The Bourne Supremacy (2004)
The Bourne Supremacy (2004)
Plot.
Where to Watch.
Currently The Bourne Supremacy is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Apple TV, Google Play Movies, Amazon Video, Microsoft Store, YouTube, Vudu, Spectrum On Demand, AMC on Demand
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
This Movie Is About.
Cast & Crew.
Matt Damon
Jason Bourne
Franka Potente
Marie
Joan Allen
Pamela Landy
Brian Cox
Ward Abbott
Julia Stiles
Nicky
Karl Urban
Kirill
Gabriel Mann
Danny Zorn
Marton Csokas
Jarda
Tom Gallop
Tom Cronin
John Bedford Lloyd
Teddy
Ethan Sandler
Kurt
Michelle Monaghan
Kim
Paul Greengrass
Director
Karel Roden
Yuri Gretkov
Robert Ludlum
Writer
Tony Gilroy
Writer
Tomas Arana
Martin Marshall
Oksana Akinshina
Irena Neski
Patrick Crowley
Producer
Yevgeni Sitokhin
Vladimir Neski
Frank Marshall
Producer
Marina Weis
Mrs. Neski
Paul Sandberg
Producer
John Powell
Composer
Tim Griffin
John Nevins
Oliver Wood
Cinematographer
Sean Smith
Vic
Richard Pearson
Editor
Maxim Kovalevski
Ivan
Christopher Rouse
Editor
Dan Hubbard
CastingDirector
Jon Collin Barclay
Jarhead
John Hubbard
CastingDirector
Sam Brown
Jarhead
Joseph Middleton
CastingDirector
Shane Sinutko
Jarhead
Dominic Watkins
ProductionDesigner
Barnaby Smith
CIA Techie / Costumer
Dominique Chiout
Waitress
Wanja Mues
Night Clerk
Aleksey Shmarinov
Moscow Taxi Driver
Stephan Wolf-Schönburg
Suspicious Cop
Olov Ludwig
Market Security Guard
Keshav Nadkarni
Mr. Mohan
Violetta Tarnowska Bronner
Neski Neighbor
Alexey Medvedev
Young Cop
Aleksandr Dubina
2nd Cop
Aleksandr Boev
2nd Taxi Driver
Claudio Maniscalco
Immigration Officer
Manfred Witt
Doorman
Aleksey Trotsenko
Vodka Police Passenger
Victoria Unikel
Mercedes Driver
Oksana Semenova
Mercedes Passenger
Vitaly Abdulov
Volga Taxi Owner
Dirk Schoedon
Berlin Taxi Driver
Ivan Shvedoff
Moscow Policeman
Denis Burgazliev
Moscow Policeman
Nick Wilder
Delta C.O.
Chris Cooper
Alexander Conklin
Dinah Collin
Costume Design
Henry Morrison
Executive Producer
Jeffrey M. Weiner
Executive Producer
Doug Liman
Executive Producer
Andrew R. Tennenbaum
Co-Producer
Philip Elton
Art Direction
Himani Dehlvi
Costume Supervisor
Petra Wellenstein
Costume Supervisor
Christine Beveridge
Makeup Department Head
Sebastian T. Krawinkel
Art Direction
Sarah Horton
Art Direction
Bernhard Henrich
Set Decoration
Annette Borgmann
Casting
Peter Wenham
Supervising Art Director
Kim Boyle
Visual Effects Producer
Sebastian Meuschel
Camera Operator
Sanjay Kapoor
Camera Operator
Dow Griffith
Location Manager
Ingeborg Heinemann
Art Department Coordinator
Karen Baker Landers
Supervising Sound Editor
Jens Geibel
Additional Photography / Location Manager
Jay Maidment
Still Photographer
Deborah Wuliger
Unit Publicist
Peter Myles
Music Editor
Paul Vega
Visual Effects Editor
Gerd Breiter
Camera Operator
Per Hallberg
Supervising Sound Editor
