Additional Editor
Oscar Göteby
Ralfs barn
Sarah Patient Nicastro
Assistant Editor
Fabian Tedenlid
Peters barn
Håkan Karlsson
Editor
Hilton Jones
Assistant Editor / First Assistant Editor
Anna Brandting Thulin
Lik
Joakim Hesselgren
Ligistkille
Linda Dalin
Project Manager
Margareta Lagerqvist
Editor
Max Lindmaa
Ligistkille
Henrik Lundh
Assistant Editor
Linus Stoltz
Ligistkille
Anders Meier
Polistekniker
Hélène Berlin
Editor
Mattias Morheden
Editor
Marcus Standoft
Publik på fotbollsmatch
Sofia Lindgren
Editor
Sandra Stojiljkovic
Irina
Magnus Roosmann
Jens Riis
Magnus Gilbert
Assistant Editor
Gustav Öström
Editor
Marcus Karlsson
Pundare 2 / Boy on Schoolyard
Marinella Angusti
Assistant Editor
Göran Graffman
Präst
Ola Ohlsson
Assistant Editor
Christian Fiedler
Joseph
Eric Bromstead
Assistant Editor
Norman Nisbet
Colorist
Kristofer Nordin
Editor
Monica Lindroth
Josefines mamma / Lärarinna / Receptionist / Production Assistant
Elias Faingersh
Alexander
Bashkim Neziraj
Jurij
Søren B. Ebbe
Editor
Fredrik Höglin
Online Editor
Mimmi Benckert-Claesson
Ella
Dino Jonsäter
Editor
Veronica Sinclair
Sjukhusreceptionist
Emil Tralov
Assistant Editor
Jørgen Christiansen
Colorist
Göran Olin
Häktesvakt / Assistant Property Master / Props
Oskar Troell
Electrician / Lighting Technician
Said El Tahan
Lebs torped
Vadim Markim
Lebs torped
Christian Arvidsson
Best Boy Electric / Electrician
Otto Stenov
Gaffer
Vitali Drobot
Bombman
Jens Sjöwall
Gaffer
Ralf Tjernlund
Lighting Technician / Electrician
Ewa Gerström
Lighting Technician / Best Boy Electric
David Valentin
Sambandspolis / Vakthavande
Martin Lang
Lighting Technician
Bengt-Inge Hertzman
Gaffer / Electrician
Björn Becker
Gaffer
Kristian Bergström
Gaffer
Erik Larsson
Ystads polis
Sebastian Sjunnesson
Electrician
Knut Haraldsen
Gaffer
Torbjörn Mineur
Gaffer / Chief Lighting Technician / Best Boy Electric
Martin Andersen
Electrician
Jonny Melin
Ystads polis
Robert Wiesel
Electrician
Tobias Aspelin
Peter Unell
Jim Johansson
Electrician / Best Boy Electric
Johanna Lindborg
Best Boy Electric
Lena Carlsson
Lotta Unell
Tobias Hertzman
Electrician / Best Boy Electric
Figge Norling
Henrik Nordström
Livia Millhagen
Åsa Nordström
Johan Jonsson
Electrician
Robert Jelinek
Dag Nettelman
Lars-Erik Knutsson
Best Boy Electric
Marcus Nilsson Björk
Joel Karlsson
Stefan Jonsson
Lighting Technician
Kidd Johnson
Electrician / Best Boy Electric
Mariah Kanninen
Anna Roos
Marco Padoan
Lighting Technician
Cecilia Hjalmarsson Milldoff
Maggan Åkerman
Bengt C.W. Carlsson
Rune Åkerman
Göran Lysell
Electrician
Janna Rosenquist
Ystads polis
Peter Kjellberg
Best Boy Electric
Anette Bjärlestam
Anita Gripe
Anton Öhrstrand
Best Boy Electric
Birgitta Sundberg
Församlingsanställd
Sten Erici
Ekorevisor
Claus Preis
Electrician
Niels Dose
Gaffer
Ia Gustafsson
Läkaren
Birgitta Ekström Johnsson
Ystads polis
Robert Dahlqvist
Ystads polis
Helena Kallenbäck
Rättens ordförande
Stine Hein
Lighting Technician
Stine Wien
Best Boy Electric
Kristina Svensson
Ystads polis
Peter Andersson
Ystads polis
Morten Kastberg
Electrician
Maria Gruber
Receptionist
Petra Brylander
Mathilda Johansson / Länspolismästare
Frank Omø
Electrician
Maria K. Larsson
