Bad Boys II (2003)
Bad Boys II (2003)
Plot.
Where to Watch.
Currently Bad Boys II is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Apple TV, Google Play Movies, Amazon Video, Microsoft Store, YouTube, Hulu, Starz Apple TV Channel, Vudu, Spectrum On Demand, AMC on Demand
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
Cast & Crew.
Will Smith
Mike Lowrey
Martin Lawrence
Marcus Burnett
Gabrielle Union
Sydney 'Syd' Burnett
Jordi Mollà
Hector Juan Carlos 'Johnny' Tapia
Peter Stormare
Alexei
Joe Pantoliano
Captain C. Howard
Theresa Randle
Theresa Burnett
Michael Shannon
Floyd Poteet
Jon Seda
Roberto
Yul Vazquez
Mateo Reyes
Jason Manuel Olazabal
Marco Vargas
Otto Sanchez
Carlos
Henry Rollins
TNT Leader
Antoni Corone
DEA Tony Dodd
Gary Nickens
TNT Fanuti
Rey Hernandez
TNT Zank
Charlie Johnson Jr.
TNT Lockman
Paul Villaverde
TNT Dexter
John Salley
Fletcher
Reynaldo Gallegos
Tito Vargas
Veryl Jones
DEA Taylor
Tim Powell
DEA Snell
Phil Owens
AC DEA
Timothy Adams
DEA Van Agent
Keith Hudson
DEA Agent
Rich Kelley
DEA Agent
Dave Corey
FBI Eames
Bill Erfurth
Alpha 12 / Technical Advisor
Jennifer Diaz
Lupe
R.E. Rodgers
Delongpre
Chris Charles Herbert
Coast Guard Radio Operator
Nelson J. Perez
Coast Guard Captain
Bobby Talbert
AWAC Techie
Nancy Duerr
Marcus' Police Psychologist
Ivelin Giro
Mike's Police Psychologist
Damaris Justamante
Group Therapist
Bill Cordell
Doctor
Alex Warren
Medical Examiner
Dennis Greene
Reggie
Bianca Bethune
Megan Burnett
Scott Cumberbatch
Quincy Burnett
Mason Rock Bay
Mason the Mastiff
Gloria Irizarry
Donna Maria Tapia
Alissa Mullins-Diaz
Tapia's Daughter
Michael Francis
Ice Van Driver
Pedro Telémaco
Baseball Cap Cuban
Christopher Campbell
Shadowy Figure
Jay A. Boutwell
Mortuary Security Guy
Anthony Correa
Mortuary Security Guy
Gino Salvano
Tapia Muscle Crew
Ralph Navarro
Tapia Muscle Crew
Fernando Gaviria
Tapia Muscle Crew
Renee Reilly
Hot South Beach Woman
Cash Casia
Hot South Beach Woman
James Zelley
Klan Leader
Bubba Baker
Klansman
Steve Gibb
Klansman
Emerson Forth
Boat Dock Guy
Scott Charles
Swamp Rat
Oleg Taktarov
Josef
J. Michael Tiedeberg
Cigar Smoking Thug
Treva Etienne
Icepick
Kiko Ellsworth
Blond Dread
Dieudonne S. Abel
Haitian Gang
Gregory Bastien
Haitian Gang
Shannon Briggs
Haitian Gang
Greg Wayne Elam
Haitian Gang / Stunts
Irwin Gould
Haitian Gang
Carlos Guity
Haitian Gang
Merdock Malcolm Mercer
Haitian Gang
Reggie Pierre
Haitian Gang
Bruno Ramos
Haitian Gang
Reggie Mann Stanley
Haitian Gang
Todd Rogers Terry
Haitian Gang
Raymond Tong
Haitian Gang
Tiara Harris
Haitian Girl
Edward Finlay
Rave Kid
Sharon Wilkins
Heavy Black Woman
Anthony Giaimo
Gay Hairdresser
Jamaica Carter
Gay Hairdresser
Bryan Bottinelli
Little Boy
J.D. Walsh
Sales Tech
Michael McDunough
Store Manager
Sean Lampkin
Zook Pest Control Owner
Michael Bay
Crappy Car Driver / Director
Terrence J. Crowley
Car Salesman
Dan Marino
Self
Peter Donald Badalamenti II
Guy in Holding Area
Jessica Karr