Linda Drake
Visual Effects Editor
Heather MacDonald
Visual Effects Producer
Markus Bensch
Location Manager
Leonardo Beltrame
Gaffer
Dan Bradley
Stunt Coordinator / Second Unit Director
Leonid Vereshchagin
Production Supervisor
Christopher Assells
Sound Effects Editor
Dan Hegeman
Sound Effects Editor
Brian Heller
Helicopter Camera
Sebastian Neitsch
Transportation Coordinator
Sabine Zimmer
Script Supervisor
Thomas J. Smith
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jasin Boland
Still Photographer
Peter Staubli
Sound Effects Editor
Florian Emmerich
Camera Operator
Mulchand Dedhia
Gaffer
Gerry Turner
Transportation Coordinator
Ravi Dube
Transportation Coordinator
Marcus Loges
Production Manager
Mike Valentine
Underwater Camera
Michael Fechner
Picture Car Coordinator
Mitchell E. Dauterive
Production Supervisor
Malavika Talukder
Art Department Coordinator
Dino DiMuro
Sound Effects Editor
Pablo Helman
Visual Effects Supervisor
Viktor Ivanov
Stunt Coordinator
Klemens Becker
Steadicam Operator
Ronald Schwarz
Gaffer
Ruben Malaret
Publicist
Anna MacKenzie
ADR Supervisor
Kathleen Tomasik
Casting Associate
Julia Neighly
Visual Effects Coordinator
Elton Farla
Set Medic
Sonja Sommer
Unit Manager
Sean T. Stratton
Post Production Supervisor
Greg Winter
Scenic Artist
Johnny Cicco
Stand In
Beda Mulzer
Best Boy Electric
Henning Molfenter
Associate Producer
Jon D. Harris
Chef
Friederike von Rauch
Location Scout
Johnny Feurer
First Assistant Camera
T.J. Lindgren
Additional Music
Bernhard Joest
Boom Operator
Kirk Francis
Production Sound Mixer
Wolfgang Wrede
Painter
Marlene Assmann
Post Production Assistant
Inga Meissner
Transportation Captain
Steve Kempster
Scoring Mixer
Peter Popken
Production Illustrator
Colin J. O'Hara
Associate Producer
Thierry Potok
Associate Producer
Maryjane Layani
Production Accountant
Elizabeth Finch
Orchestrator
Mario Grech
Rigging Grip
Laura Denicke
Production Coordinator
Bob Beemer
Sound Mixer
Matthias Prange
Carpenter
Mareike Böttcher
Loader
Kevin Lin
Quality Control Supervisor
Brad Kalinoski
Digital Compositors
Dietmar Haupt
Rigging Gaffer
Nupu Chaudhuri
Production Supervisor
Uli Nefzer
Special Effects Supervisor
Deepti Datt
Art Department Assistant
Norbert Mentrop
Transportation Co-Captain
Katharina Birkenfeld
Set Decoration Buyer
Gregory D. Liegey
Digital Effects Supervisor
Christopher V. Bromley
Unit Production Manager
Peter Kosel
Electrician
Dierk Grahlow
Construction Coordinator
Björn Holzhausen
Standby Painter
Saif Azmi
Set Production Assistant
Raymond Ribaric
Technical Supervisor
Davide Zanetti
Video Assist Operator
Brett Carroll
First Assistant Editor
Pete Anthony
Conductor
Marcus Göppner
Set Dresser
Jeremy Braben
Aerial Director of Photography
Lauren Grey
Casting Assistant
Sabine Groh
Key Costumer
Eva-Maria Pilling
Assistant Production Manager
Todd Egan
Assistant Sound Editor
Richard Dwan Jr.