Nyhetsankare
Mogens Otte
Gaffer
Michael Segerström
Sven Adelgren
Ian Johnson
Best Boy Electric
Ulrika Ritter
Mette Adelgren
Martin Aliaga
Vespamannen
Ole Søndberg
Executive Producer / Producer
Nicholas Riesbeck
Micke Sterner
Ralf Ivarsson
Co-Producer
Susanne Karlsson
Malin, Svartmans fru
Hans-Wolfgang Jurgan
Co-Producer
Karin Bergquist
Julia Wredin / Louise Dyrander
Åsa Sjöberg
Co-Producer / Executive Producer
Marienette Dahlin
Överklassdam
Maria Bolme
Casting
Åsa Forsblad
Vd Scandiguard
Kimmo Rajala
Marko Lehtinen / Stunt Double / Stunts / Stunt Driver / Stunt Coordinator
Anni Faurbye Fernandez
Executive Producer
Rolf Degerlund
Åke Andersson / Säpo
Anna Gustavsson
Assistant Production Manager / Production Coordinator
Mikael Wallen
Executive Producer
Søren Stærmose
Associate Producer
Camilla S. Larsson
Production Accountant
Eva Åkergren
Production Manager
Tusse Lande
Casting
Sofie Palage
Production Secretary / Post Production Coordinator
Peter Bose
Executive Producer
Armand Krajnc
Bombman / Boxtränare
Daniel Gylling
Line Producer
Thomas Nilsson
Location Manager
Jonatan Gedda
Location Manager / Assistant Location Manager
Susanne Glansborg
Associate Producer
Lars Björkman
Producer / Executive Producer / Script Consultant
Niva Westlin Dahl
Executive Producer
Alexandra-Therese Keining
Casting
Sara Borgström
Extras Casting
Tora Dahlström
Nyhetsproducent / Lokal tv-reporter
Tobias Bringholm
Co-Producer
Anette Mandoki
Casting
Morten Fisker
Executive Producer
Maggie Widstrand
Casting
Fredrik Myrtell
Production Manager / Assistant Production Manager
Stina Wahlgren
Production Assistant
Vibeke Windeløv
Executive Producer
Lasse Bjørkmann
Producer
Jenny Gilbertsson
Executive Producer
Eva Swartz
Co-Producer
Christine Strobl
Co-Producer
Khalil Al Harbiti
Assistant Production Manager / Production Manager
Cecilia Björkdahl
Production Manager
Elin Thunell
Assistant Location Manager
Martinus Eriksson
Location Manager
Malin Myrén
Casting
Johanna Andersson
Hästtjej
Ann Collenberg
Production Manager / Line Producer
Jeanette Klintberg
Casting / Extras Casting
Engla Sahlstedt
Hästtjej
Johan Sörensson
Polis med replik / Ystads polis
Fredrik Zander
Post Production Coordinator / Post Production Producer / Visual Effects Producer
Carl-Fredrik Lagnecranz
Production Assistant
Inge Johansson
Polistekniker / Brottsplatsspecialist / Brottsplatstekniker expertis / Tekniker expertis / Brottsplats expertis
Miranda Siegmund
Production Secretary
Nina Khoury
Production Assistant
Anders Söderberg
Polistekniker
Amanda Nilhamn
Extras Casting Assistant
Stefan Sauk
Robert
Sita Verma
Elinor / Rebecca, Police Officer
Josefine Tengblad
Boxare / Hotellreceptionist / Therese / Production Manager / Line Producer
Maja Hörberg
Production Secretary
Leif Mohlin
Producer / Line Producer
Örjan Ramberg
Bengt Lennartsson
Alexander Sandgren Brantehed
Production Assistant
Reuben Sallmander
Björn Holmström
Jesper Sandqvist
Production Assistant
Tom Ljungman
Skytten / Hector Ussi
Nina Norén
Veterinären / Louise kollega / Love Andersson
Anita Tesler
Production Manager
Antti Reini
Sune Holst
Ivan Mathias Petersson
Håkan Lantz
Jakob Fors
Production Assistant
Mattias Hildingh
Production Assistant
