Bad Boys II (2003)
Bad Boys II (2003)
Plot.
Where to Watch.
Currently Bad Boys II is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Apple TV, Google Play Movies, Amazon Video, Microsoft Store, YouTube, Hulu, Starz Apple TV Channel, Vudu, Spectrum On Demand, AMC on Demand
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
Cast & Crew.
Will Smith
Mike Lowrey
Martin Lawrence
Marcus Burnett
Gabrielle Union
Sydney 'Syd' Burnett
Jordi Mollà
Hector Juan Carlos 'Johnny' Tapia
Peter Stormare
Alexei
Joe Pantoliano
Captain C. Howard
Theresa Randle
Theresa Burnett
Michael Shannon
Floyd Poteet
Jon Seda
Roberto
Yul Vazquez
Mateo Reyes
Jason Manuel Olazabal
Marco Vargas
Otto Sanchez
Carlos
Henry Rollins
TNT Leader
Antoni Corone
DEA Tony Dodd
Gary Nickens
TNT Fanuti
Rey Hernandez
TNT Zank
Charlie Johnson Jr.
TNT Lockman
Paul Villaverde
TNT Dexter
John Salley
Fletcher
Reynaldo Gallegos
Tito Vargas
Veryl Jones
DEA Taylor
Tim Powell
DEA Snell
Phil Owens
AC DEA
Timothy Adams
DEA Van Agent
Keith Hudson
DEA Agent
Rich Kelley
DEA Agent
Dave Corey
FBI Eames
Bill Erfurth
Alpha 12 / Technical Advisor
Jennifer Diaz
Lupe
R.E. Rodgers
Delongpre
Chris Charles Herbert
Coast Guard Radio Operator
Nelson J. Perez
Coast Guard Captain
Bobby Talbert
AWAC Techie
Nancy Duerr
Marcus' Police Psychologist
Ivelin Giro
Mike's Police Psychologist
Damaris Justamante
Group Therapist
Bill Cordell
Doctor
Alex Warren
Medical Examiner
Dennis Greene
Reggie
Bianca Bethune
Megan Burnett
Scott Cumberbatch
Quincy Burnett
Mason Rock Bay
Mason the Mastiff
Gloria Irizarry
Donna Maria Tapia
Alissa Mullins-Diaz
Tapia's Daughter
Michael Francis
Ice Van Driver
Pedro Telémaco
Baseball Cap Cuban
Christopher Campbell
Shadowy Figure
Jay A. Boutwell
Mortuary Security Guy
Anthony Correa
Mortuary Security Guy
Gino Salvano
Tapia Muscle Crew
Ralph Navarro
Tapia Muscle Crew
Fernando Gaviria
Tapia Muscle Crew
Renee Reilly
Hot South Beach Woman
Cash Casia
Hot South Beach Woman
James Zelley
Klan Leader
Bubba Baker
Klansman
Steve Gibb
Klansman
Emerson Forth
Boat Dock Guy
Scott Charles
Swamp Rat
Oleg Taktarov
Josef
J. Michael Tiedeberg
Cigar Smoking Thug
Treva Etienne
Icepick
Kiko Ellsworth
Blond Dread
Dieudonne S. Abel
Haitian Gang
Gregory Bastien
Haitian Gang
Shannon Briggs
Haitian Gang
Greg Wayne Elam
Haitian Gang / Stunts
Irwin Gould
Haitian Gang
Carlos Guity
Haitian Gang
Merdock Malcolm Mercer
Haitian Gang
Reggie Pierre
Haitian Gang
Bruno Ramos
Haitian Gang
Reggie Mann Stanley
Haitian Gang
Todd Rogers Terry
Haitian Gang
Raymond Tong
Haitian Gang
Tiara Harris
Haitian Girl
Edward Finlay
Rave Kid
Sharon Wilkins
Heavy Black Woman
Anthony Giaimo
Gay Hairdresser
Jamaica Carter
Gay Hairdresser
Bryan Bottinelli
Little Boy
J.D. Walsh
Sales Tech
Michael McDunough
Store Manager
Sean Lampkin
Zook Pest Control Owner
Michael Bay
Crappy Car Driver / Director
Terrence J. Crowley
Car Salesman
Dan Marino
Self
Peter Donald Badalamenti II
Guy in Holding Area
Jessica Karr
Female Corpse
Omar Avila
Rebel (uncredited)