Female Corpse
Omar Avila
Rebel (uncredited)
Jon Beshara
Alpha 66 (uncredited)
Flint Beverage
Air Force Radar Tech (uncredited)
John Cenatiempo
Undercover DEA (uncredited) / Stunts
Smith Cho
Customer in Electronics Store (uncredited)
Dexter Fletcher
Swat Leader (uncredited)
Deborah Smith Ford
Mourner (uncredited)
Megan Fox
Stars-and-Stripes Bikini Kid Dancing Under Waterfall (uncredited)
Tony Gomez
Morgue Attendant (uncredited)
Paul Lawrence
Mortuary Worker (uncredited)
Rick Michaels
Plainclothes Detective (uncredited)
Nevin Millan
Ecstasy Clubber (uncredited)
Yamil Piedra
Tapia Muscle (uncredited)
Denise Quiñones
Streetwalker in Cuba (uncredited)
Jay Rasumny
Limo Guy (uncredited)
Joe Vida
Police Officer (uncredited)
Jasmine Waltz
Video Store Customer (uncredited)
Sincerely A. Ward
Bartender (uncredited)
Brian Anthony Wilson
Tapia Muscle Crew (uncredited)
Ron Madoff
Extra
Roger Barton
Editor
George Gallo
Characters
Barry H. Waldman
Executive Producer
Kerry Barden
Casting
David Lazan
Art Direction
Chad Oman
Executive Producer
Mark Goldblatt
Editor
Suzanne Smith Crowley
Casting
Deborah Lynn Scott
Costume Design
Ron Shelton
Screenplay / Story
Mike Stenson
Executive Producer
Tom Muldoon
Editor
Jerry Bruckheimer
Producer
Carol Ramsey
Costume Design
Trevor Rabin
Original Music Composer
Amir Mokri
Director of Photography
Cormac Wibberley
Story
Billy Hopkins
Casting
J. Mark Harrington
Art Direction
Brad Ricker
Art Direction
Jennifer Williams
Set Decoration
Jerry Stahl
Screenplay
Marianne Wibberley
Story
Dominic Watkins
Production Design
Alyssa Fong
Visual Effects
Matthew Cohan
Associate Producer
Pat Sandston
Associate Producer
Don Ferrarone
Associate Producer
Judy Murdock
Makeup Artist
Pierce Austin
Hairstylist
Jim Schwalm
Special Effects Coordinator
Bruce Bisbey
Art Department Coordinator
Anthony J. Scarano
Costume Supervisor
Jane Goldsmith
Script Supervisor
Roxanne Rizzo
Makeup Artist
Lisa Mitchell
Hairstylist
Frank Crosby
Hairstylist
Rodger Jacobs
Makeup Department Head
Debra Denson
Makeup Artist
Toby Chu
Additional Music
Xye
Researcher
Kevin O'Connell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
George Watters II
Supervising Sound Editor
John Frazier
Special Effects Supervisor
Paul J. Hendricks
Construction Foreman
James Marbas
Digital Effects Supervisor
John Charles
Software Engineer
Ben Kanegson
Best Boy Electric
Carlos Rojas
Casting Associate
Christian Boudman
Digital Compositors
Oliver Scholl
Production Illustrator
David Emmerichs
Steadicam Operator
Kurt Angell
Security
Jeff Beattie
Visual Effects Editor
Justin Holdsworth
Gaffer
Anne C. Ford
Production Accountant
Ronald Puga
Standby Painter
Robert Zuckerman
Still Photographer
Alan Chan
Technical Supervisor
Beau Borders
Special Sound Effects
Philippe Carr-Forster
Camera Operator
Joli Eberhart
Post Production Assistant
Lena Fennema
Utility Stunts
KristieAnne Reed
Executive In Charge Of Production
Ellen Gordon
Production Supervisor