Özz Nûjen
Cali Manchetta
Bet Schwenn
Post Production Coordinator
Petra Hultberg
Sofia Ahlbäck
Erik Lundqvist
Production Assistant
Tarik Charafi
Assir
Johanna Lindvall
Production Coordinator
Peter Viitanen
Hugo
Ylva Swedenborg
Publicist
Rebecka Kihlberg
Production Coordinator
Victor Rajala
Ung kille / Stunts / Stunt Double
Kathleen Farman
Production Assistant
Ludwig Bile
Location Assistant
Jonas Allen
Associate Producer
Didrik Renström
TV4 expert
Jonas Jansson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Effects Editor / ADR Recordist / Sound
Kåre Timmerman
Tatuerare
Thomas Huhn
Sound Mixer / Sound Effects Editor / Dialogue Editor / Sound Re-Recording Mixer / Sound Designer
Lia Boysen
Bodil Jensen
Per Nyström
Sound Re-Recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Mixer / Sound Designer / Sound Supervisor / Dialogue Editor
Per Sundström
Sound Mixer / Sound Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Nour El Refai
Miranda Dahno
Jens Johansson
Sound Effects / Dialogue Editor / Sound Effects Editor / ADR Recordist
Sofia Pekkari
Lina Mårtensson
Adam Nordén
Original Music Composer
Grete Havnesköld
Bea Lindberg
Markus Bergkvist
Music Supervisor / Music Coordinator
Mats Blomgren
Thomas Hammar
Susan Taslimi
Therese Dahno
Lucas Nilsson
Sound Effects Editor / Foley Artist
Miran Kamala
Jacob Dahno
Nicklas Lindh
ADR Recordist / Sound Effects Editor / Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Re-Recording Mixer / Dialogue Editor
Camilla Mauritzson Skjaerbaek
Dialogue Editor / Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer
Jessica Persson
Nour El-Refai sångröst (voice)
Ulf Olausson
Foley Artist
Elisabeth Ekberg
Körtjej 1
Fläskkvartetten
Original Music Composer
Johanna Olsson Jönsson
Körtjej 2
Linda Forsén
Sound Editor / Dialogue Editor
Therese Olsson
Körtjej 3
Håkon Garpestad
Sound Recordist
Ad Stoop
Sound / Boom Operator
Thomas Wiberg
Man utanför skola
Mike Phanivong
Jacob Dahnos bror
Fredrik Lantz
Music Editor
Carl Edström
Sound Re-Recording Mixer / Sound Effects Editor / Sound Designer
Linda Brännström
Foley Artist
Dejan Čukić
Lars
Felix Engström
Oscar
Erik Olsson
Music Editor
David Silverin
Foley Recordist / Foley Artist
Anna Bjelkerud
Vibeke
Cecilia Runesson
Eva
Linus Gidstedt
Foley Artist
Amy Öström
Sound Recordist / Sound
Evnita Karlsson
Foley Artist
Rasmus Troedsson
Peters försvarare
Iggy Malmborg
Jörgen
Pelle Sandberg
Sound Recordist / Sound
Maria Alm Norell
Nina
Lasse Liljeholm
Dialogue Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Fredrik Dalenfjäll
Sound Effects Editor
Ludde Hagberg
Martin
Patrik Strömdahl
Sound / Foley Artist
Maya Hansson-Bergqvist
Erika
Ivan Deru
Foley Artist
Ralf Beck
Kaptenen
Charlotte Hüllert
Joggare
Gábor Pasztor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer / Sound Mixer
Patric Reimer
Statist
Magnus Bergentz
Sound / Sound Effects Editor
Annika Hallin
Claire
Anders Degerberg
Foley Artist
Ruth Vega Fernandez
Beatrice
Mick Raaschou
Boom Operator
Joel Hesselgren
Foley Artist
Björn Andrésen
Andreas Manrell
Martin Mighetto
Sound Effects Editor
Kenneth Milldoff
Benjamin Wilkes
Jan Kasskawo
ADR Mixer
Björn Andersson
Walfrid Torstensson
Tomas Krantz