Jon Beshara
Alpha 66 (uncredited)
Flint Beverage
Air Force Radar Tech (uncredited)
John Cenatiempo
Undercover DEA (uncredited) / Stunts
Smith Cho
Customer in Electronics Store (uncredited)
Dexter Fletcher
Swat Leader (uncredited)
Deborah Smith Ford
Mourner (uncredited)
Megan Fox
Stars-and-Stripes Bikini Kid Dancing Under Waterfall (uncredited)
Tony Gomez
Morgue Attendant (uncredited)
Paul Lawrence
Mortuary Worker (uncredited)
Rick Michaels
Plainclothes Detective (uncredited)
Nevin Millan
Ecstasy Clubber (uncredited)
Yamil Piedra
Tapia Muscle (uncredited)
Denise Quiñones
Streetwalker in Cuba (uncredited)
Jay Rasumny
Limo Guy (uncredited)
Joe Vida
Police Officer (uncredited)
Jasmine Waltz
Video Store Customer (uncredited)
Sincerely A. Ward
Bartender (uncredited)
Brian Anthony Wilson
Tapia Muscle Crew (uncredited)
Ron Madoff
Extra
George Gallo
Characters
Ron Shelton
Screenplay / Story
Jerry Stahl
Screenplay
Jerry Bruckheimer
Producer
Chad Oman
Executive Producer
Mike Stenson
Executive Producer
Barry H. Waldman
Executive Producer
Trevor Rabin
Original Music Composer
Roger Barton
Editor
Mark Goldblatt
Editor
Tom Muldoon
Editor
Marianne Wibberley
Story
Cormac Wibberley
Story
Amir Mokri
Director of Photography
Kerry Barden
Casting
Billy Hopkins
Casting
Suzanne Smith Crowley
Casting
Dominic Watkins
Production Design
J. Mark Harrington
Art Direction
David Lazan
Art Direction
Brad Ricker
Art Direction
Jennifer Williams
Set Decoration
Carol Ramsey
Costume Design
Deborah Lynn Scott
Costume Design
Alyssa Fong
Visual Effects
Matthew Cohan
Associate Producer
Don Ferrarone
Associate Producer
Pat Sandston
Associate Producer
Lisa Mitchell
Hairstylist
Frank Crosby
Hairstylist
Pierce Austin
Hairstylist
Rodger Jacobs
Makeup Department Head
Debra Denson
Makeup Artist
Judy Murdock
Makeup Artist
Roxanne Rizzo
Makeup Artist
Bruce Bisbey
Art Department Coordinator
Jim Schwalm
Special Effects Coordinator
Anthony J. Scarano
Costume Supervisor
Jane Goldsmith
Script Supervisor
Dale DeStefani
Construction Coordinator
Paul J. Hendricks
Construction Foreman
Henry Dando
Greensman
Nigel A. Boucher
Leadman
Rita Duffey
Location Scout
Rebecca Samuels
Painter
Oliver Scholl
Production Illustrator
Gina B. Cranham
Set Designer
Ronald Puga
Standby Painter
Stephen Ciffone
Additional Camera
David Golia
Additional Photography
Travis Tarr
Camera Intern
Philippe Carr-Forster
Camera Operator
John Grillo
First Assistant Camera
David Emmerichs
Steadicam Operator
Robert Zuckerman
Still Photographer
Ellen Falguiere
Assistant Costume Designer
Gunnar Swanson
Key Hair Stylist
Toby Chu
Additional Music
David Aaron
Armorer
David Alban
Carpenter
Marc H. Katz
Craft Service
James Marbas
Digital Effects Supervisor
Michael W. Broomer
Driver
Kevin Craig
Picture Car Coordinator
Joli Eberhart
Post Production Assistant
Tami Goldman
Post Production Supervisor
Carlos Rey del Castillo
Production Office Assistant
Harold Collins
Propmaker
Alejandra Martinez
Scenic Artist
Kurt Angell
Security