Elizabeth Hitt
Visual Effects Coordinator
Rita Duffey
Location Scout
Danny Cangemi
Special Effects Coordinator
Andre Blair
Stand In
Dale DeStefani
Construction Coordinator
Stephen Ciffone
Additional Camera
Ellen Falguiere
Assistant Costume Designer
Carlos Rey del Castillo
Production Office Assistant
Alejandra Martinez
Scenic Artist
Michael Menapace
Transportation Captain
Mitch Zeitlin
Editorial Coordinator
Fabio M. Arber
Location Manager
Bob Badami
Music Supervisor
Dave Metzger
Orchestrator
David Golia
Additional Photography
David Aaron
Armorer
Pete Antico
Stunts
Mark Bennett
Casting Associate
Monte Swann
24 Frame Playback
Harold Collins
Propmaker
Angel Pastrana
Rigging Grip
John Grillo
First Assistant Camera
James D. D'Amico
Transportation Co-Captain
Mark Freund
Visual Effects Supervisor
Gina B. Cranham
Set Designer
Travis Tarr
Camera Intern
David Alban
Carpenter
Kevin Craig
Picture Car Coordinator
Tami Goldman
Post Production Supervisor
Marc H. Katz
Craft Service
Kevin Cerchiai
Boom Operator
Suhail Kafity
Sound Effects Editor
Nigel A. Boucher
Leadman
Gunnar Swanson
Key Hair Stylist
Michael W. Broomer
Driver
George Schoendorfer
Set Medic
Andy Gill
Stunt Coordinator
Scott Blynder
Sound Mixer
Blondel Aidoo
Visual Effects Producer
Andy Potvin
Dolby Consultant
Henry Dando
Greensman
Rebecca Samuels
Painter
Larry Flynn
Color Timer
David Feldman
First Assistant Editor
Emanuel Carrión
Electrician
Jeffrey P. Soderberg
Rigging Gaffer
Elona Tsou
Production Coordinator
Katie Greathouse
Music Editor
Douglas J. Schulman
Production Sound Mixer
Robert L. Sephton
Sound Designer
John H. Starke
Unit Production Manager
Gabriela Gutentag
Unit Publicist
Shawn Torge
Lighting Technician
José R. Varona
Set Medic
Joe Digaetano
Pyrotechnician
Marc Boyle
Wigmaker
John G. Scotti
First Assistant Director
Jim Kwiatkowski
Key Grip
Bobby Amor
Set Dresser
Christine Danelski
Foley Editor
Michael Schmidt
Utility Sound
Philip Hoelcher
Animal Wrangler
Joseph F. Warren
Chief Lighting Technician
Gary Abrahamian
Lead Animator
Jennifer Carpenter
Set Decorating Coordinator
Michael Watson
Camera Loader
Julia Gombert
Ager/Dyer
Richard Schoen
Key Costumer
Ricou Browning Jr.
Marine Coordinator
Boyd Steer
Negative Cutter
Alan D. Purwin
Aerial Coordinator
Derek Di Biagio
Assistant Production Coordinator
Rachel Nicoll
Matchmove Supervisor
Frank Boone
Grip
Teri E. Dorman
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Chris Purser
Assistant Property Master
Joe Lotito
Second Assistant Director
Justin Blampied
Visual Effects Designer
Pete Romano
Underwater Director of Photography
Jerry Bertolami
Dolly Grip
Lois DeArmond
Costume Illustrator
Linda Folk
ADR Editor
David B. Nowell
Aerial Director of Photography
Kimberly Harris
Supervising ADR Editor
Simon Cassels
Title Designer
Laurie Cocheio
Key Makeup Artist
Caitlin Rinderer
Casting Assistant
David A. Arnold
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Charles Guanci Jr.