Dialogue Editor / Sound Editor
Jessica Liedberg
Ylva Sandström
Simon J. Berger
Stefan Wilkes
Matti Carlson
Foley Artist
Fredrik Jonsäter
Sound Effects / ADR Recordist
Sven Nordin
Manfred
Christian Christensen
Sound Effects / Sound Editor
Eva Fritjofson
Mariana
Maria Sundbom
Anette
Peter Åhrberg
Sound Effects Editor
Mladen Puric
Jan
Ingela Jönsson
Foley Artist
Janne Aimée Fevik
Anna
Anders Hörling
Sound / Sound Recordist
Tomas Arwe
Dialogue Editor
Mervi Kakarainen
Magda
Hans-Peter Edh
Polispsykolog
Lotta Nilsson
Foley Artist
Henric Andersson
Sound
Nina Zanjani
Isabelle Melin
Göran Edström
Sound
Emil Forselius
Patrik
Jens de Place Bjørn
Sound
Johan Embring
Sound
David Dencik
Leo
Christer Melén
Sound Effects Editor
Rafael Edholm
Revera
Calle Wachtmeister
Foley Artist
Fredrik Hiller
Fabian
Robin Stegmar
Johan Sköld
Petter Kristiansson
Foley Artist
Benny Persson
ADR Recordist
Samir Dounas
Sound Engineer
Jesper van Dongen
Sound
Dan Thorelli Roswall
Sebbe
Anders Larsson
Sound
Olle Tannergård
ADR Recordist
Peter Perski
Jens Vincent
Marie Burheim
Magnus Göransson
Linus Persson
Jan-Bertil Andersson
Anders Bergkvist
Jan Goldring
Roger Larsson
Seth Ronland
Kroppsbyggare
Alicia Norberg Randowo
Kalle Forsberg
Joachim Landgren
Martin Petre
Mats Hansson
Nils Bank
Elisabeth Liden
Jonas Hemert
Ann Magnusson
Christopher Larsson
Caroline Davidsson
David Pålbrink
Jon Persson
Anne Nielsen
Milo Randowo
Kenneth Svensson
Göran Risberg Nilsson
Kjell-Åke Andersson
Director
Michael Rosen
John Thorstensson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lukas Björkheim
Marcus Vasques Osorio
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jan Rusch
Rektor
Eva Eejke Smit
Läkare
Olle Petersson
Visual Effects
Noah Valdfogel
Elias, Katarinas son
Malte Önnestam
Visual Effects
Jonas Petersson
Visual Effects
Henny Åman
Hanna, Katarinas dotter
Josefine Truedsson
Visual Effects
Thomas Hanzon
Zoran
Claes Ljungmark
Lennart Sylwan
Tor-Bjorn Olsson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lisa Werlinder
Maja
Stefan Thunberg
Screenplay
Georgi Staykov
Vyautas
Charlotte Lesche
Script Editor
Lars Lundström
Screenplay
Håkan Paaske
Filip
Pernilla Oljelund
Screenplay
Stefan Ahnhem
Writer / Screenplay
Magnus Ehrner
Filips advokat
Niels Fonsecsa
Script Editor
Jeanett Zelba
Natalia
Lars Duus
Script Editor
Tadas Rudavicius
Jonas
Ola Saltin
Screenplay
Vitalijus Zelba
Tolken
Per Berglund
Writer / Script Editor
Petra Revenue
Screenplay
Anna-Sara Kennedy
Sjuksköterska
Kirsten Bonnén Rask
Script Editor
Rolf Börjlind
Script Editor / Writer
Harald Leander
Daniel Fredén, journalist
Niklas Rockström
Screenplay
Lotten Roos
Inger / Mamma på barnkalas
Cecilia Börjlind
Writer / Script Editor
Antonia Pyk
Adaptation
Ann-Louise Regnell
Protokollförare med replik
Anna Fredriksson
Screenplay
Jim Nilsson
Hamnarbetare med replik
Hans Rosenfeldt
Screenplay
Danjin Malinovic
Svartarbetare med replik
Lars Bill Lundholm
Screenplay
Peter Lindblom
Screenplay
Marika Lindström
Louise von Enke
Malin Lind Lagerlöf
Screenplay
Peter Birro
Screenplay
Sten Ljunggren
Håkan von Enke
Ingvar Hirdwall
Lundberg
Ulf Ryberg
Screenplay
Len Cariou
Atkins
Bjørn Paqualin
Screenplay
Lo Kauppi
Ytterberg