George Schoendorfer
Set Medic
John Charles
Software Engineer
Danny Cangemi
Special Effects Coordinator
Andre Blair
Stand In
Andy Gill
Stunt Coordinator
Pete Antico
Stunts
Alan Chan
Technical Supervisor
Michael Menapace
Transportation Captain
James D. D'Amico
Transportation Co-Captain
John H. Starke
Unit Production Manager
Gabriela Gutentag
Unit Publicist
Lena Fennema
Utility Stunts
Jeff Beattie
Visual Effects Editor
Larry Flynn
Color Timer
Mitch Zeitlin
Editorial Coordinator
David Feldman
First Assistant Editor
Ben Kanegson
Best Boy Electric
Emanuel Carrión
Electrician
Justin Holdsworth
Gaffer
Shawn Torge
Lighting Technician
Jeffrey P. Soderberg
Rigging Gaffer
Angel Pastrana
Rigging Grip
Mark Bennett
Casting Associate
Carlos Rojas
Casting Associate
KristieAnne Reed
Executive In Charge Of Production
Fabio M. Arber
Location Manager
Anne C. Ford
Production Accountant
Elona Tsou
Production Coordinator
Ellen Gordon
Production Supervisor
Xye
Researcher
Kevin Cerchiai
Boom Operator
Katie Greathouse
Music Editor
Bob Badami
Music Supervisor
Dave Metzger
Orchestrator
Douglas J. Schulman
Production Sound Mixer
Robert L. Sephton
Sound Designer
Suhail Kafity
Sound Effects Editor
Scott Blynder
Sound Mixer
Kevin O'Connell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
George Watters II
Supervising Sound Editor
Monte Swann
24 Frame Playback
Christian Boudman
Digital Compositors
John Frazier
Special Effects Supervisor
Elizabeth Hitt
Visual Effects Coordinator
Blondel Aidoo
Visual Effects Producer
Mark Freund
Visual Effects Supervisor
Beau Borders
Special Sound Effects
Andy Potvin
Dolby Consultant
José R. Varona
Set Medic
Bobby Amor
Set Dresser
Jim Kwiatkowski
Key Grip
Joe Digaetano
Pyrotechnician
John G. Scotti
First Assistant Director
Christine Danelski
Foley Editor
Michael Schmidt
Utility Sound
Marc Boyle
Wigmaker
Chris Purser
Assistant Property Master
Jennifer Carpenter
Set Decorating Coordinator
Simon Cassels
Title Designer
David B. Nowell
Aerial Director of Photography
Michael Watson
Camera Loader
Jerry Bertolami
Dolly Grip
Frank Boone
Grip
Pete Romano
Underwater Director of Photography
Julia Gombert
Ager/Dyer
Lois DeArmond
Costume Illustrator
Richard Schoen
Key Costumer
Laurie Cocheio
Key Makeup Artist
Alan D. Purwin
Aerial Coordinator
Philip Hoelcher
Animal Wrangler
Ricou Browning Jr.
Marine Coordinator
Joe Lotito
Second Assistant Director
Boyd Steer
Negative Cutter
Joseph F. Warren
Chief Lighting Technician
Derek Di Biagio
Assistant Production Coordinator
Caitlin Rinderer
Casting Assistant
Linda Folk
ADR Editor
Kimberly Harris
Supervising ADR Editor
Teri E. Dorman
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Gary Abrahamian
Lead Animator
Rachel Nicoll
Matchmove Supervisor
Justin Blampied
Visual Effects Designer
Ulrika Akander
Dialogue Editor
Randle Akerson
Dialogue Editor
David A. Arnold
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Gloria D'Alessandro
Dialogue Editor
Victoria Rose Sampson
Dialogue Editor
Charles Guanci Jr.