Foley Editor
Gary Hebert
Title Designer
Luc Etienne
First Assistant Director
Eckart Friz
Assistant Property Master
Dieter Bähr
Key Grip
Paolo Frasson
Grip
Hugo Godwin
Assistant Production Coordinator
Jan Brun
Dolly Grip
Al Cerullo
Pilot
Peter Donen
In Memory Of
Thomas A. Carlson
Supervising Music Editor
Thorne Mutert
Second Assistant Director
Chris Jargo
ADR Editor
Christian Ehlert
Lead Set Dresser
Steven Desbrow
Aerial Camera Technician
Caitlin McKenna
ADR Voice Casting
Peter Davies
Musician
Paul Goldsmith
Third Assistant Director
Thomas Whiting
ADR Editor
Nancy Parker
Foley Artist
Michelle Pazer
ADR Editor
Tami Treadwell
ADR Recordist
Kimaree Long
Dialogue Editor
Dominik Schleier
ADR Recordist
Frederick H. Stahly
Dialogue Editor
Axel Kahnt
Property Master
Nick Buckton
ADR Recordist
Katherine Rose
Foley Artist
Brian Ruberg
Foley Mixer
Courtney Bishop
ADR Recordist
Brian Gallagher
ADR Recordist
Mitchell Amundsen
Second Unit Director of Photography
Bruce Tanis
Foley Editor
Tony Negrete
First Assistant Sound Editor
Christopher Wright
Production Assistant
Craig S. Jaeger
Foley Supervisor
Sylvio Lienert
Special Effects Assistant
Sparka Lee Hall
Costume Assistant
Chris Forster
Storyboard Artist
Sam Robinson
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Nathan R. Fitzgerald
Digital Intermediate Editor
Hunter S. Ellis
Post Production Coordinator
René Frotscher
Location Assistant
Zoe Simijonovic
Additional Script Supervisor
Jarik Van Sluijs
Creative Director
Gregory Cahill
Best Boy Grip
Anup Kumar Poddar
Accountant
Paul Freuer
Additional Lighting Technician
Gregory Oehler
Compositing Supervisor
Florian Dieckmann
Production Driver
Christopher A. Jackson
Technical Advisor
Eric Aufèvre
Second Second Assistant Director
Kristopher Wright
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Daniel Erb
Clapper Loader
Yoschi Zwielich
Location Production Assistant
Michael Apling
Special Effects Technician
Viviane Bendjus
Second Assistant Camera
Donald Fly
General Manager
Thomas M. Harrigan
Assistant Editor
Michael Eaves
Digital Color Timer
Nina Hueskes
Location Coordinator
Suzanna de Miranda
Production Secretary
Susanne Lariviere
First Assistant Accountant
Katharina Gapski
Key Production Assistant
Rich Bokides
Production Runner
Wolfgang Lindner
Weapons Master
Ray De-Haan
Stunt Driver
Marcel Dykiert
Extras Casting
Benjamin Dunker
Sound Assistant
Joanie Selden
Payroll Accountant
Steffi Kulse
Construction Buyer
Martin Ivanov
Stunt Double
Mira Hamza
Camera Trainee
Christian von Spee
Assistant Camera
Roman Avianus
Assistant Location Manager
Amy Garback
CG Artist
Roman Berger
Swing
Howard Carle
ADR Mixer
Monique Gougeon
Visual Effects Production Manager
Media.
Details.
Release DateJuly 23, 2004
StatusReleased
Running Time1h 48m
Content RatingPG-13
Budget$75,000,000
Box Office$288,500,217
Filming LocationsMoscow, Russia · New York City, United States of America · Palolem Beach, India · Tiergarten Spreebogen Tunnel · Westin Grand Berlin · Alexanderplatz · Berlin, Germany · Amsterdam, Netherlands
Genres
Wiki.
The Bourne Supremacy is a 2004 action-thriller film featuring Robert Ludlum's Jason Bourne character. Although it takes the name of the second Bourne novel (1986), its plot is entirely different. The film was directed by Paul Greengrass from a screenplay by Tony Gilroy. It is the second installment in the Jason Bourne film series and sequel to The Bourne Identity (2002).
The Bourne Supremacy continues the story of Jason Bourne, a former CIA assassin suffering from psychogenic amnesia. Bourne is portrayed by Matt Damon. The film focuses on his attempt to learn more of his past as he is once more enveloped in a conspiracy involving the CIA and Operation Treadstone. Actors Brian Cox, and Julia Stiles reprise their roles as Ward Abbott, and Nicky Parsons, respectively. Joan Allen joins the cast as Deputy Director and Task Force Chief, Pamela Landy.
Universal Pictures released the film to theaters in the United States on July 23, 2004, to positive reviews and commercial success, grossing $290 million on a $75 million budget. The film was followed by The Bourne Ultimatum (2007), The Bourne Legacy (2012), and Jason Bourne (2016).