Anton Moritz
Screenplay
Anneli Martini
Sofia
Sten Elfström
Erik Engelbreckt
Oskar Vretblad
Unge Lundberg
Annika Kofoed
Försvarsministern
Alexander Öhrstrand
Servitör, Linus
Lady Sara Rönneke
Janna Lundius
Sven Ahlström
Mattson / Kims försvarare
Gustaf Hammarsten
Viktor Nilsson
Liv Mjönes
Helen Svedberg
Anna Wallander
Jannika Hammar
Claudio Salgado
Pablo
Isabella Lindquist
Ella Svedberg
Gabriel Flores Jair
Alejandro Hernandez
Emelia Hansson
Alexandra
Johanna Flymén
Alexandra som barn
Claes Hartelius
Ola Månsson
Babben Larsson
Gunilla Kåberg
Jannike Grut
Polisbefäl
Hanna Nilsson
Josefine
Johan Svensson
Läppläsare
Anette Sevreus
Psykolog
Camilla Nyberg
Skolsköterska
Hedda Stiernstedt
Amanda Wredin
Tobias Zilliacus
Erik Wredin
Christoffer Olofsson
Tore
Karin Franz Körlof
Alexia
Simon Reithner
Oscar
Lena Ringkvist
Linn Hedman
Kajsa Wipp
Tores mamma
Håkon Svensson
Grannen
Carlos Fernando
Ystads polis / Tommys Vakt / Polis / Poliskollega / Poliskollega 2
Elisabet Carlsson
Jenny
Karin Holmberg
Åklagare Skogfält / Anna Skogfält
Henrik Norlén
Johan Hermansson
Johan Hedenberg
Bosse Herlitz
Mitcho Batalov
Tigran Perski
Danica Ćurčić
Corina
Bengt Braskered
Kennet
Luiza Stanescu
Nadia / Tatiana
Zoltan Schapira
Dorian Lupu
Ida Wallfelt
Kia
Johan Hallström
Max
Åsa Janson
Lillian Svensson
Susanne Schelin
SOS operatör
Märta Lundin
Ung dagisfröken
John Lalér
Poliskollega
Linnea Pihl
Modell
Sol Roach
Smoker
Christoffer Nordenrot
Tommy
Staffan Kihlbom Thor
Svante Holm
Anja Lundqvist
Gunilla Holm
Andreas Rothlin-Svensson
Boman
Jörgen Thorsson
Perra
Anna Blomberg
Jurina Slavic
Carl Wallén
Alex
May Qwinten
Model / Prostitute / Utklädd mamma
Tom Ahlsell
Reine Andersson
Tony Lundgren
Doktor Leman
Michael Petersson
Perras advokat
Rebecca Kaneld
Pundare
Peter Järn
Bonden
Sara Glaser
Lärare Lindby skola
Lena Kronberg
Angry Woman
Leonard Terfelt
Hans von Enke
Linda Ritzén
Jenny Blom
Per Graffman
Ivan Salino
Olle Jansson
Thorson
Johannes Bah Kuhnke
Olle Tjäder
Media.
Details.
Release DateJanuary 14, 2005
StatusEnded
Seasons3
Episodes32
Running Time1h 29m
Content RatingTV-MA
Filming LocationsYstad, Sweden
Genres
Wiki.
Wallander (Swedish pronunciation: [vaˈlǎnːdɛr]) is a Swedish television series adapted from Henning Mankell's Kurt Wallander novels, starring Krister Henriksson in the title role. The first season of thirteen films was produced in 2005 and 2006, with one taken directly from a novel and the remainder with new storylines suggested by Mankell. The second season of thirteen films was shown between 2009 and 2010. The stories are set in Ystad, Skåne near the southern tip of Sweden.
The three films Before the Frost (#1), Mastermind (#6), and The Secret (#13) were premiered in cinemas, with the rest first released as direct-to-DVD movies. The first episode of the second series, Hämnden (The Revenge), was released in Swedish cinemas in January 2009; the rest of the series was made for television. A third and final season, containing six 90 minute episodes, aired in 2013 with Charlotta Jonsson replacing the late Johanna Sällström as Linda Wallander. The first episode, adapted from the novel The Troubled Man, was released in cinemas in January 2013.