Property Master
Jeanie Baker
Costumer
Rudy Persico
Second Second Assistant Director
Robert Consing
Second Unit Director / Storyboard Artist
Kent Demaine
Creative Director
Craig Denham
Graphic Designer
Rosa Palomo
Set Buyer
Niamh Murphy
Textile Artist
Doc Kane
ADR Mixer
Melissa Lytle
Assistant Dialogue Editor
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
Charlie Bonilla
Special Effects Assistant
Justin Bertges
Special Effects Technician
Nathan McGuinness
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Antonini
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Rattiya Krajkoom
Visual Effects Production Manager
Randolph LeRoi
Stunt Double
Charlie Estepp
Stunt Driver
Mark Duncan
Assistant Camera
Earl Perque
Best Boy Grip
Agnes Rodriguez
Camera Loader
Richard J. Brock
Second Assistant Camera
Lucas Borghi
Assistant Editor
Scott Fox
Colorist
Paul McGhee
Digital Color Timer
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital Colorist
Steve Mora
Digital Intermediate Producer
Paola Cambo
Assistant Location Manager
Vivian Rebella
Location Assistant
Kris Gray
Location Production Assistant
Gordon Goodwin
Conductor
Andrea Larsen
Assistant Accountant
James Hopkins
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Derek DiBiagio
Assistant Production Coordinator
Norene Bini
Dialogue Coach
Natasha Brickner
Executive Assistant
Patrick Fox
Key Production Assistant
Crisoforo Aguilar
Key Set Production Assistant
Ryan Bonner
Set Production Assistant
Candy Carstensen
Payroll Accountant
James W. Gavin
Pilot
Lillian Awa
Production Assistant
Raymond Hernandez Jr.
Production Consultant
Sara Alvarez
Production Secretary
Nathalie Gonthier
Rotoscoping Artist
Tilu Khalayi
Second Assistant Accountant
Sean Landeros
Sound Recordist
Dick Ziker
Stunts
Greg P. Russell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Debbie Evans
Stunts
Jeannie Epper
Stunts
Annie Ellis
Stunts
Barbara Anne Klein
Stunts
Charlie Picerni
Stunts
Troy Robinson
Stunts
Spiro Razatos
Second Unit Director
Henry Kingi
Stunts
Jack Gill
Stunts
Steve M. Davison
Stunts
Denney Pierce
Stunts
John C. Meier
Stunts
Gilbert B. Combs
Stunts
Jay Amor
Stunts
Jeff Cadiente
Stunts
Richard Epper
Stunts
Eddie J. Fernandez
Stunts
Lex D. Geddings
Stunts
Doc D. Charbonneau
Stunts
Tyrone C. Wiggins
Stunts
Media.
Details.
Release DateJuly 18, 2003
StatusReleased
Running Time2h 27m
Content RatingR
Budget$130,000,000
Box Office$273,300,000
Filming LocationsAmsterdam, Netherlands · Miami, United States of America
Genres
Wiki.
Bad Boys II is a 2003 American buddy cop action comedy film directed by Michael Bay, produced by Jerry Bruckheimer, and sequel to the 1995 film Bad Boys, in addition to the second film in the Bad Boys film series. Martin Lawrence, Will Smith, Theresa Randle and Joe Pantoliano reprise their roles from the previous film. New cast members include Jordi Mollà, Gabrielle Union and Peter Stormare. The film follows detectives Burnett and Lowrey investigating the flow of illegal drugs going into Miami.
Bad Boys II was released on July 18, 2003. It received generally negative reviews from critics, with the Rotten Tomatoes critics' consensus describing it as "two and a half hours of explosions and witless banter"; however, it performed fairly well commercially, grossing $273 million worldwide. A third film, Bad Boys for Life, was released in January 2020.