Property Master
Gloria D'Alessandro
Dialogue Editor
Ulrika Akander
Dialogue Editor
Victoria Rose Sampson
Dialogue Editor
Randle Akerson
Dialogue Editor
Craig Denham
Graphic Designer
Mark Duncan
Assistant Camera
Doc Kane
ADR Mixer
Melissa Lytle
Assistant Dialogue Editor
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
Agnes Rodriguez
Camera Loader
Lucas Borghi
Assistant Editor
Steve Mora
Digital Intermediate Producer
Natasha Brickner
Executive Assistant
Robert Consing
Second Unit Director / Storyboard Artist
Rattiya Krajkoom
Visual Effects Production Manager
Randolph LeRoi
Stunt Double
Rosa Palomo
Set Buyer
Lillian Awa
Production Assistant
Crisoforo Aguilar
Key Set Production Assistant
Raymond Hernandez Jr.
Production Consultant
Sara Alvarez
Production Secretary
Niamh Murphy
Textile Artist
Norene Bini
Dialogue Coach
Candy Carstensen
Payroll Accountant
James W. Gavin
Pilot
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital Colorist
Jeanie Baker
Costumer
Paul McGhee
Digital Color Timer
Patrick Fox
Key Production Assistant
Kent Demaine
Creative Director
Ryan Bonner
Set Production Assistant
Nathalie Gonthier
Rotoscoping Artist
Richard J. Brock
Second Assistant Camera
Scott Fox
Colorist
James Hopkins
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Derek DiBiagio
Assistant Production Coordinator
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
Chris Antonini
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Gordon Goodwin
Conductor
Tilu Khalayi
Second Assistant Accountant
Charlie Estepp
Stunt Driver
Vivian Rebella
Location Assistant
Kris Gray
Location Production Assistant
Nathan McGuinness
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Earl Perque
Best Boy Grip
Andrea Larsen
Assistant Accountant
Rudy Persico
Second Second Assistant Director
Charlie Bonilla
Special Effects Assistant
Justin Bertges
Special Effects Technician
Paola Cambo
Assistant Location Manager
Sean Landeros
Sound Recordist
Dick Ziker
Stunts
Greg P. Russell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Debbie Evans
Stunts
Jeannie Epper
Stunts
Annie Ellis
Stunts
Barbara Anne Klein
Stunts
Charlie Picerni
Stunts
Troy Robinson
Stunts
Spiro Razatos
Second Unit Director
Henry Kingi
Stunts
Jack Gill
Stunts
Steve M. Davison
Stunts
Denney Pierce
Stunts
John C. Meier
Stunts
Gilbert B. Combs
Stunts
Jay Amor
Stunts
Jeff Cadiente
Stunts
Richard Epper
Stunts
Eddie J. Fernandez
Stunts
Lex D. Geddings
Stunts
Doc D. Charbonneau
Stunts
Tyrone C. Wiggins
Stunts
Media.
Details.
Release DateJuly 18, 2003
StatusReleased
Running Time2h 27m
Content RatingR
Budget$130,000,000
Box Office$273,300,000
Filming LocationsAmsterdam, Netherlands · Miami, United States of America
Genres
Wiki.
Bad Boys II is a 2003 American buddy cop action comedy film directed by Michael Bay, produced by Jerry Bruckheimer, and sequel to the 1995 film Bad Boys, in addition to the second film in the Bad Boys film series. Martin Lawrence, Will Smith, Theresa Randle and Joe Pantoliano reprise their roles from the previous film. New cast members include Jordi Mollà, Gabrielle Union and Peter Stormare. The film follows detectives Burnett and Lowrey investigating the flow of illegal drugs going into Miami.
Bad Boys II was released on July 18, 2003. It received generally negative reviews from critics, with the Rotten Tomatoes critics' consensus describing it as "two and a half hours of explosions and witless banter"; however, it performed fairly well commercially, grossing $273 million worldwide. A third film, Bad Boys for Life, was released in January 2020.